Sold2021Pair of Chinese Cloisonne HorsesPair of Early 20th Century Chinese of Caparisioned Horses. Each steed with its foreleg raised, separately cast saddle and breast tassle, decorated with archaic style phoenix on a dark red ground, giltSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Archaic style bronze urn lampsPair Chinese Archaic style bronze urn lamps, 20th c., with hardwood cap and base, with double cluster sockets, 18"h x 13"w x 7"d (bronze), 33"h (total) Provenance: Property of a New York City CollectoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese archaic style porcelain table lampChinese archaic style porcelain table lamp, 20th c., double handle crackle three-color glaze porcelain vase with brown-dressed banding, mounted as two-light lamp, on hardwood stand, no visible marks,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese archaic style table lampsPair Chinese archaic style table lamps, Mid 20th c., patinated bronze urn-form lamps with single socket, 22.5"h x 7.5"dia (bronze), 32"h (to top of finial)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Antique Chinese Style Caparisoned Horses GardenPair of Antique Chinese Style Caparisoned Horses Garden Ornaments, 20th c., in a green patina surface, H.- 24 3/4 in., W.- 8 in., D.- 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Buddhist Marble Tablet, 20th C.Chinese Buddhist Archaic Style Marble Tablet, early 20th C., in 6th C. style, with Two central Buddhas, surrounding by 12 small Buddhas, all in abhaya mudra, meditation.(DJOD7236)(WK) Measurements:23.See Sold Price
Sold2023Archaic-Style Chinese Jade DiscSpinach jade disc in the archaic style, Chinese, circa early 20th century. Very good condition. Dia. 7 1/2 inches. Thickness: 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE TANG STYLE HARD STONE FIGURE OF A HORSE, 20THA CHINESE TANG STYLE HARD STONE FIGURE OF A HORSE, 20TH CENTURY, a running horse with brown mane tail and hooves, the body with a red decorated color, on an integral rectangular base. Height: 8 3/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Asian ItemsComprising: a pair of Chinese Republic period porcelain vases with enamel decoration, a 20th century Chinese brass vase in the Archaic style, an early 20th century black painted tin tea caddy with hanSee Sold Price
2016Chinese Bronze Archaic Style Style Buddha, 20 CChinese Bronze Archaic Style Bronze Stele with Buddha , early 20th C., in the style of Northern Wei, Buddhas seated in position as Maitreya, Buddha of the Future, is flanked by lions and Bodisattvas.(See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese archaic style cone vase.Chinese archaic style cone vase. 5.13" H, Early 20th C. CONDITION: Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Archaic Style Bronze VaseChinese archaistic style bronze vase with flaring rim and base, with bands of incised archaistic decoration to the shoulder, body and base. 11 3/4" H. Late 19th/ early 20th century. Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Japanese Cloisonne Enamel VesselsA Pair of Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Vessels Hattori Tadasaburo, Early 20th Century in the style of Chinese archaic gui vessels, together with original boxes.  Height 5 1/4 x width 9 3/4 x depth 6See Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE TANG DYNASTY STYLE POLYCHROME DECORATED ANDA CHINESE TANG DYNASTY STYLE POLYCHROME DECORATED AND GILT WASHED HORSE, 20TH CENTURY, the horse standing on four legs with his head raised proudly, having parted forelock and engraved mane to neck, hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese carved amethyst covered vessel lampChinese carved amethyst covered vessel lamp, Likely Qing Dynasty (19th/20th c.), archaic style purple hardstone tripod censer, mounted to tiered gilt bronze pedestal issuing a brass rod ending in an eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese carved amethyst covered vessel lampChinese carved amethyst covered vessel lamp, Likely Qing Dynasty (19th/20th c.), archaic style purple hardstone tripod censer, the exterior bowl relief carved with Taotie masks, raised on paw feet, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian bronze, silver, and metalware collectionAsian bronze, silver, and metalware collection, 19th/20th c., some poss. earlier, (9) pieces, incl. an enameled Korean covered box, Chinese archaic style lidded box and buckle, a Japanese spoon for teSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of 19/20th Century Chinese Cloisonne HorsesPair of 19/20th Century Chinese Tang Style Cloisonne Horses. Standing position complete with detachable mounts and raised embellishments. Spencer Gallerie appraisal included. Measures 15" H x 19-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of patinated terracotta horses in Chinese Han-style, 20th C.Full title: A pair of patinated terracotta horses in Chinese Han-style, 20th C. Description: H 50,5 x L 60 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine scuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Chinese Tang Style Blue Porcelain HorseDESCRIPTION: Tang style ceramic horse coated in blue glaze mounted on a ceramic base, and featuring a braided tail. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 32" W: 14" L: 37.5" CONDITION: GreaSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese cloisonne square archaic-style vase, Qianlong and Ren mark, 19/20th C.€800
3 days LeftFortune Auction Gallery19-20th C. Chinese Duan Style Ink Stone with Fitted Hongmu BoxUS$50
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsChinese school: 'Archaic vase filled with flowers', ink and colour on paper, Cixi seal mark, 19/20th€400
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Early 20th C. Hand Crafted Silver Chinese Cloisonne Horse FigurineUS$2,500
Oct 02Jasper52French Surrealist Oil Painting Figurative Scene Family with Horse Landscape c. 1970sUS$1,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsCollection of ten Chinese books about Taoism and an album after Giuseppe Castiglione (1688-1766): 'O€250
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFive Chinese Archaic Style Jade Bi Discs 仿古玉璧五件US$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonChinese Archaic Style Carving of a Head with Bird Heads and Stone Bead NecklaceUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsChinese Archaic Style Bronze Jue Cup Chinese Archaic Style Bronze Jue Cup 6?" x 5?" x 3" The mouthUS$50