Sold2020Antique Chinese Cloisonne 2 Handle Vase w/ WritingAntique Chinese Cloisonne 2 Handle Vase w/ Writing Underneath. Generally Good Condition As Found. Provenance From a Long Island, NY Home. Dimensions- H-9.5" x W Handle to Handle-7". Please note the abSee Sold Price
Sold2015wd Chinese Cloisonne Vase w/ 2 Jade PlaqueChinese Cloisonne Vase w/ 2 Jade Plaque_x000D_ Dimension: 15 inches heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Cloisonne Plaque Mini Table Screen on CarvedA Chinese Cloisonne Plaque Mini Table Screen on Carved Wooden Stand. H: 10.2 in. (25.6 cm) W: 8.3 in. (21.1 cm) D: 4.5 in. (11.3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese wood & Cloisonne plaque with standVintage Chinese wood & Cloisonne plaque with stand. Plaque: 13 1/2” diameter. Stand: 9 1/4” H x 13 1/2” W x 5 1/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY TSee Sold Price
2018LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CIRCULAR PLAQUELarge Chinese cloisonne enamel plaque of circular form, presented on wood stand, blue ground with polychrome lotus and foliate design, on stand: 32.75"h, 27.75"w, 29lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE 2 DOOR ROSEWOOD CABINET W/ 4 CLOISONNE PLAQUESCHINESE 2 DOOR ROSEWOOD CABINET W/ 4 CLOISONNE PLAQUES: Early 20th-century Chinese Rosewood cabinet, having two doors with four mounted Cloisonne plaques. Plaques have a Bird, Fruit, & Blossoming FlowSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Cloisonne Dragon PanelsPair of Chinese cloisonne enameled plaques, in the form of a parallelogram and each decorated with a blue five-claw dragon amid clouds, 7.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CLOISONNE THREE GOATS PLAQUECHINESE CLOISONNE THREE GOATS PLAQUE. In old frame. Signed and dated. L. 105 cm. W. 55 cm. From a NYC antique collection. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea shipping $160. Combined shiping is availablSee Sold Price
Sold2015A TABLE SCREEN W/ FAMILLE ROSE PLAQUEThe plaque depicts a court official writing on a table, surrounded by flowers and plants. Chinese calligraphy on the top, along with seal mark. The back of plaque is supported by wood, and framed overSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Possible Yuan Dynasty Jade PlaqueChinese Possible Yuan Dynasty Jade Plaque Mounted w/ Cloisonne Enamel Metal and Marked Condition: very good Dimension: 3 3/8 by 3 1/4 inches overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Cloisonné Enamel Box w Jade 19th CA beautiful and large Chinese cloisonné enameled box with 5 old jade plaques mounted on the cover. Decorated groups of big lions and baby lions playing, which are called"Tai Shi Shao Shi". It means gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese b/w plaqueChinese vintage blue and white porcelain plaque, with writings. H: 14.25" x W: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cloisonne and Carved Jade Box.Chinese cloisonne lidded rectangular box with central carved jade plaque depicting a dragon. From a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: box measures approx. 4.375" w x 3.25" d x 2.125" h.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE CLOISONNE TRIPOID DING WITH ARABIC WRITINGDescription: Chinese Cloisonne Tripod Ding with Arabic Writing. Two handles on top rim. Marker on bottom. Size: H. 7 3/4 in. or 20 cm. W. 6 in. or 15 cm. Provenance: From a NY antique Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Cloisonne Enameled Box, Bat/LionsChinese cloisonne box, the lid enameled with fu-lions framing a bat above an inset hardstone pierced plaque with dragons and a shuangxi emblem, 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE CLOISONNE PANEL MOUNTED LACQUER BOXES(lot of 2) Chinese lacquer table boxes, lid mounted with cloisonne enamel plaque, approx 3.25"h, 8"l, 5.25"w; 2.5lbs total Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL DOUBLE PEACH-FORM BOXChinese cloisonne enamel double peach-form box, lid mounted with two carved hardstone plaques, exterior and interior decorated with peaches, approx 4"h, 12"l, 8.5"w, 3.75lbs **Provenance: From a fineSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Wood & Cloisonne Lidded BoxA Chinese Wood & Cloisonne Lidded Box: of rectangular form, the cloisonne plaque with a floral design, of Minguo Period; Size: L: 7-1/4"; W: 5-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Wood & Cloisonne Lidded BoxA Chinese Wood & Cloisonne Lidded Box: of rectangular form, the cloisonne plaque with a floral design, of Minguo Period; Size: L: 7-1/4"; W: 5-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Yellow Cloisonne Lidded Box w/ Foo DogsChinese yellow cloisonne lidded box decorated with the imagery of foo dogs, fish, and chrysanthemums, a band of ruyi clouds encircles an inset plaque featuring the peaches of immortality and a bat, twSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Cloisonne PiecesIncluding 12 plates, 4 bangles, 3 rings, 2 eggs, 2 circular plaques, a cabinet vase, a cover, a pendant, an owl-shaped carved case, and an apple-shaped covered case. 3.8inch W (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese porcelain tileA vintage Chinese porcelain tile or porcelain plaque, with scenery motif, and calligraphy writing. H: 14" x W: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE JADEITE PLAQUE OF MAN IN MOUNTAIN CLOISONNECHINESE JADEITE PLAQUE OF MAN IN MOUNTAIN CLOISONNE TABLE SCREEN. H . 25 cm. W . 17 cm. Weight 2109 gram.. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in ourSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Chinese Lacquer and Cloisonne Wall Plaque. Chinese Lacquered Wood and Cloisonne Table Top. Mounted tUS$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Signed Chinese Cloisonne Dragon Trinket Music BoxUS$80(4 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Cloisonne Vases on Wood StandsUS$70(2 bids)