Sold2023JAPANESE SEVEN LUCKY GODS "HOTEI" (?) FIGURE 5.75"H, ANTIQUE CHINESE HORN SNUFF BOTTLE (SMALL CHIPJAPANESE SEVEN LUCKY GODS "HOTEI" (?) FIGURE 5.75"H, ANTIQUE CHINESE HORN SNUFF BOTTLE (SMALL CHIP AT BACK)See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Hanging Silk Embroidery 6'6''x4'. ItAntique Chinese Hanging Silk Embroidery 6'6''x4'. It depicts eighteen gold thread polychrome figures, including eight gods with attendants and a central emperor/empress riding phoenix birds. MedallionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Antique Chinese Porcelain Star GodsSet of antique Chinese porcelain figures, depicting the Three Star Gods; each wearing colorfully enameled robes, and holding their respective attributes; Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene IgleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Famille Verte Porcelain FigureAntique Chinese Famille Verte enameled porcelain figure; of Fu, the star god, standing in ornate dragon robe, a grape in one hand and the other held aloft; an attendant with fruit bowl at his feet; atSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Qing Carved Jadeite Jade Sanxing ShouONLINE ONLY EVENT! NO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! Antique Chinese Qing 3 Inch Carved Green Jadeite Jade Stature Figure Sculpture of the Three Star God of Longevity Sanxing Shou with a Likely RepubliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large antique Chinese rootwood carving of Shou Xing or Hsing, god of longevity and one of the threeLarge antique Chinese rootwood carving of Shou Xing or Hsing, god of longevity and one of the three Sanxing stellar gods, likely 19th century, carved and assembled figure of the immortal holding a peaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 1900S CHINESE CARVED WOOD SHOU LAO FIGUREAn antique Chinese Qing dynasty rosewood carving depicting the God of Longevity, Shou Lao, circa 1900. Shoulao is one of the three Sanxing deities or star gods who symbolize Longevity. His most recognSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Ceramic Chinese Roof FiguresFour (4) ceramic roof tile figures (9 pcs with stands) or Temple Gods. Includes a warrior figure on horseback and three other standing figures, all in brightly polychromed traditional clothing. IncludSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th c. Chinese Porcelain Figurines pairA pair of Chinese famille Rose Medalion porcelain figures of immortals strangely enough they were both cut in half and glued back together One is prosperity god and the other one is god of happiness fSee Sold Price
2021Monumental Caishen God of Wealth Chinese PorcelainMonumental Caishen God of Wealth Chinese Porcelain Figure - Polychrome figure of Caishen sitting on a tiger, with enamel and gilt accents. 39" H x 28" W. Condition: No damage identified.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Bronze Warrior GodsPair of Chinese Ming style Buddhist bronze figures depicting the warrior god guardians Veda Skanda and WeiTuo Skanda. Each depicted standing in a standing posture, the WeiTuo figure with sword and raiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cloisonne Immortal Figure & Temple Lions, 3Three (3) Chinese cloisonne figural forms. 1st item: Figure depicting Shouxing, the God of Longevity, with a full white beard, dressed as a scholar in a foliate decorated robe with symbols of longevitSee Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF CHINESE WOOD CARVED WEN WU GOD OF WEALTH19th century A fine pair of wood carved figures of Chinese Taoism god of wealth, delicately carved of Zhao Gongming and Bi Gan. H:16in(40.6cm) W:8in(20.3cm)See Sold Price
Sold20234 Small Asian Items inc. Shou Xing Figure & Famille Verte Snuff BottleFour (4) items, including: one (1) Chinese carved hardstone, possibly jade figure of Shou Xing, Daoist god of Longevity, depicted holding a ruyi, with small decorations, possibly character marks, carvSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Japanese Bronze Figure of FukurokujuAn antique Japanese Meiji period (1868-1912) bronze figure of Fukurokuju, the Chinese Daoist god of Longevity or Shou Lao, standing with his robe draped over his elongated forehead, holding a walkingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Malachite Shou Lao FigureChinese Carved Malachite Shou Lao Figure measures H: 6". Shou Lao is the Chinese god of longevitySee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Soapstone FigureA Chinese Soapstone figural carving. Depicts the Chinese God of Longevity holding a traditional Staff and Peach. Minor wear, a very small 1/4 x 1/32" chip to foliate detail of staff. 5 3/4" high plusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Carved Longevity Figure, Silver InlayCarved ebony Chinese longevity figure with foliate decoration inlaid with silver wire representing Shou Xing, the Chinese god of longevity. Depicted with flowing robes, a long beard, and a conical eloSee Sold Price
Sold2018A BEAUTIFUL CHINESE ANTIQUE FIGURE CARVINGA BEAUTIFUL PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE FIGURE CARVING. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATE. H:25.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE CHINESE ANTIQUE FIGURE CARVINGA BEAUTIFUL PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE FIGURE CARVING. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATE. H:25cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ANTIQUE FIGURE OF A HAPPY BUDDHACHINESE ANTIQUE FIGURE OF A HAPPY BUDDHA . H: 9.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE CHINESE ANTIQUE FIGUREA FINE CHINESE ANTIQUE FIGURE. PROVENANCE - VA ESTATE. H:17cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCAntique Chinese Genbu Bronze Buddhist Turtle Dragon God FigureUS$15
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA picture plate of Qing Jiaqing pastel figures of the god of flowersUS$100
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Sitting Old Man 19th centuryUS$10
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe Holding a Bowl 19th centuryUS$10
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th centuryUS$10
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Standing Man Holding up a Cup 19th centuryUS$10
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Standing Man 19th centuryUS$10
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery19thC/earlier Large Wood Chinese figure with offering-Superb Face, special.US$950
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figure of a Sitiing Man19th centuryUS$10
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th centuryUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figurine of a Standing Man 19th centuryUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Antique Chinese Sancai-Glazed 'He-He Er Xian' Figures with Bases, 17th CenturyUS$500