Sold2017An Important Raoul Dufy Ceramic Jardin de salonFrance, ca. 1920s In the mid 1920s Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) collaborated with the Spanish architect Nicolau Rubio and ceramicist Josep Artigas to create a small group of miniature ceramic gardens. TheySee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) Jardin a CannesRoger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) Jardin a Cannes oil on canvas signed Muhl (lower left); titled (verso) 31 ½ x 33 ½ inches. Property from the Estate of Louise Hart, Glencoe, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier". Huile sur toile sbd et daté 1898 sur une étiquette de la galerie Moos. 59.2x45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Muhl "La Table de Jardin" oil on canvas.Roger Muhl "La Table de Jardin" oil on canvas., Signed lower right, "Muhl". Canvas: 51"H x 35.25"W; Frame: 59.5"H x 43.5"W. PROVENANCE: David Findlay Gallery, New York, New York. Roger Muhl (France, 1See Sold Price
Sold2016CATHELIN, Bernard. Oil on Canvas "Jardin Zen deDaisen-in" 1975. Signed and dated lower left, further titled, signed and dated verso. David Findlay Gallery, New York label affixed to backing verso. Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919 - 2004). From a BroSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall. "Le Jardin de Pomone," lithograph(Russian/French, 1887-1985). "The Garden of Pomona" from "The Land of the Gods", 1968, lithograph in colors on Arches paper, ed. 7/50, C.R. Sorlier M541, signed in pencil "Marc Chagall" lr, 23 3/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021An Hermes Jardin des Orchidess Porcelain DinnerAn Hermes Jardin des Orchidess Porcelain Dinner Service  20TH CENTURY comprising: 14 Cups 14 Saucers 17 Dinner Plates 18 Dessert Plates (63 Total) Dinner Plate, diameter 10 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall. "Le Jardin de Pomone," lithograph(Russian/French, 1887-1985). "The Garden of Pomona" from "The Land of the Gods", 1968, lithograph in colors on Arches paper, ed. 7/50, C.R. Sorlier M541, signed in pencil "Marc Chagall" lr, 23 3/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dyf "Jardin des Champs Elysees" OilMarcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985) "Jardin des Champs Elysees" oil on canvas, depicting a Parisian park scene, signed to lower right, "William Doyle Galleries" label to verso, housed in a carved wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2022A porcelain dinner service for fifteen in "Ikarus - Le Jardin de Versace" pattern Versace forA porcelain dinner service for fifteen in "Ikarus - Le Jardin de Versace" pattern Versace for Rosenthal, Germany, Modern Printed with butterflies and scrolling foliage on blue and pink grounds, compriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Leon Charreton French, 1864-1936 Le Jardin de ChateauVictor Leon Charreton French, 1864-1936 Le Jardin de Chateau Signed Victor Charreton (lr) Oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches (59.7 x 73 cm) C Property from a Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Versace 'Le Jardin' Rosenthal Porcelain Service,40Versace Rosenthal porcelain partial dinner service in the 'Le Jardin de Versace' pattern, the borders exuberantly decorated with gilt Baroque scrolls around flowers, fruits, butterfly, ladybug and othSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JEAN DUFY GOUACHE "PARIS, LE JARDIN DES TUILERIES" ACCOMPANIED BY AN AFFADAVIT OF AUTHENTICITYA JEAN DUFY GOUACHE "PARIS, LE JARDIN DES TUILERIES" ACCOMPANIED BY AN AFFADAVIT OF AUTHENTICITY FROM LEANDRE QUESNEL,(DECD.) OF ATELIER MATIGNON, PARISSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH: "JARDIN DE MR.CORNIAU Aoil on canvas signed lower right signed and titled on stretcher Provenance: The Louis & Annette Kaufman Trust 25 1/2 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Noé Canjura (1922-1970) “Vue de Mon Jardin”Noé Canjura (Salvadoran-French 1922-1970) “Vue de Mon Jardin" (View of my Garden) Signed lower right: "Canjura" Mid 20th century Oil on canvas Image: 30" x 45" Framed: 40" x 55" Provenance: CampbelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berthe Morisot, La couture au jardinBerthe Morisot La couture au jardin 1883watercolor and graphite on paper laid to cardboard 9.75 h × 10.5 w in (25 × 27 cm) Signed to lower right 'Morisot'. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall, Marc Le Jardin d´Eden. 1974. FarblithographieChagall, Marc Colour lithograph on Japon nacré. Signed and numbered. - Framed under Glas. Lower right corner with small crease mark. Upper right corner with very tiny brown stain. Altogether in verySee Sold Price
Sold2023(44) ROSENTHAL LE JARDIN DE VERSACE PLATES(lot of 44) Porcelain plates, Versace for Rosenthal, in the "Le Jardin de Versace" pattern, most retaining original boxes, including: (12) approx 12"diam; (8) approx 10"diam; (16) approx 8.75"diam; (8See Sold Price
Sold2023JULES RENE HERVE (French 1887-1981) A PAINTING, "Les Enfants au Jardin Tuileries, Paris," 20THJULES RENE HERVE (French 1887-1981) A PAINTING, "Les Enfants au Jardin Tuileries, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Jules R. Hervé;" 28 1/2" x 35 3/4", framed 35 1/2" x 43". ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rosenthal Versace Le Jardin de Versace , Partial Service for EightRosenthal Versace Le Jardin de Versace, Partial Service for Eight Germany, late 20th century, (40) piece porcelain set, decorated with an enchanting butterfly garden in delicate pastel shades and foliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jardin by Jose Maria MIJARES (1921-2004)Jardin by Jose MIJARES (1921-2004) Classification: Original Type: Painting Year: 1996 Medium: Oil on Canvas Dimensions: 121.92 X 121.92 cm (48.00 X 48.00 in) Dimensions with frame: 55.00 X 55.00 X 2.0See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaston Sebire, Oil on Canvas "L'Entree au Jardin"(French, 1920-2001) signed l.l. The verso bears a Wally Findlay Gallery label and tag. Sight: 44-1/2"h x 57"w Overall: 55"h x 67"w Provenance: Wally Findlay Gallery, New York Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Porcelain Jardin des Orchidees charger platesHermes Porcelain Jardin des Orchidees charger platesJardin des Orchidees Ten carger plates 12 3/4in. (32.5cm) d.All decorated with Epidudrum floral sprays.Six original boxes.Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2019δ Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Le jardin d'encreδ Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013)Le jardin d'encreThe complete portfolio comprising the etching with aquatint printed in colours, 2007, signed and numbered from the edition of 63 in pencil, on wove paper,See Sold Price
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsAfter Peter Paul Rubens (1577-1640) Pastel on Paper, Le Jardin d’AmourUS$500
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryHermes France Porcelain Serving Tray in Jardin des OrchideesUS$700
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsClaude Monet, "Le Jardin De Monet" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$380
2 days LeftPoster Auctions InternationalPaul Colin, Theatre St. Georges / Le Jardin des SupplicesUS$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Terraced Garden ["Jardin en terrasses"] - Original color collotypeUS$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Full Moon in the Garden ["Pleine Lune au Jardin"] - Original color collotypeUS$300
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsQuelques Fleurs Jardin Secret Collection Privee Eau De Parfum Spray By HoubigantUS$5
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsChristofle Jardin D'Eden Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Fork 10in Un-usedUS$10