Sold2019Chinese bronze mirror. Possibly Tang Dynasty.Chinese bronze mirror. Possibly Tang Dynasty. Diam 14.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CHINESE BRONZE MIRRORS Possibly Tang DynastyTWO CHINESE BRONZE MIRRORSPossibly Tang DynastyOne with raised figural decoration, diameter 3.75”, and one with green patina and band of repeating symbols, diameter 4”.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CHINESE BRONZE MIRRORS Possibly Tang Dynasty Diameters approx. 5”.TWO CHINESE BRONZE MIRRORSPossibly Tang DynastyBoth with raised figural designs.Diameters approx. 5”.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE MIRRORAntique Chinese bronze mirror, possibly Tang Dynasty; the circular form with scene of figure and animal in landscape, green patinated; Provenance: From the Hashimoto Estate; D: 6 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Jade Belt Plaque, Possibly Ming DynastyApprox. 3" x 2.5", skillfully carved design featuring dragon motif. Possibly Ming Dynasty. Examine.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Archaic Bronze Bell with Inscriptions.Chinese Archaic Bronze Bell, Possibly Tang Dynasty, c. 8t00 AD, of oval cross-section, decorated on each side with two panels of calligraphy; the top with spiked decoration. the lower section finely cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze Belt HookChinese Bronze Belt Hook, possibly Han Dynasty; geometric silver and Niella work, inlays, sculptured dragon head hook, reverse with a signed button, 4'l. CONDITION: Tarnished.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze 'Lion and Grapevine' Mirror.Chinese bronze 'lion and grapevine' circular mirror - possibly Tang dynasty. Accompanied by a Chinese enamel decorated mirror displaying Phoenixes and flowers, a floral border to the surround, and a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BELT PLATES, 7TH CENTURYA SET OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BELT PLATES, 7TH CENTURY L. 6.7 cm. W. 3.5 cm. Weight 384 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Circular Mirror.Chinese bronze circular mirror displaying various animals, birds and grape clusters. Possibly Tang dynasty?? Total approx. weight of the mirror is 339.8 grams (gross). From a Bronx, NY estate. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Possibly ancient Chinese Bronze Belt Hook/ PlaquePossibly ancient Chinese Bronze Belt Hook/ Plaque; Length: 4.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015WHITE JADE CHINESE BELT BUCKLEWith russet accent, belt with a dragon head and carved turtle body with cloud and geometric carving. Possibly Tang to Song Dynasty. L 10.8 cm (4 1/4 in.) Provenance: The following Lots 1151 through 11See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Han / Tang Bronze Belt Hook - MonkeyEast Asia, China, Han to Tang dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 907 CE. A bronze cast belt hook depicting a rather voluptuous monkey, perhaps suggesting her fertile and/or motherhood status, displaying an animaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Tang Dy Gilt Gold Bronze Monkey Belt Buckle中國唐代 鎏金青銅 代代封候帶扣 Chinese Tang Dynasty Gilt Gold Bronze Monkey Belt Buckle Dimension: 125x45x25(mm)4.92See Sold Price
Sold2018China Tang Dynasty Gilt Gold Bronze Monkey Belt BuckleChinese Tang Dynasty Gilt Gold Bronze Monkey Belt Buckle Dimension: 127x45x23(mm)5x1.77x0.90(inches) Weight 0.30 lbs/134g The wooden stand no includedSee Sold Price
Sold2017China Tang Dynasty Gilt Gold Bronze Monkey Belt BuckleChinese Tang Dynasty Gilt Gold Bronze Monkey Belt Buckle Dimension: 125x40x25(mm)4.92x1.57x0.98(inches) Weight 0.26 lbs/120g The wooden stand no includedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pale Celadon Jade 'Musician' Belt Plaque, Tang Dynasty (Private English Collection)A Pale Celadon Jade 'Musician' Belt Plaque, Tang Dynasty (Private English Collection) carved in relief to one side with a musician, possibly of Central Asian origin, seated on an oval mat playing a drSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Jade Plaque on Brass BoxAntique Chinese, Qing dynasty, intricately carved mutton-fat jade plaque (possibly formally a belt buckle) mounted on etched brass box; jade plaque carved with shou character in high relief, brass boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Tang style carved wood horseChinese Tang style carved wood horse, possibly Ming/Qing Dynasty (17-19th d.), gilt and polychrome painted, standing four-square, with relief carved saddle and gilt decorated belt with hanging banglesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze Tang Dynasty Style Sword 22"Chinese Bronze Tang Dynasty Style Sword - Bronze - Dimensions: 22" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze HorseChinese bronze Tang Dynasty style model of a horse with incised and molded features; overall good condition, minor wear; H 9 1/4" x W 3 7/8" x L 11 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Terracotta Lokapala Warrior.Large Chinese, possibly Tang dynasty, Lokapala warrior standing atop a beast. From an E 63rd St, Manhattan estate. Dimensions: figure measures approx. 27" high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Bright Green Pottery JugAntique Chinese Bright Green Pottery JugAntique Chinese, possibly Tang Dynasty, bright green glazed pottery jug; of tapered form with moulded stirrup handle and spout, with yellow splashes to shoulderSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE BRONZE WARE, TANG DYNASTYCHINESE BRONZE WARE, TANG DYNASTY; H. 23 cm. W. 14 cm. Weight 2116 gram.See Sold Price
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A SET OF 16 JADE BELT PLAQUES DEPICTING MUSICIANS, DANCERS AND TRIBUTE BEARERS, TANG DYNASTY€15,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Pottery Figures of Court Ladies, Possibly Tang Dynasty 或為唐US$400
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery6-9th C Chinese Bronze Bodhisattva of Compassion from the Tang Dynasty.US$4,900
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA reticulated jade ruyi-form plaque, possibly Yuan Dynasty (Bonhams London)£3,200(2 bids)
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade inscribed plaque, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Boddhisattva, Probably Qing Dynasty 或爲清 銅US$500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare and fine Chinese bronze censer, Cheng Qu Mao Tang ???? mark, 17th C.€9,500
Oct 12Apollo Art AuctionsPAIR OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY TERRACOTTA COURT ATTENDANTS - TL TESTED£2,000(1 bid)