Sold2021CHINESE HAN DYNASTY STYLE CERAMIC BACTRIAN CAMELChinese Han Dynasty style terracotta Bactrian camel, depicting standing on low base, having remnants of iron red design, approx 14.5"h, 11"w, 5"d, 4.5lbs Start Price: $175.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Chinese Tomb Figure of Camel & RiderEarly Chinese polychrome ceramic tomb figure of a camel and rider. On a wooden stand.Provenance: From the collection of William Atkins, Minnesota.(With Stand) Height: 10 in x width: 6 1/2 in x depth:See Sold Price
Sold20208 Chinese Tang dynasty style horses and camel.A group of eight Chinese Tang dynasty style ceramic horses and camel. Seven horses and one camel all with tri-color Sancai drip glaze. Various marks to bases. All Approximately: 6 1/2" x 6" x 2".ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Tang Dynasty Camel (Tomb Figure)**Originally Listed At $3500** East Asia, China, Tang Dynasty, ca. 618 to 907 CE. A charming, hollow, mold-made ceramic camel, standing proud with a long curved neck and a pair of pointed humps. HeadSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Tang Sancai Glazed Pottery Camel, TL TestedEast Asia, China, Tang Dynasty, ca. 618 to 907 CE. A beautiful mold-made ceramic camel, standing on an integral rectangular base, the surface glazed in the characteristic brown, green, and ochre yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Chinese Tang Dynasty Terracotta CamelEast Asia, China, Tang Dynasty, ca. 618 to 907 CE. A charming, hollow, mold-made ceramic camel, standing integrated onto a four-sided platform. The camel is depicted with its head thrust back in a lifSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese sancai camel, Tang dynastyA Chinese sancai camel Tang dynasty The ceramic base a later replacement. Notes: This lot is accompanied by a packet of information including provenance, a previous appraisal, and a dating certificateSee Sold Price
Sold20213 CHINESE TURQUOISE MONOCHROMATIC ANIMALSChinese. Group of three peacock-blue ceramic sculptures comprising of one Bactrian camel, military figure on horse mounted as a lamp, and standing parrot perched on rock formation. Provenance: AcquireSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Tang Camel and Rider StatueTang Dynasty, 618-906 AD. A painted ceramic figure of a reclining camel with opened mouth, thick mane, large saddle with a seated figure of a foreigner with long dark curly beard and hair, wearing a kSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tang Earthenware Camel Tomb FigureTang Earthenware Camel Tomb Figure, Chinese, Probably Before 1000 Ce, Mold Made Ceramic With Remnants Of Red Polychrome, 19 X 16 X 6 Inches, Included Photocopy Of Asian Ceramic & Arts Association, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Early Chinese Camel with Riderpossibly Tang dynasty, large statue of camel, painted in beige and black pigment, with detachable bearded rider, 44-1/2 x 34 in. [Asian Ceramics] Note: Accompanied by ThermolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Chinese Pottery Camel with SaddleTang dynasty or Tang style, molded camel, painted in red and white pigment, rectangular base with felt pads, 15-1/2 x 10-3/4 in. [Asian Ceramics] Provenance: The Estate of Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield,See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Ceramic Items, incl. miniatures1st item: Chinese porcelain miniature, modeled as a walnut with bisque and white glaze. Interior with seed or other object to mimic sound. Fitted with a hardwood stand. 2 1/4" L. 20th century. 2nd iteSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE CHINESE CERAMIC ITEMSTHREE CHINESE CERAMIC ITEMS. To include a blue and white porcelain pouring bowl decorated with dragon, a double gourd form ewer with iron-spot decoration and a glazed pottery 'pilgrim flask' ewer. PouSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE 20TH CENTURY BLUE AND WHITE RED ARHAT PORCELAIN PLATE PAINTING CHINESE CERAMIC ART MASTERCHINESE 20TH CENTURY BLUE AND WHITE RED ARHAT PORCELAIN PLATE PAINTING CHINESE CERAMIC ART MASTER WANG BU L. 42 cm. W. 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ceramic Moon Goddess with Phoenixlarge standing female figure on a hardwood cloud form base, holding a bamboo flute in left hand and with raised right arm, 33 x 15 x 13 in. Provenance: From the Estate of Angela Gross FolkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Ceramic Planter / Jardiniere19th century Chinese ceramic planter / jardiniere with archaic calligraphy motif. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [9 1/4" H x 16" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ceramic Planter Pot or BowlA small Chinese ceramic planter or bowl decorated in various floral vines with a single butterfly. Circa 1900 or earlier. From a prominent Sherman Oaks Estate that started purchasing in the 1940s. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Ceramic BowlLarge Chinese ceramic bowl with several dragons in high relief; overall good condition, age wear, surface wear, surface soiling; L 23" H 3 1/4" (Approx.)See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Pair of Large Chinese Ceramic Glazed Roof TilesDESCRIPTION: Pair of very large antique Chinese polychrome glazed ceramic roof tiles, each depicting grotesque animalistic forms. Provenance: Provenance: Estate Of David Schofield, Chinese Villages. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOB HOPE OWNED PAIR OF CHINESE CERAMIC FLOWER POTStogether with one saucer; height of pots 12 3/4 inches, diameter of foot rim 11 3/8 inches, outer diameter of top rim 14 5/8 inches, diameter of opening at top 11 7/8 inches, outer diameter of saucerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ceramic 'Monkey and Child' Teapot, KangxiChina, Kangxi period, ceramic shaped as monkey mother and child holding fruit, incised fur hair, polychrome sancai type glazed decoration. Dim.: 19cm.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78094: Two Chinese Ceramic Table Articles, Song and MinUS$600
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 6 Antique Chinese Ceramic Blue and White Porcelain Porcelain Vases, VesselsUS$100
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 3 Antique Chinese Ceramic Blue and White Porcelain Vases, VesselUS$100
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 3 Antique Chinese Ceramic Blue and White Porcelain Bowls, PlateUS$100