Sold2018Chinese Silk Court RobeChinese silk court robe, plain royal blue border and an embroidered fruit and bat border enclosing a red main field and sleeves, embroidered with phoenix, cloud, bat and dragon brocade designs stitcheSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SILK ROBE GARMENTCHINESE SILK ROBE GARMENTChina, early to mid 20th century. A sea green, long silk garment with gold tone embroidery in dragon designs. 44" length, 16" across the shouldersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Red Embroidery Robe w/ Figures, Qing D.A Chinese red embroidered robe with multiple boys figures and dragon design. Qing Dynasty, Dragons in the design along with single, double, and triple groupings of figures. Also in the design at bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 18 C 5-Claw Dragon Silk EmbroideryChinese 18 Century 5-Claw Dragon Silk Embroidery on a heavy two faced silk, dark blue to the outside, light green behind. The embroidery, a fragment of a Qing Dynasty court robe with a side-facing draSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Imperial Dragon Silk Court Robe 52''x62''.Chinese Imperial Dragon Silk Court Robe 52''x62''. Polychrome silk embroidery with gold thread dragons and forbidden stitch motifs. Depicts nine five-clawed imperial dragons (one hidden) chasing the fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 19th Century Embroidered Court RobeChinese, late 19th century. A copper ground silk robe with dragon embroidery to central reserve. 51" at sleeves, ht. 41".See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Embroidery Dragon Robe Panel, Qing DynastyA Chinese embroidery dragon robe panel, dating from the Qing dynasty. Evidently a fragment panel that has been embroidered with dragon and waves design meant to be assembled into a beautiful blue ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Embroidery Women Dragon Robe,Qing DynastyA Chinese embroidery women dragon robe.Qing Dynasty, Robe has bright pink lining and cuffed sleeves. 5 buttons attach the robe on the right side. Three dragon amongst auspicious cloud design in the frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese 'Robe' (Dragon-Design),Chinese 'Robe' (Dragon-Design), China, circa 1920, silk/metal-embroidery, condition: 2-3.*See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Chinese Embroidery w/ Dragon Design, Framed.The piece may have originally come from a robe. It looks to be in good overall condition. The viewable image size measures 25" x 12 3/4". The frame measures 30 1/2" x 18". In-House Shipping is AvailabSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Silk Embroidery Summer Dragon Robe,Qing D.A Chinese silk embroidery summer dragon robe, dating from the Qing dynasty. Lightweight gauzy material for hot weather, golden dragon design on front center, two below, two on shoulder and also in bacSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Chinese Silk Summer Robe FragmentLarge 19th century Chinese robe fragment made from a summer robe for the court. Lovely embroidery depicting a dragon in the clouds with excellent detail. Taken from a robe and made into a rectangularSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Qing Dynasty Court Robe With Gold Thread Embroidery & Letter Of ProvenanceChinese Qing Dynasty Court Robe With Letter Of Provenance. Included note reads "I purchased two of these Mandarin coats in 1922 in Peking China. The young Emperor had just been deposed and a republicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Qing Dynasty Court Robe With Gold & Silver Thread EmbroideryChinese Qing Dynasty Court Robe. Letter of provenance reads "I purchased two of these Mandarin coats in 1922 in Peking China. The young Emperor had just been deposed and a republic set up. The deposedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A QING DYNASTY "EIGHT DRAGON" GILT THREAD AND BLUE SILK COURT ROBE, JIFU, 19TH CENTURY,A QING DYNASTY "EIGHT DRAGON" GILT THREAD AND BLUE SILK COURT ROBE, JIFU, 19TH CENTURY, of beautiful silk kesi, blind stitching, and sparkling gold/ silver couched thread embroidery throughout, with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ancestor Portrait of General or Court Official Late Ming Dynasty Ink and Color on SilkDESCRIPTION: General or Court Official sitting wearing a red long pao, boots, and a Zhanchi putou. A long pao (dragon robe) were what an emperor often wore, named for the dragons depicted on them. ZSee Sold Price
Sold201917 Chinese 18/19 Century Silk Embroidery Panels17 Chinese 18/19 Century Silk Embroidery Panels and parts,including several sleeve bands, borders, parts of Court Dragon Robes, medallions, a Kesi panel, satin stitch, looped stitch, Gold wrapped laidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Antique Embroidered Silk Mandarin RobeAn antique Chinese silk robe, in the style favored by Mandarins and similar persons of the court. An exemplary clothing artifact, hand decorated with a profusion of embroidery five toed dragons, guardSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th C. Chinese EmbroideryEarly 20th century Chinese embroidery, dragon design with gold stitching, 35" h x 31" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Silk Court Robe with DragonsQing Dynasty embroidered silk ceremonial or Court robe, elaborately embroidered with gold, silver and colored threads on a rose silk ground, housed in a custom shadowbox frame. Body and sleeves havingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Embroidery Panel w/ Dragon,Qing DynastyA Chinese embroidery panel with dragon design.Qing Dynasty, An undulating circular shape, dragon design frame by double blue circles in the center ,surrounded by another four gold dragon around the ciSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Chinese Court Lady Dragon RobeNine dragons in gold threads, decorated with Buddhism emblems, Qing dynasty. W: 180 CM Provenance: Important private collection, Dallas, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Embroidery Dragon Robe, Qing DynastyA Chinese embroidery dragon robe, dating from the Qing dynasty. Robe ties over at the right side and wraps around the front, displaying bright central golden dragon and two smaller dragons below, withSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRepublic Era Chinese Sterling Silver Cup HoldersUS$14(2 bids)
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesLarge Chinoiserie Court Official Robe Garment Rack Wood Hanger 69" HUS$550
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese 'Dragon' Court Collar, Qing Dynasty 清 石青地綉雙US$300
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CHINESE COAT & TOREADOR CAPE, CHINA & SPAIN, MID-LATE 20TH CUS$175(2 bids)
335 Lots AwayConcept Art GalleryElaborately Embroidered Chinese Child's Robe with Batwing designUS$225
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyChinese Silverplate Cigar Case Dragon design applied to cover c1920US$30