Sold202411 Chinese 19th C Rose Medallion Porcelains11 Chinese 19th C Rose Medallion Porcelains: 1 Candlestick, 2 small planters, 1 planter under-tray, 3 small pitchers with 1 on 3 small feet, 3 small plates and 1 oval serving bowl. Height of candlestiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Planter & Under Tray, 19Th C., H 7.5", L 8.75"Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Planter & Under Tray, 19Th C., H 7.5", L 8.75" | Hexagonal Form, Beautifully Hand Painted, Enamel Floral Decoration And Bird Motif. Circa 19Th Century. Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Medallion Painted Porcelain Planter, Ca. 19th C., H 3" W 6" L 8.5"Chinese Rose Medallion Painted Porcelain Planter, Ca. 19th C., H 3" W 6" L 8.5" | Boasting a lemon skin surface texture. Having hand-painted side panels featuring potted trees and floral arrangementsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN: Eleven pieces of export porcelain, 19th-20th C., including Chinese Rose Medallion: 3 bowls,ASIAN: Eleven pieces of export porcelain, 19th-20th C., including Chinese Rose Medallion: 3 bowls, 9" diam.; 3 plates, 7" diam.; 1 cup, 1 bowl stand, a famille rose deep bowl/planter, a Japanese ImariSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Chinese Rose Medalion Porcelains19th C. Group of Chinese porcelains including pair of rose medallion planters with under plate. 4 1/4"W x3"H, and a covered rose medallion bowl. 5 3/4"Dia x 5 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c. Chinese Enameled Porcelain Cache Pot PlanterJardiniere planter or cache pot. Thick fine porcelain. Hand decorated with polychrome enamels - four medallions with a blue bird motif. Famille Rose/Yellow border trim. Draining hole on underside. AntSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Porcelain Oval Dish, 12 1/2" w. 9 1/4" d. Good Condition.Chinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Porcelain Oval Dish, 12 1/2" w. 9 1/4" d. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Porcelain Square Dish, 2" h. 9 1/2" dia. Good Condition.Chinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Porcelain Square Dish, 2" h. 9 1/2" dia. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Porcelain Vase, 10" h.Chinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Porcelain Vase, 10" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Porcelain Vase, 9 3/4" h.Chinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Porcelain Vase, 9 3/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lg Chinese 19th C Rose Porcelain Dragon PlanterLarge Chinese 19th Century Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Double 4-claw Dragon & Flaming Pearl Planter with colored clouds over waves, with original drainage hole to unglazed base. Height 11 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 19C Rose Medallion Porcelain Bowl & PlateChinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Enameled Porcelain Punch Bowl & Under Plate each with panels of Mandarin Figures in court scenes between panels of birds & flowers with borders of butterflies and fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese late 19th c. famille rose porcelain planterFine Chinese late 19th century famille rose porcelain planter, 12.3"x14.2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese 19th c. famille rose hexagonal planterBeautiful Chinese 19th century famille rose hexagonal porcelain planter, panel painted with historical scenes, 6.75"Hx10.9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese late 19th c. porcelain plantersPair Chinese late 19th century famille rose porcelain planters, panel painted with landscape scenes, 5.75"x7.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold202333 Pcs 19th c. Chinese Rose Medallion PorcelainLarge group of 33 pieces of 19th century Chinese rose medallion porcelain. Including one jardiniere, two serving platters, two serving bowls, one small plate, five saucers, four teapots, one vase, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large 19th century Chinese rose medallion porcelainLarge 19th century Chinese rose medallion porcelain punch bowl. 15.5in diameter. Wear to some decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental 19th Century Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Bowl - A large deep bowl decorated inMonumental 19th Century Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Bowl - A large deep bowl decorated in Famille Rose Medallion motif enamels featuring figural scenes, florals, birds and insects 6 3/8" h x 15 3See Sold Price
2017pair of 19th c. Chinese rose medallion porcelain vasespainted with panels containing flowers, birds and insects, and figural scenes, all against a gilt ground and green foliate scrolls; shoulder applied with pairs of dragons in relief; neck applied withSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pc 19th C Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain3 Pc 19th C Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain. 10 3/4" Dia (Largest)See Sold Price
Sold202019TH C. CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN SPITTOONChinese, late 19th century. Rose Medallion patterned spittoon or cuspidor having gilded and polychrome enamel decoration with reserves of florals, birds and butterflies alternating with domestic sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2016142. Large 19th C Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain142. Large 19th C Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain punch bowl. H:5.25" D:16"See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Canton Rose medallion porcelain punch bowl, 19th C.US$400(3 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch Bowl, 19th Century 清晚期 廣US$250