Sold2023Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Tang Horse Figure on wood plinthVintage Chinese Cloisonne Tang Horse Figure on black wood plinth, in vg preowned condition appx 7 1/2" tall appx 7" long see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Cloisonne Rearing Horse, 15.75" highA large Chinese cloisonne enamel figure of a rearing horse. Tang Style, Republic period. Well detailed horse with removable mane, saddle and saddle bags. Measures 15.75" high, 18" long, 5.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Tang Horse in the Han StyleChinese Cloisonne Tang Horse. Size 20" x 5 1/2" x 16". Period: 20th Century. Materials and Techniques: Enamel, Metal, Cloissone. Antique Chinese figural cloisonne wildlife sculpture. A galloping TangSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese cloisonne tang horse sculptureChinese cloisonne tang horse sculpture with removeable saddle. 20th century. 14"h x 5 7/8"w x 15 1/4"d overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Antique Cloisonne Tang Horse Equine StatueAntique Chinese figural cloisonne wildlife sculpture. A galloping Tang Horse style figurine with gilt embellishment, and additional decorative oval plaque forms fastened to the horse's bridle, mane foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Antique Cloisonne Tang Horse Equine StatueAntique Chinese figural cloisonne wildlife sculpture. A rearing Tang Horse style figurine with gilt embellishment, and additional decorative floral plaque form fastened to the horse's front, mane formSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE FIGURES OF HORSESA PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE FIGURES OF HORSES 20th century In polychrome enamels, raised on rectangular wooden plinths, 43cm high, 40cm wide, 18cm deep; together with a cloisonne model of an ox and caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Pair of Chinese Cloisonne HorsesA large pair of Chinese cloisonne Tang-style horses with vase-mounted saddles. Each: 29in tall x 32in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CLOISONNE HORSE FIGURECondition: with removable saddle; Provenance: The Estate of Henry and Lillian Mosauer; Provenance: The Estate of Henry and Lillian Mosauer; 19 1/2 inches wide; 15 ½ inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE CHINESE CLOISONNE HORSE FIGURE STATUE W/ GOLDA BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE HORSE FIGURE OR STATUE THAT MEASURES 13 1/2" TALL BY 16" LONG BY 3 1/2" WIDE. GOOD CONDITION WITH GREAT PATINA. JUST AN INCREDIBLE DECORATIVE PIECE WITH ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cloisonne Figure of a HorseChinese Cloisonne Figure of a Horse, decorated with phoenix and bats on a turquoise ground, with removable saddle and mane. Dimensions: 16 x 19 x 5.5 in. Condition: Small loss or imperfection in theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Chinese Cloisonne Horse Figurepair of chinese cloisonne horse figure.size:L 7 1/2' H 9' W 3' inch approxSee Sold Price
Sold2019DECORATIVE CHINESE ASIAN MING CLOISONNE HORSE FIGUREA WONDERFUL VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE MING DYNASTY STYLE HORSE FIGURE THAT MEASURES 18" TALL BY 23" LONG BY ABOUT 5" WIDE. SHIPPING IS $45 WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL US. ALL OTHER STATES AND COUNTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cloisonne Horse Figure StatueDESCRIPTION: A Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Horse Figure Statue on a wooden stand. This is a cloisonne horse statue decorated with a blue enamel ground and pattern decorations in turquoise, red, green andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cloisonne Horse Figure StatueChinese Cloisonne Horse Figure Statue. size: 4 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Horse Figureseach with removable lid; each mounted on to an acrylic base; each 10 1/2 x 10 1/2 x 3 in. (26.67 x 26.67 x 7.62 cm.); each base 5 x 10 1/4 x 5 in. (12.70 x 26.04 x 12.70 cm.); overall: 11 1/4 inches wSee Sold Price
Sold2015DECORATIVE CHINESE ASIAN CLOISONNE HORSE FIGUREUp for sale is this wonderful decorative chinese cloisonne horse figure. The piece measures 18" tall by 23" long by about 5" wide. Would make an excellent accent piece or decorators piece. SHIPPING ISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Antique Chinese Cloisonne Ming Style Horse FigureA BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE HORSE FIGURE OR STATUE THAT MEASURES 18" TALL BY 22" LONG BY 5" WIDE. HORSE HAS SOME BLEMISHES AROUND AS SEEN IN THE PICTURES AND THE TAIL IS NOT IN PLACESee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE MING STYLE HORSEA BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE HORSE FIGURE OR STATUE THAT MEASURES 13 1/2" TALL BY 16" LONG BY 3 1/2" WIDE. GOOD CONDITION WITH GREAT PATINA. JUST A FEW MINOR BLEMISHES BY THE TAIL. SHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Cloisonne Ming Style Horse FigureA BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE HORSE FIGURE OR STATUE THAT MEASURES 17 1/2" TALL BY 16" LONG BY 5 1/2" WIDE. HORSE HAS SOME BLEMISHES AROUND AS SEEN IN THE PICTURES AND THE TAIL IS NOTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Chinese Cloissone Horse FiguresPair of Chinese cloisonne horse figures with floral tracery on blue ground and decorative applied gilt accents on saddles and bridles. Measures 19.25"H x 22.5"L x 7"W. Condition report: repair to tailSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Pottery Figure of a Prancing Horse, Tang Dynasty 唐 白陶馬US$1,500
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Figure Riding Horse OrnamentUS$800(3 bids)
2 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Early 20th C. Hand Crafted Silver Chinese Cloisonne Horse FigurineUS$2,500
132 Lots AwayAbington Auction GalleryChinese Marble Lion Figure Tang Dynasty From Sotheby'sUS$550(2 bids)