Sold2016CHINESE EXPORT PUNCH BOWL - 18th century Chinese ExportCHINESE EXPORT PUNCH BOWL - 18th century Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Rum Bowl in a Mandarin palette with highly decorated interior. The exterior features landscape vignettes in reserves alteSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PUNCH BOWL FOR THE ISLAMIC MARKETCirca 1875 Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Punch Bowl, from the service of Naser al-Din Shah Qajar, painted with birds and butterflies on a floral ground with Persian lotus flowers, exterior side paintSee Sold Price
Sold202218th c. Chinese export punch bowlChinese export punch bowl with colorful enamel interior scene reserves and reclining deity in its interior, Qianlong period, resting on brass footed stand; 6.5"H 15.5"D; Condition: at request of consiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Chinese Export Punch Bowl, English Hunt SceneChinese export, 19th century Qing Dynasty (1644-1912). A finely painted large and impressive center bowl or punch bowl decorated in the English tradition on tondo with a hunt scene depicting many rideSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE SIGNED CHINESE EXPORT PUNCH BOWL.19th C. Chinese blue and white decorated Chinese Export footed porcelain punch bowl, with four character mark on underside, 6.5”H x 16”dia. .See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export punch bowl in the Mandarin palettecirca 1775; court scene vignettes with cross- hatch border, 11 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Punch BowlChinese Export Punch Bowl 20th century Cobalt decorated depicting a continuous view of the Western trading port of Canton (Guangzhou) circa 1790, with ships at anchor and river craft moving cargo. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PUNCH BOWLLarge 19th c. Rose Mandarin Porcelain Bowl, interior and exterior decorated with figural scenes alternating with floral, butterfly and auspicious symbol motifs, 6 1/2" high, 15 5/8" diam. Small foot cSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE EXPORT PUNCH BOWL - 19th c. Famille RoseCHINESE EXPORT PUNCH BOWL - 19th c. Famille Rose Porcelain Rum Bowl, having a continuous polychrome domestic scene crossing from interior to exterior settings, containing nine figures, with gilt couchSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE EXPORT PUNCH BOWL - Rose Medallion PorcelainCHINESE EXPORT PUNCH BOWL - Rose Medallion Porcelain Rum Bowl with delicate polychrome floral sprays, purple diapered edge seashell and cornucopia interior, having a central cartouche containing a claSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export Punch BowlChinese Export Punch Bowl with Mandarin Scenes, garden seats, and man with falcon, 10 1/2" diameter, 4 1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wintherthur Adaptation of a Chinese Export Punch BowlWintherthur Adaptation of a Chinese Export Punch Bowl, produced by Mottahedeh, decorated with the thirteen Western Hongs. Dimensions: 14.5 in. dia. Condition: Very good with no damage or restorationSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export Punch BowlStatement: Items brought to auction from a longtime collector's moving sale due to building flooded by recent hurricane Harvey.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export punch bowl & two Fitzhugh platessecond half-19th century; blue and white crackle glaze punch bowl with meandering river scene decoration, with interior "Hawthorne" pattern banded border, 5 3/4 in. H., 15 in. Diam., and two Blue FitzSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Chinese Export Punch Bowl Height 6 5/8 x diameter* A Chinese Export Punch Bowl Height 6 5/8 x diameter 16 1/8 inches. Estimate $80-120 Property from the Collection of Audrey A. Mann, Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
2018Chinese Export Punch BowlChinese Export Punch Bowl, exterior painted with figural life scenes in landscapes, floral painted interior, circa 1770, 10 1/4"d, 4 1/2"h. CONDITION: Paint wear, interior ding mark in making.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Punch BowlChina, 19th C., export punch bowl, floral design decorated on interior, painted in white and pink coloring. Diameter 11 3/4 in., Height 4 3/8 in. Provenance: Private collection of Norio Azuma, ManhattSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Punch BowlDESCRIPTION: Large Chinese Export punch bowl with butterflies. MEASUREMENTS: Diameter 16" x 7" high. CONDITION: Some wear to rim.See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE CHINESE EXPORT PUNCH BOWL OF MASONIC INTEREST Late 19th Century Height 4.5". Diameter 11.5".RARE CHINESE EXPORT PUNCH BOWL OF MASONIC INTERESTLate 19th CenturyDecorated with numerous Masonic emblems including the square and compass. Almost identical to a bowl made for Richard Gridley of MassSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export Punch BowlChinese Export, 19th century. A porcelain punch bowl decorated with domestic scenes, on a custom wooden stand; bowl ht. 4.75, dia. 11.5 in. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Dr. M. Donald HaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese export punch bowl with flared rim and footed base. The interior decorated withA large Chinese export punch bowl with flared rim and footed base. The interior decorated with colorful flowers, foo dogs, tiger, butterfly, etc., all surrounding a central blue & white floral medalliSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaLarge European subject Chinese export punch bowl, Apolo, Erato and Fama€1,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch Bowl, 19th Century 清晚期 廣US$250
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Imari Style 'Chrysanthemums' Porcelain Charger, Kangxi Period 清康US$450(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThirteen Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, 18th Century 清中期 外US$1,200(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Massive Chinese Export Blue and White 'Kraak' Porcelain Deep Dish, 16th/17th Century 明US$1,500(1 bid)