Sold2022Chinese Export Porcelain Model of a Crane on a Tree and LingzhiChinese Export Porcelain Model of a Crane on a Tree and Lingzhi Unmarked. 15 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. diam. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Porcelain Model of a ParrotChinese Export Porcelain Model of a Parrot Unmarked. 8 1/4 x 4 1/4 x 3 in. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Models of PuppiesPair of Chinese Export Porcelain Models of Puppies Unmarked. 6 x 8 x 4 1/2 in. Note: For a similar example see Christie's New York, Captains and Kilns: British Ceramics, Chinese Export and Maritime ArSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Export porcelain models of hawksA pair of Chinese Export green glazed porcelain models of hawksearly 19th centuryheight 13 3/4in (35cm); width 7 1/2in (19cm); depth 4 1/2in (11.5cm) Provenance:With Matthew and Elisabeth Sharpe AntiqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Models of Monkeys with VasesPair of Chinese Export Porcelain Models of Monkeys with Vases Unmarked. 5 x 3 3/4 x 2 in. Note: A very similar single monkey in the Mottahedeh Collection was illustrated by Howard and Ayers, ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Export porcelain models of eaglesA pair of Chinese Export porcelain models of eaglesheight 13 3/4in (35cm); width 5 1/2in (14cm); depth 9in (23cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CRANES Late 19th Century/Early 20th Century Heights 22".PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CRANESLate 19th/Early 20th CenturyMirror images, standing on a brown rockery bases.Heights 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Export porcelain models of phoenixA pair of Chinese Export turquoise glazed porcelain models of phoenixheight 22 1/2in (57cm); width 9in (23cm); depth 6in (15cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Seven Chinese Export Porcelain Models of FruitGroup of Seven Chinese Export Porcelain Models of Fruit One in the form of a box. The largest 4 1/4 x 6 x 5 1/2 in. The Collection of Susie Hilfiger at Denbigh FarmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Crane-Form TureensA Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Crane-Form Tureens 19th/20th Century Overall height 14 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Chinese polychrome export porcelain models of dogs, QianlongFull title: A pair of Chinese polychrome export porcelain models of dogs, Qianlong Description: H.: 23,5 cm Condition reports (unless otherwise specified above): Please contact us on info@rm-auctions.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV gilt bronze mounted Chinese famille rose export small porcelain model of a pheasant ...A Louis XV gilt bronze mounted Chinese famille rose export small porcelain model of a pheasant the porcelain probably Qianlong period (1736-1795) the bird with iron red body with shaded breast and mulSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Figures of CranesPair of Chinese Export Porcelain Figures of Cranes Unmarked. 13 3/4 x 6 x 4 1/2 in. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty at STAIR: A Lifetime of Connoisseurship, Curiosity and Collecting The CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Famille Verte lion dogA Chinese Export Famille Verte porcelain model of a lion dogOn stand.the porcelain height 5in (12.5cm); width 7 1/2in (19cm); depth 4 1/4in (11cm) Provenance:With Marvin Sokolow, Winnetka, Illinois, MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Bowls, DaoguangPair of Chinese Export Porcelain Bowls, Daoguang Marks and of the Period (1821-50). Each painted with a continuous view of a lotus pond, one side including a pair of cranes and the other a pair of ducSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual Chinese Export tureen and standUnusual Chinese Export tureen and stand, c. 1750, China, gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, the rounded rectangular tureen and lid decorated with flowers, cranes and ducks, the bowl with iron-redSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Porcelain Dinner ServiceA Chinese Export Porcelain Dinner Service Qianlong Period, Circa 1760-1780 comprising: 22 luncheon plates 13 soup plates 1 large round serving platter 1 medium round serving platter 2 small round servSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Large Masterpiece Chinese Export PorcelainA Pair of Large Masterpiece Chinese Export Porcelain Vases, Qianlong/18th Century, the unusual vases have gilded Foo Dog handles on the side and Foo Dog finials. There are two indoor scenes in large cSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN COVERED JARSeach with a foo lion final atop a lid and body decorated with reserves of a landscape on a turquoise and gilt ground Condition: one lid having been repaired 17 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsVintage Large Pair Chinese Export Porcelain Figurines Cranes Family Rose RarUS$400
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain Table Articles Late 18th to mid-19th CenturyUS$375(4 bids)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain Teawares 18th/19th CenturyUS$200
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Blue and White Chinese Export Porcelain Early/Mid 19th centuryUS$400
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Five Chinese Export Porcelain Platters 19th CenturyUS$500