Sold2023Paul Poiret Rosine Nuit de Chine1913 Rosine Nuit de Chine (Night of China) perfume bottle inspired by a Chinese snuff bottle, clear glass, gilt neck, dark blue Bakelite ring handles, blue glass stopper. Product by Paul Pouiret labelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Qing Dynasty:Colored Glass Snuff Bottle.Qing Dynasty:Colored Glass Snuff Bottle.The design of the single product is very unique. The lines are clear and the patterns are exquisite. The single product has a strong cultural flavor. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese clear glass carved brush rest with customChinese clear glass carved brush rest with custom stand, mountain shaped, 6 1/2" l,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Clear Glass Snuff Bottle w Double OverlayChinese Clear Glass Snuff Bottle with a carved and polished Double Overlay of a red Dragon to one side and a Tiger with Wang mark to forehead to the reverse, with a further overlay of dark purple glasSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese clear glass snuff bottle, inteA Chinese clear glass snuff bottle, internally painted with a Geisha holding a fan in a landscape, signed, jade stopper, 7cm high. Provenance: from the collection of Agatha AronsonSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese clear glass snuff bottle, moulA Chinese clear glass snuff bottle, moulded beast mask shoulders, internally painted with Geishas around a table and in a landscape, signed, agate stopper,8cm high. Provenance: from the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Eagle Glass SculptureDESCRIPTION: A chinese clear glass figurine sculpture depicting an eagle over a hand carved wooden root base. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: H: 7" W: 4 1/4". Have a similar item to sell? Contact: InSee Sold Price
Sold20173pc Chinese Clear Peking Glass Snuff Bottles. Includes3pc Chinese Clear Peking Glass Snuff Bottles. Includes two stark red bottles 2.25''x1.75'' and 2.5''x2''. Also a grayish brown clear bottle 3''x1.5''. Jadeite and jade stoppers. Excellent condition. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FLATTENED CLEAR GLASS SNUFF BOTTLEA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FLATTENED CLEAR GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE with reverse decorated koro and stump work panels - signed, with coral stopper (7cm high )See Sold Price
2020A Chinese glass and enamel snuff bottle, Qing, theA Chinese glass and enamel snuff bottle, Qing, the clear glass body cut away and painted in polychrome enamels to form butterflies above lotus flowers, leaves and pods, on a red glass banded foot, 7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Snuff Bottles (3)Chinese clear blue glass rooster zodiac snuff bottle w/ tiger eye lid, yellow glass eagle & crane relief carving snuff bottle, & porcelain floral & butterfly snuff bottle w/ characters on bottom. BlueSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE CLEAR TURQUOISE BLUE GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE Early 20th Century Height 1.75". Agate stopper.CHINESE CLEAR TURQUOISE BLUE GLASS SNUFF BOTTLEEarly 20th CenturyOvoid form.Height 1.75". Agate stopper.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Green Overlay Clear Glass Fish Form Snuff BottleChinese Green Overlay Clear Glass Fish Form Snuff Bottle. This snuff bottle is carved of clear green glass and you can see the delicate work done to it. No topper. 2 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Red Overlay Clear Glass Snuff BottleA Chinese Red Overlay Clear Glass Snuff Bottle 19TH CENTURY 清十九世紀 透明地套紅玻璃鼻煙壺 of circular form,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese double gourd clear glass snuffA Chinese double gourd clear glass snuff bottle, internally painted with dragons amongst clouds chasing flaming pearls, signed, (reputedly one of the Wangs), jade stopper, 9cm high. Provenance: from tSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE CRYSTAL CLEAR GLASS WINE/ WHISKEY DECANTERVINTAGE CRYSTAL CLEAR GLASS WINE/ WHISKEY/ SHERRY/ GIN / VODKA DECANTER. -VINTAGE BAR DECOR -10" X 3.5" X3.5" -VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Clear Sapphire Like Glass Snuff BottleChinese clear sapphire like glass snuff bottle, flattened pear shape with green stopper. 1.75*1.05*3.4 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Iridescent Stemware & 6 Clear Glass WinesDimensions: Tallest: 8 1/2" H; Smallest: 3 3/4" H (QGMAL25-305) (WT)See Sold Price
Sold2023Yong shou Tian Chinese Inside Painted Snuff BottleYong shou Tian (1898-1926); large Chinese inside Painted Clear Glass Snuff Bottle with Generals on Horseback and Foot Soldiers, their armor painted as gilt, with small 4 character signature and red seSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Poiret Rosine Nuit de Chine1913 Rosine Nuit de Chine (Night of China) perfume bottle inspired by a Chinese snuff bottle, clear glass, gilt neck, dark blue Bakelite ring handles, blue glass stopper, sealed, label. Box cover papeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Fine Chinese Inside Painted Snuff BottlesFour Fine Chinese Inside Painted Clear Glass Snuff Bottles, two with dogs, one with squirrels, and one with a landscape, each with inscriptions and small seals in red. Good condition. Height of largesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Chinese Peking Glass Snuff BottlesThree Chinese Peking Glass Snuff Bottles, probably late 19th-early 20th century in date, are carved with traditional motifs found in Chinese art, The clear glass bottle boosts motifs wishing long lifeSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Red Peking Glass Snuff BottleChinese red overlay clear glass "Peking" snuff bottle. Low profile carving. Lid is missing.Cork and spoon are in the bottle. Chinese red overlay frosted glass "Peking" snuff bottle.Design is of frolicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 5: Chewing Gum Advertising PiecesIncluding 1 - Clark's Teaberry Gum clear glass product display, 1 - plastic 5¢ Chiclets stepped countertop display with 8 packs of gum, 1 - Clark's Teaberry Mountain Tea Flavor notepad, and 2 - doublSee Sold Price
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver butter dish, Canton and Hong Kong circa 1920, probably m£120(1 bid)
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver twin handled bowl, Canton circa 1910, marked Zhuo,£1,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsHanson 4 Light Polished Nickel Wall Sconce with Clear Glass Shade 37.2 inchesUS$10