Sold2020Vintage Chinese Porcelain Fish Form TureenVintage Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Fish Form Tureen. Signed. Good condition. Measures 6-1/2" H x 8-1/4" L x 6" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022SIX CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN FISH FORM DISHES,SIX CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN FISH FORM DISHES, the dishes painted as fish, each dish with six character mark to base, each 25cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2016Massive Kangxi-Style Blue & White FishbowlMassive Kangxi-Style Blue & White FishbowlMassive Chinese Kangxi-style blue and white porcelain fish bowl; of rounded form with flat lip, depicting a continuous landscape with figures and decorative bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pairs of Chinese Export Blue and White Porcelain Leaf Dishes and a Fish Form VesselTwo Pairs of Chinese Export Blue and White Porcelain Leaf Dishes and a Fish Form Vessel </ Unmarked. The larger pair 8 x 6 in.  </See Sold Price
Sold2018Ming-Style Blue & White Porcelain Fish BowlChinese Ming-style blue and white porcelain fish bowl; of tapered globular form; showing continuous design of dragons chasing flaming pearl amid stylized clouds and flames; six-character mark to rim,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Fish Motif Vase - A porcelain vase with a plum vase-type form, butChinese Blue & White Porcelain Fish Motif Vase - A porcelain vase with a plum vase-type form, but with a wide mouth. Blue underglaze decoration depicting carp and koi fish amongst pond flora. Some rusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue White Porcelain Group of 8PcsLot includes: Four fish-form porcelain spoon rests, each measures 5"L x 3"W x 1"D; Two porcelain sweetmeat dishes, seaside village scenes, each measures 6.25"H x 7.5"W; Two blue, white with brown bordSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue & White Porcelain GroupChinese Blue & White Porcelain Group includes: Canton helmet form 7 1/4"l x 4" h, creamer; floral decorated 4 3/4"h vase, two Canton, 4 1/4"d plates; and three Canton fish form 5 1/2" dishes, 19th andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue and White Porcelain "Fish" VaseChinese Blue and White Porcelain "Fish" Vase possibly Ming Dynasty, Jiajing period (1521-1567), of baluster form and heavily potted, having a short neck with slightly flared lip, decorated to the exteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bowl, Fish MotifChinese, Kangxi mark. Blue and white porcelain bowl with typical decoration on a ribbed and footed form, bearing reign marks. 6"d x 3.75" h. Provenance: From a prominent Private Collection, Atlanta, GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Blue And White Porcelain Fish Bowl20th Or 21st Century, Typical Form Decorated With Clouds, Vines And Reserves Of Flower Vases, Height 19 Diameter 21 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White Porcelain VaseKissing fish form handles with birds and flowers design. On stand. 8Dia. X 17"H. (From a Great Neck, NY Estate)"See Sold Price
Sold2016(9) DECORATIVE CHINESE PORCELAIN TABLE ARTICLES(lot of 9) Decorative Chinese blue and white porcelain group, including (1) floral decorated charger, (1) footed bowl, (2) teapots, (1) lidded tea jar, (2) small plant pedestals, (1) fish form pitcherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Blue And White Porcelain Jardinieres21st Century, Each Fish Bowl Form Planter With Underside Marked, Decorated With Flowers And Butterflies, Larger Height 18, Diameter 22 Inches, Crazing And Craquelure Throughout, See Photos For ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Brush BasinChinese blue and white peach form basin with fish and floral designs to interior and exterior, six character mark to base; D 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Well Painted Chinese Antique Blue And White Porcelain Basin Fish Lotus MotifTitle: Well Painted Chinese Antique Blue And White Porcelain Basin Fish Lotus Motif Description: This piece is in the form of a fish bowl with a sloping rim, deep, rounded side and flat bottom. The inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Foo Dog Ginger JarsA pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain ginger jars with lids. Baluster form bodies decorated with fish and marine sea flora and lotus designs. Upper edge and lip decorated in floral panels. Foo doSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Covered JarChinese Ming-style blue and white porcelain covered jar; of globular form; showing designs of fish amid pond flora to body and cover; with six-character Wanli mark to neck, but later; H: 16 1/2" &See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese & Japanese Blue & White Porcelain LotTo include Japanese Arita blue & white dish in the form of a fish, with Chinese Ming Wanli reign mark to base. Also Chinese blue and white covered bowl with 'double happiness' marks with clouds, possiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Four Chinese PorcelainsGroup of four Chinese blue and white porcelains, including: two dishes of circular form, each showing fish amid pond fauna to interior, one with deep blue glaze to exterior and Xuande mark to base, buSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Round Ginger JarsA pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain ginger jars. Rounded bodies decorated with abstract fish designs and Chinese lettering forms. Neck decorated with Greek key meander design. No apparent signaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Blue & White Wall Pocket VasesDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Chinese porcelain wall pocket vases in the form of fishes with their mouths open. Finished with blue and white scaled, textured accents. CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th Ct. ORIGIN: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Porcelain Fish DishesPair of Chinese blue, white and copper red glazed porcelain dishes; each of circular form, depicting fish to center; early 19th Century; Provenance: purchased at I.M. Chait Gallery, June 1993; D: 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN KOI MOTIF VASEChinese. Blue and white porcelain baluster-form porcelain vase decorated with koi fish. Kangxi type mark to the underside. Approx. h. 18".See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, LATE MING DYNASTY. To include a stem cup together£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JAR, TRANSITIONAL STYLE. Ovoid form decorated with phoenix, qilin£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CUP TRAY, 19TH CENTURY. Of circular form with deep sides£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FRAMED BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN TILE, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of rectangular form decorated£50
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Jars 19th CenturyUS$150(1 bid)