Sold2022Vintage Chinese Red Copper Enamel Handle HandwarmerVintage Chinese Red Copper Enamel Handle Handwarmer Dimension: 75 x 75 x 57(mm) 2.95 x 2.95 x 2.24(inches) Weight: 0.58 lbs/263 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Hand Painted Enamel Copper BoxChinese Hand Painted Enamel Copper Box. Measures - 3 1/4" depth x 4 1/2" long x 2 1/8" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CHINESE HAND PAINTED ENAMELWARE BOXESQing Antique hand painted, Peking enamel on copper Chinese boxes. Painted in a famille rose pattern with pink enameled interiors.. Each 4"x4"x3 1/4". Weight 9 oz. PROVENANCE: From the collection of ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Enamel Copper Hinged Treasure BoxDESCRIPTION: Chinese enameled copper lidded hinged treasure box depicting a polychrome hand painted floral motif over a light pink hued ground. Marked on the underside with handwritten "China" hallmarSee Sold Price
Sold2015Incised Chinese Bronze Ink Box; Inlaid Hand WarmerIncised Chinese Bronze Ink Box with hand carved calligraphy, ink stone inside cover; and a Silver and Copper Inlaid Hand Warmer with 2 handles and pierced cover; silver inlaid mark on base. Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Hand Painted Enamel on Copper 3 Tiered StackedChinese hand painted enamel on copper 3 tiered stacked box, circa 1900. Hand painted florals throughout the yellow ground. Weight Approx., 1 lbs. Measures Approx., 3.5 inches diameter x 5 inches tallDSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Buddha's Hand BoxChinese box in the shape of a Buddha's hand fruit, enamel on copper, 3" h x 3 1/2" w x 5" d. Provenance: From the collection of Tony Duquette, thence to Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Three Hand WarmerMade of white copper, and carved in flowers and incised with some flower patterns as well. One is pewter snack stack box. Bigger size, 6" long. 19th. C.. Good condition with age wears.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 Peking Enamel on Copper Cups & Enamel Trinket BoxSet of four Chinese hand painted cups dating to the first half of the 20th century. Each cup is hand painted with a continuous landscape containing figures. Antique Pre 1890 Chinese Champleve CloisonSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE COPPER TIRE ENAMEL COLOR SNUFF BOTTLE, QIANLONG PERIOD, QIANLONG DYNASTYCHINESE COPPER TIRE ENAMEL COLOR SNUFF BOTTLE, QIANLONG PERIOD, QIANLONG DYNASTY H. 6.5 cm. W. 5.5 cm. Weight 54 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021EXQUISITE CHINESE COPPER ENAMEL BOX BIRDS FLOWERSTHE BEAUTIFULLY ENAMELED COPPER BOX IS SO ELEGANT, WITH BIRDS, TREES AND FLOWERS FINELY ENAMELED ALL AROUND. THE OBLONG SLIM BOX ON UNUSUAL WHITE BACKGROUND. CIRCA LATE QING. 6 BY 4 INCHES AND IN VERYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Copper Enamel Hand Painted Footed BowlAntique Chinese Copper Enamel Hand Painted Footed Bowl; Diameter: 6.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Copper Enamel Hand Painted Snuff BottleDESCRIPTION: A chinese copper enamel hand painted snuff bottle, decorated with chinese landscape scenes with figures, and floral decorative motifs on both lateral sides. It is marked with a red chinesSee Sold Price
Sold201518th Century Chinese Copper Hand warmer With Cover.18th Century Chinese Copper Hand warmer With Cover. Pierced cover with small village scene. Two handles. Unsigned. Typical ding consistent with age or in good condition. Measures 5 inches tall, 7 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Copper Hand WarmerChinese Copper Hand Warmer No damage or restorations.L8cm/W6.5cm/H7cm. If you have questions or want to buy it now, please contact us.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Floral Motif Copper Hand WarmerAntique Chinese copper hand warmer with a pierced floral design on the lid and floral engravings around the sides. Traces of gilt found throughout.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY COPPER TIRE ENAMEL PLUM BOTTLECHINESE QING DYNASTY COPPER TIRE ENAMEL PLUM BOTTLE ; H. 38 cm. W. 26 cm. Weight 7750 gram.See Sold Price
2022A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY COPPER TIRE ENAMEL BOTTLEA PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY COPPER TIRE ENAMEL BOTTLE ; H. 42 cm. Weight 7600 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY COPPER TIRE ENAMEL BIRD CUPCHINESE QING DYNASTY COPPER TIRE ENAMEL BIRD CUP ; H. 31 cm. W. 20 cm. Weight 73500 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY COPPER TIRE ENAMEL DRAGON SHAPE ORNAMENTCHINESE QING DYNASTY COPPER TIRE ENAMEL DRAGON SHAPE ORNAMENT ; H. 70 cm. W. 31 cm. Weight 12200 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Qing Chinese Copper Lobed Hand Warmer Pan XiangliChinese early Qing lobed copper hand warmer, with a decorated cover and double swing handle, 17th-18th c. With a floral motif throughout; the body with reserves depicting lush gardens of blossoming plSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Copper Scholar Hand Warmer with Immortal Motif19th cen, with eight immortal scene, measures 5.5"h 7.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Pierced Copper Hand WarmerVery rare antique Chinese 19th century, Qing dynasty, small hand warmer with cover. Made of copper in the oval cushion form, set with a conforming swing handle, the slightly domed cover cast is finelySee Sold Price
1 day LeftFellowsChinese enamel on copper box, blue and white water pot and a high sided bowlPreview Only
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Qing Dynasty Qianlong copper tire cloisonné enamel cloisonné candlesticksUS$100
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Qing copper tire painting enamel pattern tea bowlsUS$100
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA fine copper fetal painting enamel open window melon fruit pattern pen holderUS$100
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Qing copper fetal painting enamel pomegranate pattern tea bowlsUS$100
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Fine Copper Painted Enamel Flower and Bird Pattern Snuff BottleUS$100
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Qing Qianlong painted enamel copper gilded spring color filled garden with blooming flowers likeUS$100
15 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Tibetan Buddhism Feng Shui Bronze Hand Painted Cloisonne Elephant Sculpture - PairUS$1,500
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.A pair of rare enamel hand-painted pastel porcelain bowls from the Qing Dynasty style palaceUS$700
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Inscribed: Made in the Yongzheng Period of the Qing Dynasty Enamel-painted Porcelain Plate withUS$700
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Qing Dynasty style hand-painted pastel enamel and colorful glazed porcelain bowlUS$300