Sold2017Deity in hardstone with a wooden baseChina, Minguo period, agate sculptures, with a relieved decoration of an elder's figure with a wooden base, relieved. Signs of wear, minor defect on a foot. Dim.: 9cm; 18 cm (base).See Sold Price
Sold2015Large plaque in jade with phoenix, China, MinguoSculpture carved in white jade, Minguo period, with cast representation of a phoenix among flames, ball of fire and ruyi. Small fracture. Dim.:5,9cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER 18KT GOLD 1OZ INGOT PENDANT, 14KT CHAIN NECKLACE, L 39", T.W. 100 GRCARTIER 18KT GOLD 1OZ INGOT PENDANT, 14KT CHAIN NECKLACE, L 39", T.W. 100 GR A Cartier 18kt yellow gold 1oz ingot pendant styled on a 14kt gold rope link chain. The ingot measures H 1" x W 1/2" x D 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 archers rings. China. Agate amd jade.Lot of 5 archers rings. China. Agate amd jade.See Sold Price
Sold100GR OR 0.9999 / 100GR 0.9999 GOLDDescription française: 100GR OR 0.9999 / 100GR GOLD 0.9999 Une barre de 100gr Argor S.A. Chiasso, Essayeur Fondeur, en or 0.9999, numérotée 193273 English Description: 100GR GOLD 0.9999See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese table in hongmu with marble topChina, Minguo, carved hongmu, openwork floral decoration pedestal with dragons and ruyi, claw feet, marble top. Signs of use. Dim.: 83x114cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Table Screen, MinguoChina, Minguo period, structure in carved hongmu with well carved soapstone panel representing landscape pagodas. Signs of use. Dim .: 93.5x64x28cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Four plaques in Chinese porcelain, MinguoChina, Minguo period, octogonal plaques in porcelain, polychromed decoration with enamels representing figures in daily activities and characters. Signs of wear. Dim.:38x26cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Four plates with 'animals from the zodiac' in ChinChina, Minguo/Republican period, polychrome and gold decoration representing animals in a scenery, prates with calligraphy and signed, back with markings. Dim.: 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese altar table with jade inlaid plates, MinguoChina, Minguo, carved hongmu, plant motifs, application of six jade plaques. Signs of use. Dim .: 82x38x81.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Hu vase with scholars in Chinese porcelain,China, Minguo period, polychrome decoration depicting scholars and acolytes in activities, calligraphy, signatures, handles in the shape of heads of deer. Dim.:45cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese porcelain round plaque, MinguoChina, Minguo period, decoration in famille vert enamels, with mountainous landscape with houses and figure in daily life, with calligraphy, signed, wooden carved frame. Dim.:26,5x26,5cm, total:37x37cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese hongmu display cabinetChina, Minguo, in hongmu with carved and embossed decoration with plant and floral elements with dragons, foo dogs and birds. Shelves, with two lower doors. Signs of wear. Dim.: 193x94x37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020China porcelain 'bats' vaseChina, Minguo/Republic, molded porcelain, polychrome decoration, rouge de fer and gold with bats and flowers, marked. Display base in carved wood. Dim .: 24cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese carved cabinet, MinguoChina, Minguo, in carved hongmu with landscape figures and symbols, with two doors, yellow metal metal fittings. Signs of use,small faults and defects. Dim .: 126.5x109x49.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large vase with figures in Chinese porcelain, MingChina, Minguo period, large vase in Chinese porcelain decorated with enamels, polychromed, with figures on a landscape, and anthropomorphic animals. Handles shaped as butterflies. Defect on the borderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Hongmu Dragon ArmchairsChina, Minguo, richly carved Hongmu with openwork decoration, central reserve on the backrest representing figures flankes by dragons chasing fireball, dragon decoration, on arms and legs. Dim.:108.5xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese altar tableChina, Minguo period, tamarind, apron well carved with fretwork pierced decoration. Dim.: 108x210x47cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese bookcase, MinguoChina, Minguo period, hongmu, carved and pierced decoration, shelves on different levels. Signs of wear. Dimension: 135x74x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand-Carved Marbled Agate Dog Statuette W/DiamondsSolid Hand-Carved Marbled Agate Seated Dog Statuette W/Diamond Eyes and 18K Gold Collar in Fitted Box - This adorable decorative seated dog statuette is hand-carved from solid agate which has a stunniSee Sold Price
Sold20229x12 Art Deco Nichol Chinese Oriental Area RugTitle: 9x12 Art Deco Nichol Chinese Oriental Area Rug Description: A Beautiful Genuine China Art Deco rug is Hand Knotted by skillful weavers in China with 100% Wool Material. This rug is in Very GoodSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions34" Strand of Chinese Agate Neolithic Beads found in North East ChinaUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Agate Inlaid Gems Figure Pattern Snuff BottleUS$800(3 bids)
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsROMAN BANDED AGATE INTAGLIO DEPICTING MARS HOLDING A SPEAR IN GOLD RING£2,000