Sold2017CHINESE PORCELAIN CHARGERChinese Porcelain Charger : Two blue dragons fly around a flaming pearl surrounded by a border of flower bouquets and another border of clouds alternating with flaming pearls. Marked on the bottom. NOSee Sold Price
Sold2016QING PORCELAIN CHARGER IN BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON MOTIFThe charger having a shallow body with broad cavetto decorated with a vigorous dragon flying amidst flames and clouds, the lobed sides with upright floral sprays radiating around cavetto, before bandSee Sold Price
Sold2018FAMILLE VERTE KANGXI CHARGERFAMILLE VERTE KANGXI CHARGER: Five red, green, and blue dragons swirl on a flower and tendril filled background. The outer rim has scholar's items and ribbon. The back has a six character mark.See Sold Price
Sold2016A XUANDE REVERSE-DECORATED BLUE 'DRAGON' CHARGER Chinese Ming Reverse Blue and white Porcelain Dish, with a shallow form with gently rounded sides, the central interior decorated in reverse deep-cobalt-blue underglaze design of cockscomb blossoms anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Blue & White Dragon Motif Charger, Xuande Mark - A large porcelain charger bowl with aLarge Chinese Blue & White Dragon Motif Charger, Xuande Mark - A large porcelain charger bowl with a central dragon motif in underglaze blue bordered by foliate scrolls and florals. Scalloped rim. SixSee Sold Price
Sold2018MING BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON CHARGERMING BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON CHARGER: Blue and white dragon charger with scalloped edge. A dragon swirls in a cloud filled sky. Flaming clouds and a flaming pearl are under his fierce open mouth. FlowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018MING BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON CHARGERMING BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON CHARGER: Blue and white dragon charger with a craquelure finish. The center is a blue dragon surrounded by flowers and tendrils. There is a pale celadon border of bas reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue&White Dragon Charger With Yongle MarkChinese Blue&White Dragon Charger With Yongle Mark 3'' H ; 16-1/4'' W, 7.8 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $45.00 via UPS Ground or USPS PrioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Dragon ChargerChinese Porcelain Dragon Charger with Blue Glaze To The Base; Diameter: 10.5 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023MING BLUE & WHITE DRAGON CHARGER ON STANDMeasurements: Width: 43.3 cm, Height: 3 cm PROVENANCE: A private collectors based in Los Angeles, California, Mitchel family. Original receipt Dated: April 17th 1911, from Pacific Curio CO, Oakland, CSee Sold Price
Sold2024MING BLUE & WHITE DRAGON CHARGERDimensions: Width: 42.5cm, Height: 7cm. Chinese Ming Dynasty Reversed Blue and White Dragon Porcelain Plate. The plate has a broad wide central interior, round rim, thick and large, raised on correspoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large 19th C Chinese Blue & White Dragon ChargerFine and Very Large 19th C Chinese Blue & White Dragon Charger with 2 confronting 4-Claw Dragons in flowers within brocade borders. Good condition. Diameter 18 1/2 inches (47 cm.).Provenance: a HuntinSee Sold Price
Sold2017MING BLUE & WHITE DRAGON CHARGERThe Chinese porcelain is sturdily potted in a shallow body with broad cavetto, the interior decorated with variegate tones and shades of vigorous dragon flying amidst flames and clouds in deep-cobaltSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blue & White Dragon ChargerChinese Blue & White Dragon Charger; Diameter: 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Large Blue and White Dragon Charger KangxiA large blue and white porcelain plate / charger decorated with "two dragons playing flaming pearls" motif, Kangxi period, 1662-1722, two light hairlines (hard to see from the front), a few tiny chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Yellow Ground & Underglaze Blue Dragon ChargerChinese Yellow Ground & Underglaze Blue Dragon Charger; Diameter: 14.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Dragon ChargerChinese Blue & White Charger. Diameter: 17.2"See Sold Price
Sold2017BLUE & WHITE QIANLONG DRAGON CHARGERBlue & White Qianlong Dragon Charger: Central circle is a dragon and flaming pearl on a background of flowers and tendrils, surrounded by a wide border of dragons among flower and tendrils, the riSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue & White Dragon ChargerChinese Blue & White Dragon Charger; Diameter: 9.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Dragon Charger with Cobalt Blue Glaze RimChinese Dragon Charger with Cobalt Blue Glaze Rim; Diameter: 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUE & WHITE DRAGON CHARGER WITH STANDCHINESE BLUE & WHITE DRAGON CHARGER WITH STAND With Central dragon in a sky of flaming clouds, surrounded by a wide floral border, and pie crust rim. Includes wooden stand.See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA massive Chinese blue and white reverse-decorated 'dragon' charger with bronze mounts, Chuxiu Gong€24,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78135: A Chinese Blue Silk Brocade Dragon Robe, Qing dyUS$500(1 bid)