Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bulb TrayQing dynasty reign mark in underglaze red to base, of rectangular form with canted corners, decorated with figures under trees and flowers, gilt borders, bracket feet, 8-1/4 x 5-7/8 in. Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Planters, RepublicA pair of Chinese famille rose octagonal porcelain planters with trays. The planters display a scene of a village in landscape and have a four-character mark on the bottom. Dimensions are: 6 3/4 in. tSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISH SETPainted with butterflies and flowers, fitted in a handled wooden tray. Four character Chinese iron red mark to center. L. 31.5cm (12 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Dayazhai Famille Rose Sweetmeat Tray and Hongmu BoxFinely decorated famille-rose porcelain nine-piece sweetmeat composite tray with Dayazhai mark, original Hongmu case and cover with hardstone embellished pattern of the gathering of courtyard ladies,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain PlanterChinese famille rose enameled porcelain planter with allover floral design and separate tray, each piece with six-character Jiaqing mark to base; overall good condition, the planter with hole drilledSee Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelain tray. China. 20th century. Lobated sides.Porcelain tray. China. 20th century. Lobated sides. Famille rose decoration of stylized lotus scrolls on a celadon ground. Ch'ien Lung mark in gold on the base. 7-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain TrayChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Tray Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain TrayH: 10 1/2 in. Provenance: private Beverly Hills collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain TrayChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Tray , probably Republican Period (1911-1949), decorated with a scholar seated beneath pine, h. 1 1/8 in., dia. 10 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain TraysThree Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Rectangular Trays, 19th/early 20th c., canted corners, painted with figures, 2 with inscriptions and seals, l. 9 1/2 in. to 9 5/8 in., d. 6 1/2 in. to 7 in. (3 pcsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plaque, MarkSet of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plaque, Marked Condition: good overall Dimension: 107cm height by 26cm width(each)See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase, MarkChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase, Mark , 33cm HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese famille rose porcelain, Daoguang markA fine Chinese famille rose porcelain, Daoguang mark, 14.7"Hx9.2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase ,Mark36.5cm H Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Teapot, MarkChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Teapot Condition: good overall Dimension: 12cm height by 18cm widthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase ,Mark23.6cm H Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain trayChinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain tray, Qing Dynasty (likely 19th c.), polychrome enamel, figural scene, 1"h x 11"l x 11"wSee Sold Price
2019Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl, MarkLarge antique Excellent Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain soup bowl with mark. W : 14 " in H : 2.75 " .See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Brushpot ,MarkChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Brushpot ,Mark 11.7cm H 8cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detaSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE vintage Chinese famille rose porcelain vase MARK17 1/4" height x 13" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Cup, MarkChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Cup, Mark .9.5cm WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Fruit TrayChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Fruit Tray Dimension: 10" by 8" Provenance: From a Long Island , New York Private House. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl, MarkChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl, Mark . 9.6cm L by 4.3cm HSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TRAYOf small size, on a painted fitted stand h. 8-3/8 w. 11-5/8 in. (tray only) overall: h. 17 x 14 x 10-3/4 in. (on stand)Provenance: Descent through a Harrison, NY family [In Situ Item] This item will nSee Sold Price
5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Gold Famille Rose Urchin Design Porcelain Tea TrayUS$1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain 'Fu Lion' Bowl, Tongzhi Period 清同治 粉US$500