Sold2021Pair Chinese brass/ bronze vasesPair Chinese brass/ bronze vases with dragon motif decoration in relief, 9.6"Hx5"x4.25" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE AND JAPANESE BRONZE / BRASS ARTICLES, LOT OFCHINESE AND JAPANESE BRONZE / BRASS ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, including an urn-form vase with incised decoration throughout, including a dragon in flight above waves, a phoenix or fenghuang in flight ovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese & Japanese Brass And BronzeDescription: Including a brass bird-decorated lamp base, an incised bronze censer with elephant-head handles and dragon-finial lid, a Japanese CPO bronze vase with incised and relief bird decoration,See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Metal Lidded Box.Chinese polished bronze / brass circular lidded box. The lid and bowl circumference chased with dragon and pearl in cloud band decoration. Marked on the underside. Height: 4 inches. Diameter: 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202322" d Large Antique Chinese Bronze Fish BowlAn antique Chinese bronze fish bowl with dragon decoration. Dimensions: 17” x 22” Provenance: 5th Ave. Manhattan Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ming bronze handled vase, c1600A rare Chinese Ming bronze handled vase with dragon motif decoration in relief, c1600, 9.45"Hx5.2"x3.65"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of early 20th Century Chinese bronze baluster formPair of early 20th Century Chinese bronze baluster form vases with dragon decoration on a mottled ground with ring handles, 7.5ins highSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE QING DYNASTY DRAGON VASELarge Antique Chinese Brass/Bronze Dragon Vase - 17'' Tall----WE WILL GLADLY SHIP ALL SMALL ITEMS-MEDIUM AND LARGE ITEMS PACKING & SHIPPING IS OUTSOURCED.Purchases can be picked up at our Ho-ho-kus gaSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE BRONZE LOW BOWLChinese Ming Style Bronze Handled Low Bowl with phoenix and dragon decoration, with engraved foot, impressed Xuande reign mark on base, 2 3/8" high, 4 7/8" wide. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Antique Bronze Vase w/ DecorationsChinese Antique Bronze Vase w/ Decorations of Dragons & Flowers. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H-7" x L-9" Handle to Handle. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence oSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty Qianlong, bronze tire painting enamel, dragon decoration, BowlH. 8.5 cm.W. 10.5 cm.Weight. 607.5 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Chinese Bronze Vase Height 21 1/2 in., 54.6 cm.A Large Chinese Bronze Vase 19TH-20TH CENTURY of garlic bottle form, applied with dragon decoration, drilled to the bottom. Height 21 1/2 in., 54.6 cm. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold201719thc Chinese Bronze Vase, Dragon MotifA large Chinese bronze vase. Late 19th century. Squat form vase with raised in high relief decoration depicting a 3-dimensional dragon encircling the entire lower portion. The interior of the base decSee Sold Price
Sold201519thc Chinese Bronze Vase, Dragon MotifA large Chinese bronze vase. Late 19th century. Squat form vase with raised in high relief decoration depicting a 3-dimensional dragon encircling the entire lower portion. The interior of the base decSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze Hu VaseChinese bronze Hu vase, with dragon form ears and ruyi clouds decoration 9 1/2" h. Provenance: from a Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Asian Metal Pieces(3) Asian metal pieces, c/o Chinese archaistic bronze ram figure, small Japanese bronze vase with wave & dragon decoration, Chinese silver tone paste box, tallest 6-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF VINTAGE CHINESE POLISHED BRONZE VASES, 20TH CENTURYPAIR OF VINTAGE CHINESE POLISHED BRONZE VASES, 20TH CENTURY. Each with raised dragons and incised decoration. Raised Xuande mark to bases. 23.5cm height. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Yuan/Ming Dynasty Bronze VaseGu form with lobed sides and dragon decoration in high relief. Dimensions:6" in diameter, the height is 7 3/8". Provenance:From a New York City Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cloisonne Punch Bowl & Vase, 2 itemsChinese Cloisonne Punch Bowl & Vase, 2 items total. 1st item: Large Chinese footed cloisonne punch bowl, the exterior with foo dog decoration and the interior with dragon decoration and ruyi scepter dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bronze Dragon VaseChina, antique bronze vase, garlic head mouth, long neck, tear drop shaped body on flat base, raised decoration around middle of mythical dragons amid clouds. Diameter: 4" , Height: 9 "See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese porcelain bowl and melon jarcrackle glaze vase with dragon decoration, 5 in. H., 8 in. W., and blue and white floral melon jar, 7 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Chinese Bronze VasesA pair of turn of the century Chinese Bronze baluster vases. Two dragon form handles with cast dragon and floral decoration on a circular foot. Stamped character seal. Minor surface wear, one with sliSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Asian Bronze Decorative Items1st item: Chinese patinated and hammered bronze bell with inlaid brass dragon and lotus petal decoration along the top, signed with character marks beneath the tail of the dragon. 2nd item: Chinese brSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Yellow Bowl w/ Dragons MotifChinese Porcelain Yellow Vase/Bowl with Decorations of Dragons. Signed at the Bottom. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Dia- 9.5". H- 4.1". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn exquisite gilt bronze elephant-ear vase inlaid with gems and dragon patternUS$550(3 bids)