Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINESE QING DYNASTY CYLINDER GU DRAGON VASEProvenance:From a very prominent New Jersey estate-Father was an artist and most items including furniture were acquired in England in the early 1900s-Some were handed down by Grandparents-A large QinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Cylinder Form Vase LampsEach 14 inches..mounted on 2 tier wood base..one with cranes, trees..other design of Vases and plantersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cylinder Blue & White Porcelain VaseChinese blue and white porcelain cylinder hanging vase with four handles along the rim and a foliate design along the sides. Pierced with two holes along the base. Marked in with a zhuanshu script marSee Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of Chinese cylinder shaped polychrome vases,A pair of Chinese cylinder shaped polychrome vases, decorated with an animated scene, H 28 - Diameter 12,5 cm (firing faults)See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of 19th Century Chinese cylinderA pair of 19th Century Chinese cylinder sleeve vases, decorated in iron red, gilt and polychrome with figures at leisure in domestic interiors, blue four character script marks, 31cm high (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cylinder Blue & White Porcelain VaseChinese blue and white porcelain cylinder hanging vase with four handles along the rim and a foliate design along the sides. Pierced with two holes along the base. Marked in with a zhuanshu script marSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Cylinder Vase, Cafe Au LaitAntique Chinese Cylinder Vase, Cafe Au Lait, Measures 12 Inches.Be sure to have a look at our online catalog for the October 29th aution!See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Cylinder VasesPair of antique Chinese cylinder vases in rich color. Measurements: 11 inches tall x 4.75 inches diameter. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) CHINESE CYLINDER VASESFour Chinese porcelain round cylinder vases. Pierced dragon vase with hairline cracks. 10 5/8" x 11 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015Small Chinese Cylinder Vasewith a highly detailed hand painted design of a woman standing beside a large stylized animal (perhaps a dog or a tiger). Bottom stamped. 4.5 inches height, 3 inches diameter.4.5"H x 3'W x 3"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Cylinder Hat Stands. Yellow sancia glaze standCylinder Hat Stands. Yellow sancia glaze stand with relief floral decoration together with Famille Rose stand with figural scene. Latter vase drilled. Dirtying, stains, and other wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cylinder VaseChinese cylinder vase, in crackle glaze finish, having turquoise ground with flowers decoration. [10" H x 3 3/4" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2024Intricately Carved Chinese Cylinder Elephant LampIntricately carved Chinee cylinder elephant lamp raised on tapered rosewood base. Carved elephants and palm trees. 5"w x 4"d x 8 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE CHINESE CYLINDER BRUSH WASHERSThree Chinese cylinder brush washers, one decorated with an iron red Fu lion and cubs with text en verso, having a red mark underneath, the second executed in blue and white, depicting a courtier takiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CYLINDER VASE WITH BEAUTIESChinese cylinder vase with beauties, having a gilt rim above a body depicting two beauties in a garden with a text at upper left, having no apparent mark. Approx. h. 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese cylinder vase with figures and ShouxingChinese cylinder vase with figures and Shouxing Height: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Cylinder Pocket Watch with KeyAntique Chinese cylinder pocket watch; with key and in working condition; D: 3 cm, 21 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cylinder Vase Kangxi Period with wooden baseCylindrical form with slightly swollen centre section and gently flaring rim, decorated with banana leafs all around (10"H x 5"D )25cm x 12cm unglazed base- Provenance: Private Estate Collection N.Y.ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Signed Chinese Cylinder Vase on StandAntique Signed Chinese Famille Rose Cylinder Vase on Stand. Decorated with flowers and birds. Calligraphy on body. Measures 11 inches H x 5 diameter, excluding stand. Glaze crack to body. Please see pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cylinder Vase Table LampChinese blue & white porcelain cylinder vase, mounted as table lamp, 11-1/4" to top of vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20thC Chinese Cylinder Vase LampEarly 20th century Chinese cylinder vase lamp with shade, vase 16" H, 29" H overall.See Sold Price
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th chinese famille rose vase cylinder color 19 th chinese famille rose vase cylinder colorUS$50
4 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Yongzheng Famille Rose Three Autumn Butterfly Pattern Cylinder CupUS$400