Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain BowlChinese porcelain bowl in a Famille Rose and pomegranate pattern. Marked 'China' on the bottom. 8" W x 3.25" H. Condition report: good condition with minor wear. Please examine all photos closely. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Centerpiece Bowl or Wash Basin - Rooster DecorationChinese, 19th century. An antique famille rose porcelain centerpiece bowl or wash basin with rooster and peacock decoration to bowl. Unmarked. Approx: 13.75" W X 5.25" H. Please note: This item is locSee Sold Price
Sold20233 pcs Chinese fine bowls3 pcs Chinese famille rose porcelain bowls. Largest H: 2.75" x W: 6.25."See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Porcelain Hexagonal Famille Rose BowlChinese porcelain hexagonal shaped famille rose footed bowl. Alternating motif designed enamel panels. Red seal mark on bottom. 3.25" H x 7" W. Condition report: minor wear. Examine all photos closelySee Sold Price
Sold20224 Pcs. Chinese Rose Famille Porcelain4 pieces of Rose Famille porcelain includes tea cup (2.25"H x 3.25"W); small shallow plate (6"W x 1"H); small plate (6.25"W); spoon (5.25"L x 1.75"W bowl). Condition report: flea bite on rim of one plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese fine yellow bowlChinese fine famille rose porcelain bowl. H: 3" x W: 6"See Sold Price
Sold20222 pcs Chinese bowls2 pc Chinese famille rose porcelain bowls. Largest H: 3.2" x W: 6.1"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Mark Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl peachesChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl peaches, 3.75" H x 8.5" W (Condition: no visible chips or cracks)Provenance: From auction. Courtesy of a private American collector.The surface of the porcelain hasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain shallow bowl, 1.5" H xChinese Famille Rose Porcelain shallow bowl, 1.5" H x 7.75" W (Condition: no visible chips or cracks)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain FigureQing era heavily enameled porcelain figural incense burner depicting the Immortal He Xiangu. 22.25"h x 9"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese famille rose porcelain joss stick holderChinese famille rose porcelain joss stick holder, 19th/20th c., 8.25"h x 4"w x 2.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain BowlChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl With Yong Zheng Mark 3" H x 6-1/2" W, 0.6 Lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $25.00 via UPS Ground or USPS PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl YongZheng MarkPair of Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl YongZheng Mark 3 h x 6"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Bowl and StandChinese famille rose porcelain bowl and stand. Finely enameled with blossoms and leaves, iron red character marks on underside. Bowl is 2.5" H x 4" W, Underplate is 3.75" W x 1" H. Condition report: mSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Chinese fine bowls2 Chinese famille rose fine bowls. Largest H: 5.25" x W: 7.75." Comes with wooden storage box.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese famille rose porcelain plaque with landscapeA Chinese famille rose porcelain plaque decorated with a mountainous landscape with river and sailboats. Un-marked. 10"H x 15"W or 25.5cm H x 38cm WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain brush pot,Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain brush pot, depicting a lady and kids playing in a landscape. 5.25"H x 4.25"W x 4.25"L, Circa - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl, Daoguang Mark and of the PeriodChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl, Daoguang Mark, and of the Period 2.76"h x 6.3"w (7 x 16 cm) Provenance: Private collection, Middletown, Rhode Island.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLSDimensons: 1.5in H x 7.875in W x 7.875in D Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain ChargerTogether with a Chinese Famille Rose porcelain lotus bowl. 2 pieces Cracks to underside, wear. 2-3/4"h x 14-1/2"dia. and 2-3/8"h x 9"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese tall famille rose vaseChinese tall heavy famille rose porcelain vase. H: 17.25" x W: 6.25."See Sold Price
Sold2016(5) pcs. Chinese Export famille rose porcelain(5) pcs. Chinese Export famille rose porcelain, 19th/20th c., comprising abottle form vase, double handled vase, reticulated fruit basket, covered jar, and a bowl, all unmarked, 13.25"h x 8"dia. (largSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Canton Rose medallion porcelain punch bowl, 19th C.US$400(3 bids)
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyChinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Serving PiecesUS$25(1 bid)
Sep 29Quan Rong GalleryChinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Plum Flower & Magpie Design Porcelain BowlUS$460
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Chinoiserie Famille Rose Porcelain Tea Canister 8.5" HUS$98