Sold2018Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Fish BowlPair of Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Fish Bowl Planters 20th century, each of compressed globular form with broad, flattened rim, and opposing foo dog-head-form loop handles, decorated to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Porcelain Platters, Group of 3Chinese export porcelain, three pieces with famille rose planter and flower motif at center, blue rims with gilt stars, comprising two oval platters and one round plate. Oval: 10.625" H x 13" W; roundSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Jardinieres, incl. Famille RoseChinese famille rose export porcelain planter, depicting the Eight Immortals, on an unaffiliated antique famille rose underplate; with a blue and white Chinese jardiniere. Largest: 6.5" H X 9" diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Famille Rose Fishbowl PlanterChinese export porcelain fishbowl planter decorated with figures in court scene, flowers, fruit, birds, butterflies, and fish, with gilt accents. Qianlong mark. 16"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain FishbowlsDESCRIPTION: A pair of Chinese export, porcelain planters. Features enameled, famille rose chrysanthemums and further floral motifs enveloping scenes of regal women being catered to be servants. IncluSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN JARDINIEREChinese Rose Mandarin Porcelain Planter Pot, with continuous figural court scene decoration to sides, flared scalloped edge rim with floral motifs, drainage hole in base, 7 1/4" high, 11 1/8" diam. GiSee Sold Price
Sold2024粉彩开光花鸟人物故事图鱼粉彩开光花鸟人物故事图鱼缸 Export Large Porcelain Gilt Famille-Rose Koi Fish Bowl Planter Diameter: 14⅛ in (35.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Contemporary Rose Medallion Porcelain PlanterContemporary 20th c. Chinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain 12 1/2" (h) x 14" (l) planter. CONDITION: Dirt residue on inner portion.See Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN: Eleven pieces of export porcelain, 19th-20th C., including Chinese Rose Medallion: 3 bowls,ASIAN: Eleven pieces of export porcelain, 19th-20th C., including Chinese Rose Medallion: 3 bowls, 9" diam.; 3 plates, 7" diam.; 1 cup, 1 bowl stand, a famille rose deep bowl/planter, a Japanese ImariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Porcelain LotAsian porcelain lot (9 pcs.): open work oval platter 10" x 8 1/2"; leaf form dish 9 3/4" x 7"; pair 10" 19th c. Chinese export plates; Rose medallion bowl 9 1/2" Dia.; floral decorated planter 10" DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Massive Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Punch"A Massive Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Punch Bowl 19th century Together with a carved wood stand. (H: 7 1/2, Dia: 20 1/2 in. (bowl); H: 5 3/4 in. (stand))Qty: (1) Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Mandarin TureenChinese Export Porcelain Rose Mandarin Tureen. An oval two-handled soup tureen cover and stand, painted in polychrome enamels with gilt rims enclosing finely-painted and vividly colored scenes of figuSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ROSE MANDARIN PUNCHBOWLmid 19th c., 19" diam.NOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ROSE FAMILLE VASEwith flared, scalloped rim, double swan handles and dragon applied figures, 24”hSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Twenty-Two Chinese Export Porcelain RoseA Group of Twenty-Two Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Mandarin Plates19th century, porcelain hand painted with Rose Mandarin pattern in polychrome enamels and gilt, each plate with border of globular laSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Rose MedallionA Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Rouleau Floor Vases 19th century, porcelain hand painted in the Rose Medallion style with polychrome enamels and gilt, the body of the vase with fourSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Mandarin Platter withA Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Mandarin Platter with Blue Keycirca 1820, a porcelain oval serving platter hand painted in polychrome enamels and gilt with a border of alternating lotus blossom and flSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Chinese export porcelain rose medallion moonA pair of Chinese export porcelain rose medallion moon flasks 19th Century The bodies decorated with floral motifs, with central roundels depicting various figures on one side and phoenix, insects, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Chinese Export porcelain Rose Mandarin covered jars, probably 19th centuryA pair of Chinese Export porcelain Rose Mandarin covered jars, probably 19th century Each with allover scenes depicting figures in a dragon procession or parade, together with fitted wood stands. H: 9See Sold Price
Sold202219thc. Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Mandarin Plates (9)Chinese, 18th century. A group of 9 Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Mandarin plates depicting pavilion court scenes with multiple figures. Gorgeous, raised enameling and delicate gilt accents. The elaboSee Sold Price
Sold2024An assorted group of twenty Chinese Export porcelain Rose Mandarin tablewares, 18th / 19th centuryAn assorted group of twenty Chinese Export porcelain Rose Mandarin tablewares, 18th / 19th century Comprising a large charger, eighteen plates of various sizes, and an oval dish. Dia: 16 in. (charger)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Punch BowlA Large Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Punch Bowl19th century, porcelain hand painted in famille rose enamels in Rose Medallion pattern of shaped registers alternating with scenes of ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION BOUGH POTOrnate porcelain bough pot dating from the Late 19th Century; the body decorated with alternating vignettes of courtly figures, birds and insects - surrounded by sprays of berries and dragons in relieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export porcelain planterlate 19th-century; Sacred Object decoration, with calligraphy, marked "China," with removable zinc liner, 5 in. H., 7 in. W.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large and Finely Painted Chinese Export Porcelain "Rose Mandarin" Punch Bowl, First half of 19thUS$1,000