Sold2024Two Early Bronze VesselsTwo Early Bronze Vessels to include Chinese dragon handle case in Ming style, Greek Askos style vessel possibly for pouring oil/wine Ming vase height 7 1/2 inches, Askos vase length 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Chinese Style Bronze VesselMask and Greek key design. 5.5" x 13.5" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese archaic style bronze vesselChinese archaic style bronze vessel, Warring States style (475-221. BCE), brown and verdigris patinated bronze, with zoomorphic handles, the necks encircled with flanges, geometric roundels around theSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ARCHAIC STYLE BRONZE VESSEL, QING DYNASTYQing Dynasty Diameter: 8.5 inches. Height: 11 inches. Diameter: 21.7cm Height: 28cm Weight: 3154g Condition: Good condition overall. Provenance: East Hills, NY Old Private Estate and Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Shang Style Bronze VesselChinese inlaid bronze covered vessel after the prehistoric Chinese Shang Dynasty, with metal additions to simulate silver inlay, the cover with four circular lugs. Extensive oxidation. Very decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Archaistic Style Bronze Vessel.From an E 66th St, Manhattan estate. Dimensions: vessel measures approx. 10.75" h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Archaic Style Bronze Vessel w HandleChinese Archaic Style Bronze Vessel w Handle and Thick Green Patina. Measures 10.5 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ARCHAIC STYLE BRONZE VESSELProvenance: The Estate of Gore Vidal 11 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Archaic Style Bronze VesselCHINA, 20TH CENTURYA Chinese archaic style bronze vessel. The vessel is decorated with raised mystical beasts over an impressed repeating key pattern. The underside bears a raised signature. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Chinese Archaic Style Bronze Vessel.Chinese archaic style bronze vessel with taotie masks set against leiwen bands, and further decorated with beast form handles. 9-character mark to underside. From a Sleepy Hollow, NY estate. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese archaic style bronze vesselUnusual Chinese archaic style bronze vessel in mystic animal motif (one horn crack, 2 front leg damage), 11.4"Hx15.5"x5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Archaic style bronze vessel 19th Century AD or earlier?Chinese Archaic style bronze vessel 19th Century AD or earlier? Size 6 3/4 inches high. deep baluster form vessel with chased and cast decorative body in relief with interlocking geometric pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese archaic style bronze vesselChinese archaic style bronze vessel, 13.25"Hx8.25"x8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Archaistic Style Bronze VesselA Chinese Archaistic style bronze vessel. Dimensions:Height 8 1/2in; width 5 3/4in; depth 3 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese archaic style bronze vessel with coverA Chinese archaic style bronze vessel, L: 12.8"See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE SONG STYLE BRONZE VESSELA very large bronze vase featuring a globular body and tall neck. Size: L:515mm / W:255mm ; 4.09kg Provenance: From United Kingdom / European estate collections and antique fairs; acquired between 197See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese archaic style bronze vesselChinese archaic style bronze vessel6.5" diameter x 4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese archaic style bronze vesselChinese archaic style bronze vessel, 5.45"Hx9.8"x7.1"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese archaic style bronze vessel on wood standChinese archaic style bronze vessel on wood stand8"L x 6.75"W x 4.25"H (on stand)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese archaic style bronze vesselChinese archaic style bronze vessel, 7.9"x6.9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Archaic Style Bronze VesselChinese Archaic Style Bronze Vessel. Size: 7.75 x 4.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Small Chinese Archaic Style Bronze VesselSmall Chinese Archaic Style Bronze Vessel, cast with archaic bird motifs. Dimensions: Vessel H. 5"Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Archaic Style Bronze VesselsTwo Chinese Archaic Style Bronze Vesselsincludes an elegant shaped censer dish with elephant handles flanking the side and raised on three elephant head feet, archaic decoration around the sides, withSee Sold Price