Sold2016Large Chinese Export Porcelain Plattercirca 1800, rectangular form with cut and notched corners, cut rims, painted with small polychrome pinwheel in center surrounded by narrow flower band, puce meander border with four flower clusters, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN: TRAY & PLATES6 pieces antique Chinese Export ceramic items: 16.5 in oval Famille Rose platter (rim chip); plus five circa 1800 plates to 9 inches (pink one has hairlines).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Blue Fitzhugh Vegetable DishJiaqing Era, circa 1800 corner cut dish, with decoration in interior. 6 in. H., 11 in. L., 9 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold20184 Chinese Green Fitzhugh Porcelain Table ArticlesCHINA, CIRCA 1800 A group of four Chinese export green Fitzhugh porcelain table articles. The lot includes an oval tray, round dish, vine handled cup, and pitcher. Three pieces retain their original pSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL BOWLLate 18th-Early 19th c. Chinese Export Porcelain Cut Corner Bowl, two sides decorated with a rampant lion in shield below a swan and cygnets, other sides with gilt floral motifs, with gilt outlined puSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Chinese Export Armorial PorcelainA Group of Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain Circa 1800 including two similar sets, the first comprising two plates, three soup bowls, one medium platter and one large platter, the second comprising tSee Sold Price
Sold20225PCS CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL PORCELAIN TABLEWAREFive piece set of Chinese Export armorial porcelain tableware, circa 1800, comprising four deep plates and a platter, each having a gilt and cobalt decorated rim and lip centering on the arms of ErskiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Blue & White Porcelain PlatterChinese export blue & white porcelain cut corner platter, mountain landscape, "The Art Exchange New York City Genuine Antique" label to base, 8" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Chinese Export Porcelain 'Quaker Farmer' ArticlesSix Chinese Export Porcelain 'Quaker Farmer' Articles Circa 1800 comprising a sepia cream pitcher, and three cups and two saucers en grisaille. Height of creamer 5 1/4 inches. The Morris family of PhiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Porcelain Fitzhugh Soup Tureen †A Chinese Export Porcelain Fitzhugh Soup Tureen † Circa 1800 the cover and tureen painted on each side with a lion mask crest below the motto Essayez.Height 10 1/2 x width 14 x depth 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Six Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial CrestA Set of Six Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Crest Platescirca 1800, porcelain hand painted with an armorial crest to center with delicate pink and purple floral border and suspended by a pink ribboSee Sold Price
Sold2019A GROUP OF THREE CHINESE EXPORT MONOGRAMMED OCTAGONALA GROUP OF THREE CHINESE EXPORT MONOGRAMMED OCTAGONAL PORCELAIN PLATES, circa 1800, each painted to its centre with a shield motif, 8.9in wide. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022A set of twelve Chinese Export porcelain Orange Fitzhugh dinner plates circa 1800A set of twelve Chinese Export porcelain Orange Fitzhugh dinner plates circa 1800 Each with typical motifs arranged in quadrants around a central reserve, surrounded by border. (Dia: 9 3/4 in.) ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Rimmed Soup Bowls, circa 1800Pair Chinese Export hand painted porcelain armorial crest rimmed soup bowl, circa 1800. The center with a draped and bird armorial crest to the center. Swags to the inner rim with gilt to the outer edSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Porcelain Baluster Vase and CoverA Chinese Export Porcelain Baluster Vase and Cover circa 1800 The slender vase decorated with colorful figural panels. Height 14 1/2 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE 14"Chinese EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILE-ROSE DESIGN Bowl 19TH CENTURYCHINESE EXPORT CIRCA 1800 PORCELAIN FAMILE-ROSE DESIGN Bowl Early 19TH CENTURYLARGE Chinese EXPORT PORCELAIN Bowl 19TH CENTURY. Descended in the family of Charles Willing. WILLING was a Philadelphia mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Punch BowlChinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Punch Bowl, Circa 1800. Painted around the sides in famille rose enamels with alternating lotus and rose sprays, the rim with a border of fruit and flowers on a gSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Export Silver Card TrayA Chinese Export Silver Card Tray Cumshing, Canton, Circa 1800 the enlongated quatrefoil form with a foliate rim, the field with bird, floral and branch motifs centered by a presentation inscription.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Porcelain Cobalt Blue & Gilt PlatesTwo Chinese Export porcelain cobalt blue & gilt plates, circa 1800. A cobalt blue ground around the inner and edge rim with a hand painted tree armorial to the center. Weight Approx., 1 lbs Measures ASee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Porcelain Bowl and Pair of PlatesA Chinese Export Porcelain Bowl and Pair of Plates Circa 1800 the bowl monogrammed JW and decorated with birds in trees; both plates centered with depictions of hawks. Height of bowl 4 x diameter 9 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Blue/White Soup TureenChinese Export Blue & White Porcelain Covered Soup Tureen, circa 1800, Fitzhugh pattern, the cover with blue enameled crest on each side, [Total H 11", L over handles 14", D 10"], Some light wear overSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Chinese Canton Blue & White PlatterLarge Chinese export porcelain oblong octagonal platter with cut in corners decorated in underglaze blue in typical Canton pattern with bridge, pagodas, willows, etc. Unglazed base. Pronounced 'orangeSee Sold Price
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Chinese export silver tray, Beijing (Peking) circa 1890, marked for Wu Hua and£500
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export small desk tray, Shanghai circa 1920, marked Shan Ji, retailed£100
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Porcelain Table Articles Mostly 19th centuryUS$250
3 days LeftForum AuctionsChinese Opera.- Chinese Export School (early 19th century) Wang Zhaojun passing the frontier, and£1,200
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Chinese export silver mug, Canton circa 1870, marked Feng Zhao Ji£1,000