Sold20213 Antique Chinese / Japanese Iron TeapotsFrom a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: 9.5" approx Condition: As in images; wear from age and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese or Japanese Wood Altar.Antique Chinese or Japanese Wood Altar. Condition: Generally Good Condition. With damage due to age. Dimensions: L-15", W-5", H-8.5" . Provenance: From a New Jersey Estate. Please note the absence ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE BRASS TRAY 13"ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE BRASS TRAY WITH FOO DOGS -2" H X 13" X 7.5" APPROX -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION -DP52424 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Famille Rose TrayAntique Chinese Famille Rose Tray. Measures 9 5/8" x 7 1/8" x 3/4". From A Mo Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior tSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese famille-rose"Flower" Porcelain dishA Chinese famille-rose"Flower" Porcelain dish, of yellow ground and painted with peony flowers end tendrils. size: 9"dia. Provenance: Property of Kobijutsu KenShuDo, Japanese Osaka Estate Antique CompSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE QING DYNASTY JADE LOTUS KOI TRAYAntique Chinese Qing Dynasty Jade Tray. Carved Lotus with Detailed Koi Fish. 3.25" x 6". Translucent with Age Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Sweet Meat Dish Set, Original BoxThis stunning set of porcelain is a sweet meat dish set, each with a different scene hand painted and gold gilt trim. The center dish appears to have the artist signature on the square tray being heldSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PANEL SETAN ANTIQUE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PANEL SET IN A TEAKWOOD TRAY, 20" X 13.5" X 3". PROPERTY OF A FINE SAG HARBOR ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINESE DRAGON YIXING & PEWTER TEA SERVICEAntique Chinese Dragon Yixing Pottery and pewter tea set and a matching Chinese elm tray. All stamped 'Hsin Ho Cheng, Weihaiwei'. Late 19th, early 20th century. Two Teapots 8" and 6 1./2" long. WaterSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Antique Chinese Celadon Brush Washer.An Antique Chinese Celadon Brush Washer, which is the product of a classic Guan-Kiln in the Southern Song Dynasty. The rim mounted in metal. With Japanese silk pouch. Beautiful light blue glaze is melSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Antique Chinese Rank BadgesPair of antique Chinese Rank Badges having silver thread, under glass tray, 11 x 21 1/2", from the estate of the late Beverley Jackson of Santa Barbara, California.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Encased StandCarved, gilt, and lacquered. Decorated top reveals gilt and red lacquered 5 tier stand with removable trays. Turnable foo dog foot mounts. 17"W X 5.5"D X 11"H. (24 Central Park South, NYC Estate)See Sold Price
Sold202019TH C. CHINESE SHRINE, BLACK LACQUERANTIQUE CHINESE SHRINE, BLACK LACQUER WITH RED & GOLD LACQUER, FROM THE WILLIAM FISHER ESTATE, H 50", W 21", D 20" Antique; slide-out tray at base; bronze ormolu; 3 Buddhas. Provenance: William FisherSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eight Various Antique Wood & Lacquer ItemsGroup of eight various old and antique Chinese and Japanese wood and lacquer items, including: parcel-gilt wall shelf; monkey; small tray; set of three coasters with holder; shrine/familial tablet holSee Sold Price
Sold201810 Sterling Silver Cloisonne Sake Libation Cup SETAntique Asian sterling silver set of 10 blue enamel cloisonne sake shot glasses with trays. Origin possibly Chinese, Japanese or Mongolian. Comes with it's original presentation scalloped edge box. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group of Majority 20th C. Chinese & Southeast Asian PostcardsLarge lot of vintage and antique postcards, mostly from China, Japan, and Southeast Asia. Includes postcard booklets, lithographic postcards, real photo postcards, and hand-illustrated and hand-coloreSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF ANTIQUE KUTANI LARGE PORCELAIN LAMPSEach base depicts people in villages. stands 12" with extra for base and top, these are early hand painted Kutani vases. From the estate of a prominent Miami Beach Japanese and Chinese collector. ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE SPINACH JADE LOTUS PLANTER / BULB TRAYAntique Spinach Jade oblong, lobed form planter / bulb tray, carved with lotus floral motif. Foo handles with jade rings. measures 13"x7"x3 1/2". Weight 5 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: From the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Signed Asian Celadon Charger Vintage Or Antique Serving Plate Platter Landscape DecoratedLarge Signed Asian Celadon Charger Vintage Or Antique Serving Plate Platter Landscape Decorated 13.75in x 2.25in Porcelain Chinese Japanese Or Possibly Korean.Provenance: Florida Gulf Coast Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hand Tiger Claw Guards with Spikes.They appear old being hand wrought iron with copper chains, rivets, and a leather edge. May be Japanese, Chinese, or Indo Persian Kunoichi Neko-Te type cat claw fighting armor. A few chains are disconSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese antique rosewood tray with silver overlayA beautiful Chinese antique rosewood tray with silver overlay, the 4-corner with dragon motif decoration in relief, the handles with plum flowers in relief, the center in seascape scene decoration, enSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese antique rosewood tray w/ MOP inlaidChinese antique rosewood tray with mother of pearl inlaid, 22.25"x13.63"x0.75"See Sold Price
4 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsSet of Antique Chinese Lacquer Rice Stacking Set with, Serving Bowls, Small Bowl & TrayUS$10
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Chinese Carved Jade Lady w/ Rosewood StandUS$30
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Porcelain Pair Ginger Jars w/ StandsUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Carved Jade Foo Lions/Dogs-StandsUS$50(1 bid)