Sold2021Chinese Qing Jade Dragon Belt Hook Handled CupChinese Qing Jade Dragon Belt Hook Handled Cup 4.75''. A polychrome peking enameled cup with courtesans in landscape. Handle has inset carved white jade dragon belt hook 2.75''. Cup has bend at end wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese carved white jade belt hook, bronzeAntique Chinese carved white jade belt hook, bronze mounted on malachite base. Unsigned. Hook measures 3 inches length, whole piece measures 2-1/2 inches tall. Shipping: 35.00See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Gilt Bronze Jade Inlaid Belt HookIn a classic belt hook form, with gilt and turquoise inlaid details, Warring States. Size: 18.5cm long. Weight 102 grams. Archaic Collection of Harry Geoffrey Beasley (1881-1939), Canmore Museum, UK.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 14k Gold Mounted Jadeite Jade Belt HookVintage Chinese export pendant. Carved from Jadeite Jade. Very nice bright green and white color. Old court style belt hook with auspicious symbol carving. Mounted in 14k gold frame. Measures 2 1/2" aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Archaic form Jade Libation Cup & 2 Jade Belt HooksArchaic form Jade Libation Cup and two (2) jade belt hooks, 3 items total. 1st item: Chinese archaistic celadon jade libation cup with curved spout and bracket handle, sides carved in low relief withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Chinese Archaic bronze101 pieces, included coins, currency, belt hook, bronze mirror 9.2cm, and a single jade coinMostly in good condition, rusted due to the age.Provenance: Private collection of HampshireSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID WITH GOLD AND HETIANCHINESE BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID WITH GOLD AND HETIAN JADE, HAN DYNASTY ; L. 16.5 cm. W. 7 cm. Weight 409 gram.See Sold Price
2022A PAIR OF CHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD BRONZE BELTA PAIR OF CHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD BRONZE BELT HOOKS INLAID GOLD, SILVER AND HETIAN JADE , 4RD CENTURY BC L. 17 cm. W. 10 cm. Weight 508 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE PIECES OF JADE.Chinese, 20th Century. Pale green. Belt hook with dragon, 5"l. and a water dropper with incised dragons. 4"l. Together with a small, thin walled cup. Ex Edward G. Wilson (Philadelphia). 2.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 3 Chinese Bronze Belt Hooks,Han Dynasty.One with green jade inserted, one with silver inserted, one with turquoise and gold flakes inserted. All of them dating from Han dynasty. Very old. The Size of the Hooks were 18cm, 18cm, 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Jade Belt Hook and Plaque Mounted as aA Chinese Jade Belt Hook and Plaque Mounted as a Hand Mirror7-3/4 inches high (19.7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015WHITE CHINESE JADE BELT HOOKCarved with a dragon-head handle and a qilin amidst scrolling cloud. Qing dynasty. L. 9.5cm (3 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE JADE BELT HOOK LETTER OPENERpale jade belt hook with carved openwork sinuous dragon among clouds and crested with a carved dragons head; mounted to a later metal letter opener h. 5-1/2 w. 1-1/8 d. 1-1/4 in. (jade) overall: 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese jade belt hook18TH century, very fine carved a lion on belt hook mount by using natural colour carved lion face. Dragon head as bottom. Size: 9.5x7.5x1.5cmGood condition Provenance: Private collection of NottinghamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Jade Belt Hook, Ming or EarlierA Chinese white jade belt hook carved with chilong and dating to the Ming dynasty or possibly earlier. Dimensions are 1/2 inches tall X 5 inches wide X 1 inch long. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese jade belt hook.A large Chinese jade belt hook. Celadon jade. Decorated with carved Chi dragon motif in relief and openworks design. 1 1/4"h x 5 3/4"l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Jade Belt HookAntique Chinese carved jade belt hook, late 19th or early 20th century, 4 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jade Belt Hook Handle Letter Opener GlassThese great antique desk accessories are carved jade and have been marked for the previous owner. The letter opener is brass with belt hook jade with dragon motif, opener blade is etched Adele Mahan.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Jade Belt Hook LampWith dragon figure in dark green jade, mounted as a gimballed chamber style oil lamp marked "Sterling". The sterling is circa 1890. The hook is 3 1/4" long, lamp is 7 1/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Jade Belt Hook and Jadeite BanglesIncluding a pair of 20th century carved jadeite bangles, each appear treated, and three diminutive jade belt hooks. Largest bangle diameter 3.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Chinese jade belt hook and fittingCarved Chi-long Dragons and the dragon head carved as hook. Totally length 11cmSee Sold Price
Sold202278042: A Chinese Jade Belt Hook Mounted as a Letter OpeA Chinese Jade Belt Hook Mounted as a Letter Opener, Qing Dynasty 11 x 0-7/8 x 1 inches (27.9 x 2.2 x 2.5 cm) Property from a Private Dallas Collection &NewLinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Jade Belt Hook 4.5''x1''. Finely carvedAntique Chinese Jade Belt Hook 4.5''x1''. Finely carved figural qilin or dragon belt hook in a pale celadon nephrite jade. Excellent condition. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese jade belt hookChinese jade belt hook, carved with a dragon head, 3.625"l.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsEarly Hand Carved Brown Jade Chinese Belt Hook with Double Dragon HeadsUS$10
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Carved Jade Plaque-Inset Silver Box and a Jade 'Dragon' Belt Hook, 18th/19th CenturyUS$750(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese jade 'chrysanthemum' bowl, an archer's ring and a belt hook, Ming/Qing€800
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Small Chinese Pale Celadon Jade Figure of a Bodhisattva and a Celadon Jade 'Dragon' Belt HookUS$750
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Pale Celadon Jade Scholar's Objects, 18th/19th Century 清中期 青US$500(1 bid)