Sold2022A DOUCAI ENAMELED PORCELAIN DISH Yongzheng mark and of the periodA DOUCAI ENAMELED PORCELAIN DISH Yongzheng mark and of the period Decorated on the interior center with a shou medallion surrounded by clusters of flowers and radiating foliate tendrils within a doublSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE DOUCAI 'BUTTERFLY' DISH, MARK AND PERIOD OF YONGZHENGHeight: 5cm. Diam: 23cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Doucai Dish with Dragon and Pearl, Yongzheng Mark &Porcelain with polychrome painting China, Yongzheng period (1723-1735) Wide dish on a round base rim In the centre a fine painting of a five clawed dragon with turquoise scales and a flaming magical pSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Doucai "Lotus & Duck" dish, Qing dynasty, Yongzheng period 清雍正 鬥The rim was decorated with lanca characters. The recessed base with an underglaze-blue six-character mark "Da qing yong zheng nian zhi" within a double circle. D: 17.5cm 內底、ࣨSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of Chinese doucai dishes. Yongzheng Mark.A pair of Chinese doucai dishes. Yongzheng Mark. Diam 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Imperial Chinese Doucai Dish, Kangxi Mark & PeriodA Chinese Imperial doucai porcelain plate with a 6-character Kangxi mark on the bottom and of the period. The interior is decorated with 2 birds in a flowering tree, while the exterior has a floweringSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Doucai Porcelain Dish, Yongzheng Mark.Chinese Doucai Porcelain Dish, Yongzheng Mark. Diameter 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Doucai Porcelain Dish, Yongzheng MarkA Chinese Doucai Porcelain Dish, Yongzheng Mark. Decorated with chrysanthemum scrolls to the inner circle of the interior and the wall, the bottom inscribed an underglaze blue six-character YongzhengSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Doucai porcelain dish, Yongzheng mark.Chinese Doucai porcelain dish, Yongzheng mark. Diameter 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE DOUCAI PORCELAIN DISH - YONGZHENG MARKANTIQUE CHINESE DOUCAI PORCELAIN DISH - YONGZHENG MARK. 63 MM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Silver Ground Blue White Floral Form Dish, YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIODChina, Qing dynasty, Yongzheng period Dimensions: 4.8" (12.2cm) Dia Shallow dish with rounded side, no depression in the cavetto, foliate rim in the form of multi-petalled flower, the cavetto with 10See Sold Price
Sold2021AN IMPERIAL YELLOW DISH YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIODAN IMPERIAL YELLOW CHRYSANTHEMUM DISH YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 6 x 1 1/4 in. Provenance: Formerly in the collection of the Marshall Coyne, noted Washington, D.C. Hotelier, friend of statSee Sold Price
Sold2016IMPERIAL CHINESE ANTIQUE COPPER RED DISH - YONGZHENGNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. IMPERIAL CHINESE ANTIQUE COPPER RED DISH - YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIOD. 18TH CENTURY. 16.6 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT UK COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2017IMPERIAL CHINESE ANTIQUE COPPER RED DISH - YONGZHENGNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. IMPERIAL CHINESE ANTIQUE COPPER RED DISH - YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIOD. 18TH CENTURY. 16.6 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT UK COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE DOUCAI PORCELAIN SAUCER - YONGZHENGNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE DOUCAI PORCELAIN SAUCER - YONGZHENG MARK & PERIOD. 11.4 CM WIDE. 2.4 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2019IMPERIAL CHINESE BLUE WHITE LOTUS DISH - YONGZHENG MARKIMPERIAL CHINESE BLUE WHITE LOTUS DISH - YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIOD. 25.3 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese doucai "Deer" dish, Chenghua mark, YongzhengA Chinese doucai "Deer" dish, Chenghua mark, Yongzheng Dia.: 16 cm Provenance:- The reverse with label: Van der Ven & Van der Ven Oriental ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF DOUCAI VASES YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIODA PAIR OF DOUCAI VASES YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 4 3/4 x 3 1/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Charles George(1898-1983). Manager of Sir Victor Sassoon's Empire in China, Mr CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2021A DOUCAI BOWL YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIODA DOUCAI BOWL YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 4 x 2 1/4 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career in the British Consular Service in China andSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'four seasons' dish, Kangxi mark and of the period€800
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of extremely rare imperial Chinese doucai 'chicken' cups, Chenghua mark, Yongzheng/Qianlong€16,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese copper-red-glazed pear-shaped vase, Yongzheng mark and of the period€4,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'dragon' dish, Guangxu mark and of the period€800
3 days LeftEthereal AuctioneersA COOPER-RED AND UNDERGLAZE-BLUE DISH, MARK AND PERIOD OF QIANLONGNT$5,000
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Blue and White Famille-Rose Flower and Dragon Pattern DishUS$750(3 bids)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsSeven Chinese blue, white and doucai vases, Wanli/Yongzheng/Qianlong mark, 19th C.€300
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose ruby-ground 'peony' bowl, Yongzheng mark and of the period€3,200