Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE ANCESTRAL PORTRAITS - Qing Dynasty 18thPAIR OF CHINESE ANCESTRAL PORTRAITS - Qing Dynasty 18th c. Portraits of Qianlong Governor and his Wife, two separate images staged in rich interiors, both are depicted holding opium pipes, his portraiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE AND COLORFUL CHINESE ANCESTRAL PORTRAITA LARGE AND COLORFUL CHINESE ANCESTRAL PORTRAIT PAINTING, QING DYNASTY. Hand painted in watercolor and gouache depicting a seated mother and daughter both wearing elaborate headdresses and red robes wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Qing Dynasty Ancestral PortraitChinese, mid-19th century, depicting a prestigious figure seated. Sitter is wearing a jade and coral court necklace and blue ground dragon robe, with dragon chasing the flaming pearl. His cap is adornSee Sold Price
Sold2015QING DYNASTY CHINESE ANCESTRAL PORTRAITCertificate of Authenticity from Robinson Antique House in SingaporeDimensions: H 65.5" x W 47" frame; H 55" x W 37" sightCondition: good, some surface dirt, light foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ANCESTRAL SCROLLS QING DYNASTY EMPERESSPURCHASED FROM AN ANTIQUE DEALERS ESTATE. CHINESE QING DYNASTY ANCESTRAL SCROLLS. Chinese Ancestor Portrait Scroll Qing Dynasty Emperess. THE artistry involved in creating this scroll can be seen in tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Ancestral PortraitAntique Chinese ancestral portrait of a women of the mandarin class with a civil rank badge from the Qing Dynasty/Early Republic Period. likely late 19th/early 20th c.See Sold Price
2023ANTIQUE CHINESE QING ANCESTRAL PORTRAIT PAINTINGAn antique Chinese watercolor, gouache and pencil painting on paper. Qing dynasty, early 19th century. The artwork is full-length portraits of six men and women, the clothes of the portrayed indicateSee Sold Price
2024ANTIQUE CHINESE QING ANCESTRAL PORTRAIT PAINTINGAn antique Chinese watercolor, gouache and pencil painting on paper. Qing dynasty, early 19th century. The artwork is a full-length portrait of a man and woman, the clothes of the portrayed indicate tSee Sold Price
2023ANTIQUE CHINESE QING ANCESTRAL PORTRAIT PAINTINGAn antique Chinese watercolor, gouache and pencil painting on paper. Qing dynasty, early 19th century. The artwork is a full-length portrait of a man and woman, the clothes of the portrayed indicate tSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE QING ANCESTRAL PORTRAIT PAINTINGAn antique Chinese watercolor, gouache and pencil painting on paper. Qing dynasty, early 19th century. The artwork is a full-length portrait of a man and woman, the clothes of the portrayed indicate tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Scroll PaintingsQing dynasty, one with laid down ancestral portrait, 63 x 23 in., laid down, in fill painting on areas of loss, creases to paper; hand painted image of woman and child on horseback, with husband, attSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese, Qing, Male Monk Ancestral PortraitPossibly Qing Dynasty, Very rare large Chinese ancestral gouache painting on paper. Probably taken off of a scroll and framed. Monk wearing blue robe and holding prayer beads. Paper measures 20.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE ANCESTRAL PORTRAITPaint and gold on fabric. China, Qing dynasty (1644 - 1912) 大幅祖先畫像 Large painting, impressive in its quality, the married couple depicted sitting close to oneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Ancestor Portrait, Qing DynastyDescription: A late Qing example depicting a woman seated in an emroidered silk textile covered chair, wearing an embroidered silk robe with central bird decorated rank badge and an elaborate headdresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Male Ancestor Portrait, Qing DynastyDescription: A late Qing dynasty gouache portrait painting on silk, depicting a robed and bearded man, in a fabric mat border.Type: PaintingMaterials:Silk, fabric Markings & Inscriptions: MarkedDate:See Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE POLYCHROME PAINTED ANCESTOR PORTRAIT, QINGA CHINESE POLYCHROME PAINTED ANCESTOR PORTRAIT, QING DYNASTY (1668-1912), painted in colorful gouache and depicting an elderly high ranking nobleman wearing a red fur trimmed black hat and black overcSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Pair of Chinese Ancestor Portraits Sight h 58 1/2 "A Large Pair of Chinese Ancestor Portraits Qing Dynasty Comprising two ink and gouache-on-paper portraits of a man and his wife; both depicted in courtly robes with civil rank badges Sight height 58 1See Sold Price
Sold20163 Chinese Ancestral Scrolls, incl. Qing Dynasty1st item: Qing Dynasty Ancestral handpainted scroll depicting a male court official wearing a winter officer's hat with peacock feather, brown fur coat, and court necklace, and seated in chair upon aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ancestral Painting, Late Qing DynastyA Chinese ancestral painting, late Qing Dynasty, painted on woven fabric, laid down on board, housed in a complimentary frame, rubbing and fading noted, 31" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Chinese Ancestor Portraits Possibly Qing DynastyThe figures seated on guri lacquered thrones; with inscriptions indicating their identities; ink and color on silk; framed. (Sight height 87 inches)See Sold Price
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Chinese Ancestor Portrait, Qing Dynasty 清 祖先像US$150
7 days LeftHans AuctionQing Dynasty style Lang Shining painted Ming Shizong (silk - portrait of Emperor Jiajing)£10,000
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A QING DYNASTY THIRD-RANK CIVIL SERVANT IN MANCHU DRESS HUSBAND AND WIFE ANCESTOR PORTRAIT SCROLLUS$400
1 day LeftLUXUR Fine Art AuctionVery Rare Chinese Export Grisaille and Gilt Decorated 'Willem Deurhoff Portrait' Dish,18th CenturyUS$300
Sep 29TOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Qing Yongzheng style enamel yellow climbing painting golden rooster family portrait flower plum vaseUS$7,000
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Qing dynasty blue & white porcelain vase and coverUS$650(3 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine antique Chinese Qing dynasty porcelain vase/lampUS$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Antique Chinese Qing Dynasty carved libation cupUS$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Chinese Qing dynasty Dream stone and rosewood armchairUS$350
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Early Chinese Qing Dynasty large Porcelain BowlUS$250