Sold2023LEE MEI YOUNG PASTEL SOCIETY OF AMERICA PASTELPastel of a Chinese woman sewing, signed lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.5" x W 23.5", (Sight) H 21" x W 14" Condition: Pastel appears clean. Slightly out of the mat lower right corner. Pastel duSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Chinese Woman SewingChinese School (20th century), Chinese Woman Sewing, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly "M. Eastman" lower right, overall (with frame): 27.75"h x 21.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marie Laurencin Color Litho Signed + EngravingMarie Laurencin colored litho of women with pink highlights, framed. 10.75"h x 8.5"w. Frame 19 5/8"h x 16 5/8"w. Also included an engraving. Family estate of Joseph Allen, who was the head of the NortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karel Appel 1921-2006 Abstract Figural LithographKarel Christiaan Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006). Modern colored litho. Titled " Woman and bird.". Figural abstract featuring bold expressive colors on a black background. Pencil signed and dated 1975 bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Chinese Ceramic Figure GroupingDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Chinese ceramic figurine grouping. Featuring a ceramic multi colored women and child. Character marking on side. Signed on bottom. (H: 7.5" x W:4" x L:6"). A ceramic multi coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Spanish Signed Litho on Paper Z/ALithograph on paper. Featuring colored cubist portrait of a woman. Signed "Picasso" in the bottom right corner with "Z/A" inscribed in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, SSee Sold Price
Sold2020American School, Portrait of a woman sewing, 1997.American School. Contemporary portrait of a woman in a brightly colored dress sewing. 1997. Oil on canvas. Dated and illegibly signed l.r. 24" x 20". Frame: 29 1/4" x 25 1/4".Provenance: From the collSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wallace Nutting Signed Hand Colored LithoSigned on lower right corner, Wallace Nutting Depicts a cottage with a woman outside in the garden with hand painted elements Framed in a tan toned wooden frame with off white mat board Approx 23 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023SANDRO CHIA, ITALIAN (B. 1946) OVERSIZED LITHOBoldly colored lithograph of seated woman. c. 1979. Signed lower right. Numbered 49/75 lower left. Float mounted. Dimensions: (Frame) H 41.5" x W 47.5", (Paper) H 39" x W 44.5" Condition: Clean paper,See Sold Price
Sold2021ELYSE LORD PRINT AND JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT.Drypoint and block colored print on paper of a Chinese woman on a bench. Titled "Waiting", signed and numbered 5/100 by Elyse Ashe Lord (England, 1900-1971). Foxing and some toning. Asian style gessoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonor Fini signed, numbered litho, 29"h20th century artist signed and numbered limited edition colored stone lithograph titled "Sewing Machine", #192/250, artist signed Leonor Fini (French/Italian/Argentinian, 1907-1996), unframed, 29"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Original Victorian Stone ChromolithographsItem/Description: Set of four Circa 1900s colored lithographs of beautiful women and showgirls by The Gray Litho Company of New York. Each dated with a copyright and three of four signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Scroll Painting of FiguresChina, scroll painting of figures, depicting three women holding baskets, with ducks, and brightly colored clothing, signed Shi Guchiang. Height 38 5/8 in., Width 19 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Vintage Women Portrait Busts,Various Media1. Tintype, Alice Britton verso, in oval frame 2.miniature on ivory, Eliz.I,signed LR margin, in a gilt edged window mat and frame 3.hand colored early photo, metal easel frame 4. "The Vamp" litho., fSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF A WOMAN RIDING A HORSEColored ink on paper, depicting a scene of a female wrapped in blue scarves riding a black horse, signed Huang Zhou. L: 54 in. x W: 26 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart (1880-1950) Signed Autumn Swirls LithoLouis Icart (French 1880-1950). Modern hand colored lithograph, titled " Autumn Swirls". Features a woman with dog, enjoying a nice autumn breeze. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 298, lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Elyse Ashe LordElyse Ashe Lord (British, 1900-1971), Chinese Woman with Blue Flowers and Intricate Robe, hand colored etching, pencil signed lower right , edition 18/75, sight 8"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 19"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colored Litho Signed Carl Wever Marked Taber Prang Art Co. 1905Colored litho signed Carl Wever marked Taber Prang Art Co. 1905. Has chips on the frame. 28" wide, 20" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger color litho Fruit Bowl Still LifeFERNAND LEGER color litho Fruit Bowl Still Life. Colored litho. Signed lower right. 170/300. Dimensions: H: 19.25 inches: W: 23.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Godard "Shaken Not Stirred" LithographMichael Godard "Shaken Not Stirred" lithograph. Hand colored litho signed by the artist, lower right. Excellent condition. Art measures 25" x 19". Frame measures 33.5" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Keys Masonic Tag Beswick Bird BottleAlso included is hand colored litho signed, lighter, and charm braceletSee Sold Price
Sold2016A. BRUNET HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDA. Brunet hand colored litho signed A Brunet. Measures approx 5 1/2" x 7 1/2" Depicting "Paris Place de Opera"See Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeCHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF 8 WOMEN PLAYING MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS – 26 IN x 71 INUS$200
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryH. Claude Pissarro "Auxerre Cathedral River Bank" Framed Hand-Colored EtchingUS$1,000
5 days LeftArtelistedDAN MITRA Pair of L/E Etchings Signed, Custom Framed - Chinese Bowl I & IIUS$160