Sold2022CHINESE BRONZE VESSELCast bronze with etched design all over the body of a bulbous vase on fowl base, and a lid with a fowl finial on tripod fowl legs. H: 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Chinese Gilt Bronze Dragon VasesDESCRIPTION: Two matching gilt bronze vases, each featuring two dragon designs in high relief curling around the vase flower etched side in pursuit of a flaming pearl. Each piece is embellished aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Signed Chinese Bronze Vase with Inlaid DesignMeasure 12" tall x 6" diameter at the topSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE POTTERY VASE WITH ETCHED DESIGNSIn the style of Song Dynasty. Height- 13 1/4" In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $40 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze Double Gourd VaseChinese bronze double gourd vase, etched fish & seashell decoration, impressed 4-character mark to base, 11-3/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze Archaistic VaseChinese archaistic bronze vase with allover designs; wear, some flaws, minor losses; H 8 1/2" x W 3 1/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronze Vase with Ruyi Head Band Design18/19th cen, measures 5.75" in height and 6" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Chinese Bronze Chi Dragon Design VaseVintage Chinese Bronze Chi Dragon Design Vase Dimension: 333x160x160(mm) 13.11x6.30x6.30(inches) Weight 7.86 lbs/3567 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A QING DYNASTY BRONZE VASE PINGA QING DYNASTY BRONZE VASE PING WITH DOUBLE-DRAGON DESIGN; H:28.5cm W:13cm WT:2000gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Japanese or Chinese 19th C. BRONZE HANDLED VASE Incised Silver & Gold DesignsSigned Japanese or Chinese 19th C. BRONZE HANDLED VASE Incised Silver & Gold Designs, Good Original Patina Finish. size: 11.5 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Chinese Bronze Cloisonne Double Ears Big VaseVintage Chinese Bronze Cloisonne Double Ears Big Vase w Lucky Design & Qian Long Mark Dimension: 400*290*120 (mm) 15.75*11.42*4.72(in) Weight 14.33 lbs/6.5 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bronze Tripod CenserEtched design. 2 handles. Approx. 12 3/4" H. Property from the collection of Hank Willoughby, Allenwood, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Vase With Gold Silver Inlay,Qing D.A Chinese bronze cast vase. Done in an archaistic style, with square shaped foot and squared S shaped body. Squared mouth with two curved handles. Ancient Chinese "Taotie"design on body. H:12 5/8" (32See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE CHINESE BRONZE VASE, 20TH CENTURYA LARGE CHINESE BRONZE VASE, 20TH CENTURY the body with a repousse design of a tiger emerging from behind a tree and approaching a pond, height: 38.5 cm (15 1/8 in.), marked on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bronze Ink BoxChina, 19th C., bronze ink box, straight edges and corners with etched design of a older male figure standing, draped in robes. Height 5 1/4 in., Width 2 7/8 in., 13/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collectible Chinese Bronze VaseBronze gu type vase, the flared neck decorated with vertical lappets of incised geometric designs, the waist and splayed foot with four flanges incised with traditional motifs. Broken. 9.5*5inch. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Antique Bronze VaseChina, Warring States Period, bronze vase with cover, on a slightly raised base, with a small loop handle on each side, four patterns of geometric designs encircling the surface, heavy patina. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023(18th / 19th c) CHINESE LOBED BRONZE VASECast with beast-form handles, geometric designs and elaborate diaper patterns. 13 inches Condition: Good, paint and other surface grime Temp No 6040See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Gu VaseBeautiful example of a Chinese bronze Gu with intricate detail including incised key fret designs throughout. Measures 6 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Archaistic Bronze Vases Qing Dynasty or EarlierOf similar ovoid form; one flanked by a pair of handles issuing from chilong heads, decorated with multiple carved bands of archaistic designs; the other molded with beast mask handles with freely hanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Floral VaseDESCRIPTION: Austrian cold painted bronze floral vase. Etched glass. Base decorated with red bronze flowers and bronze bird. Glass etched with floral design. MEASUREMENTS: 11" wide x 8" deep x 19-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty Bronze Two Handled VaseDESCRIPTION: Ming dynasty bronze vase featuring a rhomboid lip, two handles, and Chinese key designs. Marked between handles on either side with Han characters for Xuande period. CIRCA: 18th Century,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Bronze Archaistic Cong Vases,19th C.pair of Chinese bronze square vases of archaistic style. dated to 19th C, From a tall square foot with archaistic symbol on low relief to a much wider square body with Taotie design on each of four siSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Archaic Style Bronze Vase and Cover,of baluster form, with four zoomorphic loop handles, the whole being covered with archaic geometric designs, h 48cm,See Sold Price