Sold2023Antique Chinese Pottery Bird Shaped Roof TileAntique Chinese Pottery Bird Shaped Roof Tile, h. 7.75 in., ca. late 19th - early 20th century.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY BRONZE BIRD-SHAPED STATUECHINESE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY BRONZE BIRD-SHAPED STATUE; H. 28 cm. W. 21 cm. Weight 4294 gram.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY BRONZE BIRD-SHAPED STATUECHINESE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY BRONZE BIRD-SHAPED STATUE H. 30 cm. W. 33 cm. Weight 4900 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Red Mountain Culture and black jade bird statue, 30th century BCL:4.5cm W:5cm wt:40gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Todd Warner Style Art Pottery Ostrich Bird StatueA modern studio art pottery sculpture, produced in the style of Todd Warner (American, born 1945). A figurative work depicting a seated ostrich bird, with black glazed feathers, and natural bisque claSee Sold Price
2021GOURD SHAPED BLACK POTTERY POT WITH MAN HEAD SHAPEDGOURD SHAPED BLACK POTTERY POT WITH MAN HEAD SHAPED TOP, CHINESE XIAJIADIAN CULTURE H. 27.5 cm. W. 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Neolithic Longshan Black Stem CupChinese Neolithic Longshan black pottery stem cup, thinly potted with flared rim to the bell-shaped cup, above a hollow stem pierced with small slits raised on a splayed base (base damaged), 6.75"h; PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Black and Earthtone Covered UrnBlack and earth tone lidded urn. Round-bellied urn with geometric imprinted glaze. Lid displays a pair of birds surrounded by four shaped handles. Purchased in Hong Kong, China. From the home of Jon JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vintage Chinese Black Lacquered Side TablesPair of vintage Chinese black lacquer square side or end tables with hand painted birds and foliage, and shaped apron. 26 x 26 x 20 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Black Glazed Russet Painted Jin Dynasty JarLarge Chinese black glazed and russet paint Jin dynasty pottery jar with four stylized birds in flight; some wear and glaze flaws consistent with age; H 9" x D 9 3/4" (approx.)Provenance: aquired by pSee Sold Price
Sold2023A GROUP OF CHINESE CERAMIC ITEMS, SONG DYNASTY AND LATER. To include a Qingbai ware pottery bowlA GROUP OF CHINESE CERAMIC ITEMS, SONG DYNASTY AND LATER. To include a Qingbai ware pottery bowl with lotus lappet exterior; A Cizhou type black glazed pottery dish; A melon shaped pottery ewer covereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Asian-Inspired ItemsLot of Asian-Inspired Items One 11îH statue with fish and snakes on a shell has light crazing throughout. Set of two black glazed Chinese pottery head rests 9.5îLx5îH has some imperfectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Inca Pottery Ceremonial Dish with Bird FinialPre-Columbian, Inca, Peru, ca. 1500 CE. This is a nice ceremonial dish decorated with black and cream slip and with a bird shaped finial. Like all Inca pottery, this piece is finely made, with just enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Painted Ceramic Equestrian Rider StatueChinese Han or Tang Dynasty, 206 BCE - 907 CE, painted ceramic pottery statue of a bearded man riding a black horse with polychrome painted saddle and bridle, with a rectangular stand. 14.5" H x 11" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Estate Group Four Chinese Decorative Arts Itemscomprising a pottery bird, a carved jade or jadeite covered urn, a black stone fu lion and a soapstone fu lion. Chips, repairs to black fu lion, chips, losses to bird, dings to stone fu lion. Largest:See Sold Price
Sold2024Majolica Pottery Bird Toothpick HolderHand made and hand painted blue, yellow, and green baby bird with mouth gaping wide and black tapioca ball-shaped eyes. Dimensions: 3.75"L x 2.5"W x 3"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Folk Art Pottery Bird 22" Eagle SculptureMystery Artist (American, 20th Century). An art terracotta pottery statue. A wildlife work depicting a bald eagle or similar bird of prey, hand painted with brown and black lacquer paint, and featurinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Pottery Lady FiguresChina, Han Dynasty, pottery lady figures, two complimentary statues in colored robes of salmon pink and pale brown with wave shaped bodies. Height 16 in. Provenance: Private collection, Manhattan NY.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 19 C Enameled Porcelain Barrel-Shaped JarChinese 19 C Enameled Porcelain Barrel-Shaped Jar and Cover, the sides well painted with flying black birds, a pheasant and flowering branches, the jar molded with gilt bosses in imitation of nail-heaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Painted Pottery SwanLarge Painted Pottery SwanLarge Chinese painted pottery bird; the recumbent bird with tall dettachable wings; with black, red and white designs ; H: 32 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018First Nations - D. ODJIG CM OBC (1919-2016)Daphne Odjig C.M., O.B.C., R.C.A., Odawa-Potawatomi-English heritage Manitoulin Island, a Blue Mountain Pottery vase, the yellow and orange glaze decorated with a black bird shaped spirit signed "OdjiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese black-ground rouleau-shaped vase, familleA Chinese black-ground rouleau-shaped vase, famille verte, decorated with phoenixes and birds, marked, 19thC, H 45 cm (chips on the top rim)See Sold Price
Sold2019Jade Carved Bird figures statue (20th Century)CHINESE (20TH CENTURY) A jade stone carving of birds on a wooden base (7" x 3")See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Black-Glazed Ceramic Leaf VaseChinese bottle-shaped pottery vase covered in a speckled matte black glaze, with amber leaf decoration. 1/2" flat chip to base ring. 9" x 5"See Sold Price
7 days LeftTaiji Auctions LimitedBefore the Ming Dynasty, there was a bird shaped lid box with a blue glazed finishUS$300
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Chinese Signed Black Lacquer Hand Painted Carved Bird Wall Panel #1US$1
6 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Famille Rose Plum Flower and Bird Pattern Porcelain Moon Shaped VaseUS$10(1 bid)