Sold2018Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase, BirdChinese underglaze blue porcelain vase, with a cylindrical neck, canted shoulders and a tall tapering body decorated with a bird perched on a pine tree, reversed by inscription and bearing signature,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Blue White Porcelain VaseFine antique Chinese blue/white porcelain vase with bird and flowers decoration. Very good original condition. Great antique patina.Size: 22 3/4 x 8 inches.~~ DEAR BIDDERS, Please View More Detailed CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Antique Signed Floral Bird Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese blue and white porcelain vases. Bird and flower design. Signed on bottom with multiple character marks. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping for $8See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase with Bird DecorationsLarge Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase with Bird Decorations..23” Tall x 10” wide..See Sold Price
Sold2024Middle Qing Dynasty Chinese Blue And White Porcelain Vase With BirdsMiddle Qing Dynasty Chinese Blue And White Vase With Birds. Measure Approx. 22 Cm Tall. One Shows Minor Damage. Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our Terms and Conditions foSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing blue and white porcelain vaseChinese Qing blue and white porcelain vase, depicting birds,rock and peony blossom. 19th C. 18" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019A SMALL CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN 'BIRD' VASEH:18.5CM A SMALL CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN 'BIRD' VASESee Sold Price
Sold2023A chinese blue and white porcelain vase, decorated with bird and flowersA chinese blue and white porcelain vase, decorated with bird and flowers, together with a blue figures celadon vase. 19-20th century. Heights: 63-59,4 cm. The handles are damaged!See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN VASEChinese Ovoid Blue and White Porcelain Vase, with bird, foliage and pomegranate decoration, with Kangxi six-character mark on base, 15" high, 6 3/4" diam. Unglazed specks on shoulder, otherwise good cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Tall Vase.Chinese blue and white porcelain tall vase. Floral, birds and butterfly decoration. Apocryphal Kangxi mark on the neck. 16 1/4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CHENGHUA BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PHOENIX BIRDSChinese blue and white porcelain vase depicting phoenix birds with lotus blossoms and scrolled vines. Bottom has blue calligraphy six character Chenghua Ming Dynasty marks. Measures approx. 9" height.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lg Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bird Flower VaseLarge Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bird & Flower Vase with applied pierced handles in underglaze blue to neck. Height 22 7/8 inches (58.1 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE BLUE ON WHITE BIRDS PORCELAIN VASECHINESE BLUE ON WHITE BIRDS ON BRANCHES PORCELAIN VASE H 8" DIA 2 1/2"small lipSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese blue and white porcelain vaseChinese blue and white porcelain vase with landscape and bird decoration, seal mark to base, 12" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN VASECHINESE QING DYNASTY BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN VASE. Flowering landscape with bird design. Antique. Certificate of Authenticity from L & E Co., Hong Kong inside of vase. H 16 3/4", Dia circa 8 1/4". UnmaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue and White Porcelain VaseChinese blue and white porcelain vase with floral and bird decoration, 10 3/4" h. x 8 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue & White Octagonal VaseChinese blue and white porcelain octagonal vase, flower & phoenix bird decoration, unmarked 16-1/2" h x 9-1/2" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Meiping VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese blue & white porcelain meiping vase featuring floral, foliage, bird, architectural, and tree motifs. Provenance: Estate Of David Schofield, Chinese Villages.CIRCA: 19th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Moon Shaped VaseChinese blue and white porcelain moon-shaped vase with birds and floral design, Qing Qianlong marks on base with hardwood stand, 19 1/2" H. Provenance: Boston prominent private collectors, acquired frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Porcelain Vase, Double Circle MarkA Chinese blue & white porcelain vase depicting a flowering trees, birds, and butterflies. It is marked to the underside with the Kangxi double circle, however this piece likely dates to the late 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Meiping Vase.A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Meiping Vase. Decorated with birds perched in trees and symbols, unmarked Height: 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Phoenix VaseChinese blue and white porcelain vase with twin phoenix birds, six character mark to shoulder; H 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Beaker VaseA pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain beaker vase; painted with birds and floral; the base bear a double ring; H: 39 cm, W: 21 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCPair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, Yongzheng blue and white magpie & prunus porcelain moon vasesUS$100
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong period blue and white with pink and white flower and bird pattern vaseUS$700
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCLarge Chinese Porcelain Vase with blue floral, bird and dragon decoration on a white ground.US$100
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Kangxi Blue and White Flower and Bird Pattern Tiger Head Flat VaseUS$800
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Blue and White Lotus and Flower and Bird Pattern Double-Ears VaseUS$300
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESYellow glaze blue and white flower and bird pattern double-ear flat vase made in the Qianlong periodUS$750
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsLARGE BLUE & WHITE LANDSCAPE MOTIF PORCELAIN JARCA$1,500
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesMing Style Chinoiserie Blue and White Vase / Cachepot - 11" In. HighUS$300