Sold2021Chinese Bronze Incense BowlQing dynasty, deep footed bowl with two mask side handles, interior with incised character mark resembling seal script, dark patinated surface, 3 x 7 in. diameter including handles Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Patinated Bronze Handled VesselChinese patinated bronze handled hand (or foot) warmer/incense burner, the reticulated lid and sides with auspicious dragon motifs, base with character mark. [6" H x 7 3/4" W x 5 1/2" D]. Some wear anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Patinated Bronze Foo Dog Incense Burners 2Two Chinese bronze incense burners / censers / braziers, the first a tall patinated example with foo dog knop, foliate handles, the body cast with flowers and foliage, on tall, slender legs, the seconSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese archaic patinated bronze quadrangularTwo Chinese archaic patinated bronze quadrangular incense burners, with a Qianlong mark, H 30 - W 24Â cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Bronze Two Light Lamp, 19th C.Chinese Bronze Two Light Lamp, 19th C., the handled urn form bronze lamp base with incense burning slats into top, having incised phoenix and cloud decoration about the body supported by three figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese archaic style bronze Pixiu on standChinese archaic style bronze Pixiu on stand, Qing Dynasty or older (pre-19th c.), dark patinated cast bronze, modeled standing four square, with two horns, incised scales over body, on a custom hardwoSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE QING BRONZE TRIPOD FOO DOG INCENSE BURNERAn antique Chinese patinated bronze tripod incense burner. Late Qing dynasty, before 1912. Round censer with two decorative handles. The body of the piece is decorated with engraved geometrical ornameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese 19 C Bronze Incense Burner Dragon MarkChinese 19 Century (or earlier) Heavy Bronze 2 handled Incense Burner the base cast with three feet and a central design in high relief of two Dragons and 2 character Xuande Mark below a flaming pearlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Incense Burner with 3 Legs of MysticalBronze with dark patina China, Ming dynasty (1368-1644) Large bulbous vessel Carried by three thickened legs, which emerge from the mouth of mystical creatures Flanked by two high vertical, curved hanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Bronze Incense Burner Signed "Yu Tang Qing Wan"Chinese Bronze Incense Burner Signed "Yu Tang Qing Wan". Of compressed bombÈ form, flanked by rabbit mask handles, with gently flaring neck and short foot, the bronze patinated to a rich, dark browSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze Foo Dog Censor & Dragon CandlestickAn estate lot of two (2) Chinese bronze pieces. It includes: one (1) patinated bronze covered incense censer vessel with botanical relief designs, a Foo Dog mascot, and openwork cover; and one (1) broSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE JAPANESE BRONZE BIRD CENSERWell-cast. Dark patinated tree trunk with two lighter patinated birds. Pheasant with gilding on feathers. Pheasants wings remove to reveal incense cavity. Both birds cast separately from base and do rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Christofle & Cie, Pair of Gilt, Silvered & Patinated Bronze Two-Handled UrnsAttributed to Christofle & CiePair of Two-Handled Urnslate 19th centurygilt, silvered & patinated bronzethe urns embellished with maiden heads, lizards, fruit, foliate and flowers, raised on marble baSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Louis XIV Style Patinated Bronze Two HandledPair of Louis XIV Style Patinated Bronze Two Handled Garden Urns. Each with seated contemplative putti form handles above a garland swag cast body and circular leaf tip cast socle. Height 31 inches (7See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese bronze two-handled vase , probably 16/17thA Chinese bronze two-handled vase , probably 16/17th century, of quatrefoil section with raised dragon, gilded details, 13.5cm high Provenance: From an English private collection since 1985. -1清See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronze Incense Brazier, Brown-PatinatedChinese patinated bronze incense brazier or censer with cast, applied handles and feet in the shape of boys, the underside with unknown impressed mark, vintage. 4.85" H over handles X 5.75" diameter oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty Bronze Two Handled VaseDESCRIPTION: Ming dynasty bronze vase featuring a rhomboid lip, two handles, and Chinese key designs. Marked between handles on either side with Han characters for Xuande period. CIRCA: 18th Century,See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PATINATED BRONZE HANGING INCENSE BURNERA vintage Chinese patinated bronze hanging censer. Boat-shaped lamp with chased decorative overlay and etched dragon design. The lamp is hung on chains. Oriental Asian Decor And Collectibles, Smoke LaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Patinated Bronze Covered Incense Burner, lateChinese Patinated Bronze Covered Incense Burner, late 19th c., the lid with a seated Buddha on a throne, over baluster sides with relief handles and relief Buddha figures, on a socle support to a reliSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY BRONZE TWO EARS INCENSE BURNERQING DYNASTY BRONZE TWO EARS INCENSE BURNER. H 6 1/2 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese bronze figure of Wei TuoChinese bronze figure of Wei Tuo, Likely Qing dynasty (19th c.), Ming style dark patinated cast bronze, depicted standing in a pose of prayer, wearing robes and flowing ribbon, on trunk form pedestal,See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Grand Tour bronze Warwick vasesA pair of Grand Tour patinated and gilt bronze two handled Warwick vasesEnglish or French19th centuryFoot of each marked G (*/fly) S.height 5 1/4in (13.5cm); width 8 1/2in (21.5cm); depth 5 3/4in (14.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Patinated Bronze Vasesattributed to Han dynasty, comprising: pear shaped vessel with garlic bulb head, raised band on neck, 15-1/2 x 9 in.; pear shaped vessel with garlic bulb head, 11-1/2 x 8-1/4 in. [AsianSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Patinated Bronze Tigers.Two Chinese Patinated Bronze Tigers. Larger length: 20"See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Double Dragon Stand, Late Qing Dynasty 清晚期 青US$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Ming Style Patinated Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner 明式同甪US$400
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE BRONZE TWO-HANDLED BALUSTER VASE, LATE MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912). With pierced foliate£90
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHenri Louis Levasseur (French, 1853-1934), Bronze Two-Handled Figural VaseUS$450
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of Louis Philippe ormolu desk candlesticks, with removable drip pans the columns with£60
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Tripod Censer, Liding, Ming Dynasty or Earlier 明或更US$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Mythical Beast Vase, Ming Dynasty 明 銅瑞獸US$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Patinated Bronze 'Tigress and Cubs' Okimono, Meiji/Taisho PeriodUS$500
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A MINIATURE 'TWISTED HANDLE' BRONZE INCENSE BURNER, LATE MING TO EARLY QING DYNASTY€150
Oct 10DuMouchellesChinese Bronze Figural Incense Burner, Ca. 20th C., H 10.75" L 12" Depth 7.5"US$150
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Group of Two Bronze Cloisonne Carved Flower and Arven Pattern Incense Burner and Incense HolderUS$300
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA gold-inlaid bronze incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,800
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Figure of Budai, Late Ming/Early Qing Dynasty 明末清US$1,200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Boddhisattva, Probably Qing Dynasty 或爲清 銅US$500