Sold2016A massive Chinese famille rose export porcelain bowlDia.: 41,5 cm Condition: Important hairlines as visible.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese famille rose export porcelain bowl withA Chinese famille rose export porcelain bowl with deers, Qianlong Dia.: 27,5 cm - H.: 12 cm We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auctions.com! Condition reports and high resolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese vintage famille rose export porcelain bowlChinese vintage famille rose export porcelain bowl, 4.5"x9.9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE CHINESE PORCELAIN BOWLS, 18/19TH CENTURYTHREE CHINESE PORCELAIN BOWLS, 18/19TH CENTURY. To include a Qianlong famille rose export porcelain punch bowl decorated with figures in courtyard scene, a Canton bowl decorated with figures and a celSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose and Blue/White Export Porcelain Bowl, 18th CenturyThis bowl measures 10.2 inches in diameter and 4.5 inches in height. The provenance of this item is from a Connecticut senior collector.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch BowlChinese. A Famille Rose export porcelain punch bowl with figural landscape scenes. Unmarked. Approx. h. 6.375" (with out stand), diam. 15.375"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lg Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Punch BowlLarge Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Export Porcelain Punch Bowl in a "pseudo Tobacco Leaf" pattern in underglaze blue and overglaze enamels with light gilding. Height 7 7/8 inches (20 cm.) X approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain BowlDESCRIPTION: Chinese famille rose Rose Medallion export porcelain bowl featuring butterflies, figures, flowers, birds and foliage. Completed with gilt accents. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: ChinesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Qianlong Period Punch BowlAntique Chinese Large Famille Rose Export Porcelain Mandarin Palette Punch Bowl China, Qianlong Period (1736-1795). Old Repair With Staples. 11.25 Inches Diameter X 5 H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Famille rose Chinese Export European decorationFamille rose Chinese Export porcelain center bowl for the European market, interior with centered floral urn, the scalloped C-scroll alternating reserves of border with reserves of birds and diaperedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain bowlA Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain bowlOn stand.the bowl height 4 3/4in (12cm); diameter 11in (28cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Hancock Park Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three (3) Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain BowlsThree (3) Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain bowls with polychrome and parcel-gilt decorations, including one (1) bulb bowl or jardiniere round form with two pairs of lug handles to each side havinSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain BowlAntique French Gilt Bronze Mounted Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl, the porcelain 18th c., decorated in Mandarin Palette with figural scenes and sepia and iron red floral sprays, base withSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL 19th Century Height 4.5". Diameter 10". Carved woodCHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL19th CenturyAlternating gilt-highlighted panels about the exterior depicting figures in various pursuits. Interior with central fruit and floral spray and speSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export famille rose porcelain bowlChinese Export famille rose porcelain bowl, 19th c., decorated with children at play, 4"h x 11.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain BowlChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl Unmarked. 4 x 9 in. diam. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain bowlcirca 1770; floral decoration, 10 1/2 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain BowlChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl. Diam 23 cm, 18th C.See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLSPainted with vivid flower and leaf patterns. Two bowls in the famille rose style, one bowl in the canton rose medallion style, 19th C. Dia. of largest: 29cm (9 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain BowlUnusual Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl having gilt scalloped rim, gilt background with figure and insect motif, old repair to foot height 4 1/2 inches, diameter 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024[6] 19th century Chinese export famille rose porcelain bowls with landscape decoration and gilt[6] 19th century Chinese export famille rose porcelain bowls with landscape decoration and gilt borders with butterflies. 8.5in diameter. One bowl with very small chip on rim. One bowl with small repaSee Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain BowlPorcelain, enamel. Height: 4 1/2", Diameter: 10 1/4" - 10 1/2". Bowl displays a continuous figurative scene with gilt scrolling around outer edge, gilt spearhead interior border, and floral painting tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain BowlChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl, 19th c., interior well painted with lotus pond scene, encircled by a peony scroll and ruyi scepter, h. 3 3/4 in., dia. 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Canton Rose medallion porcelain punch bowl, 19th C.US$125(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain bowl pair Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & PeriodUS$950
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN ENGLISH ARMORIAL "IMITATION CHINESE" FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL, FOR BARONS HOWARD, EARLS OFUS$100
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain bowl pair Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & PeriodUS$300
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain bowl pair Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & PeriodUS$950
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain bowl pair Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & PeriodUS$950
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain bowl pair Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & PeriodUS$300
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain bowl pair Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & PeriodUS$1,450
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain bowl pair Qing dynasty Jiaqing Mark & PeriodUS$1,500
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain bowl pair Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & PeriodUS$300
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain bowl pair Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & PeriodUS$300
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain bowl pair Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & PeriodUS$950