Sold2021PR CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL PORCELAIN PLATESPair of Chinese export Armorial Famille Rose octagonal porcelain plates. Each monogrammed to center and has border decorated with bamboo and floral vines. Each measures 9 1/4" width.See Sold Price
2018ANTIQUE CHINESE ARMORIAL ROTHSCHILD PORCELAIN DISH 1810EXTREMELY RARE ONE OF A KIND EXQUISITE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE ARMORIAL PORCELAIN PLATE. COAT OF ARM OF THE ROTHSCHILD FAMILY. FAMILY MOTTO IS CONCORDIA INTEGRITAS INDUSTRIA. (UNITY INTEGRITY INDUSTRY) ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Armorial Enamel Porcelain PlateMEASURING APPROX 25CM. Please study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of the item. Please message us for information on dimensions/condition report. We offer in-house shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samson Famille Rose Chinese Armorial Porcelain Plate 19th CDIMENSIONS APPROX 2.5x24x24CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and restSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Export Canton Famille Rose Porcelain Armorial PlatesPair of Chinese Export Canton Famille Rose Porcelain Armorial Plates ,/p> Unmarked. 9 3/4 in. diam. Applied label for Korean Art and Antiques, D2-208.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE - 18THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN ARMORIAL PLATE - 18TH CENTURY. RELIGIOUS SCENE. 20 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Samson Famille Rose Porcelain Armorial Dinner PlatesA Pair of Samson Famille Rose Porcelain Armorial Dinner Plates Circa 1880 Diameter 9 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Charlotte Horstmann & Gerald Godfrey Ltd., Hong Kong, 29 JuSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Armorial Chinese Export Plate19th century Chinese Export porcelain Armorial plate. Famille Rose decoration with scenic landscape. Figures with a water buffalo. Wear to decoration. 9-¾” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large 18th C. Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial PlateLarge 18th C. Chinese export porcelain famille rose armorial plate. 18.5in.See Sold Price
Sold202117-18th C. Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Plate17-18th C. Chinese export porcelain famille rose armorial plate. 9in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain PlatesPair of 18th century Chinese Export porcelain armorial famille rose dinner plates, bearing the arms and motto of the baronetcy of Lauder. Both depicting phoenixes surrounded by blooming peonies amongsSee Sold Price
Sold202418th C. Famille Rose Chinese Armorial Plate & Dish6.25" diameter and 8.75" diameter. Chinese export armorial porcelain plate, 18th century. Octagonal plate decorated in the famille rose palette, with rims adorned with floral sprays within gilt spearhSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two 18th C. Chinese Export Porcelain PlatesTwo 18th C. Chinese export porcelain famille rose armorial and floral plates. 11.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Famille Rose Armorial Porcelain, Seven PLot 173 Chinese Export Famille Rose Armorial Porcelain, Seven Pieces Chinese export famille rose armorial porcelain, seven pieces, two cups and four bowls, one plate, one armorial vase, and twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Armorial Porcelain PlateAntique Chinese armorial porcelain plate with gilt and famille rose enameled detail, with metal stand; overall good condition, minor wear; H 1 1/2" x D 9 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Armorial PlateChinese Export Armorial Plate, porcelain with gilding and famille rose decoration and 4 plates and a bowl (6 pcs.)(DMAS7530/6)(WT) Measurements:10" Dia. Property Title:From a Newtown Connecticut ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Export Armorial Dishes, Arms of Baker and Famille RoseTwo Chinese Export Armorial Dishes, Arms of Baker and Famille RoseQianlong period (1736-95), includes two porcelain plates, the first hand painted to the center with large coat of arms of Baker quarteSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Famille Rose Export Armorial Dish Coat of Arms of LindsayA Chinese Famille Rose Export Armorial Dish Coat of Arms of Lindsay Qianlong period (1736-95), circa 1755, porcelain octagonal shaped plate, hand painted in polychrome enamels with the coat of arms ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATTER & PLATEfamille rose palette with a floral border surrounding the arms of Meares (ref: David Howard, 'Chinese Armorial Porcelain, vol. I); Provenance: The Estate of Joan Benny, Beverly Hills; the platter: 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Export-Type Famille Rose Armorial PlatesTwo Chinese Export-type, Famille Rose enameled porcelain armorial dishes: one of octagonal form with bamboo and ribbons along the rim, centering a crest, with scattered florals in the middle; the otheSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese famille rose armorial plate with the arms of Thompson, Qianlong, ca. 1740-1760€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose armorial plate with the arms of Nauta Beuckens and Swalue accolle for the Dut€500
Oct 19Time Art19th Century Chinese Porcelain Plate "Famille Rose" with Butterfly Decorations, 1850sCA$100