Sold2023Chinese Lacquered Four Panel Desk ScreenDESCRIPTION: Chinese lacquered four panel desk screen with black lacquer ground and decorated with figural filled courtyard and landscape Mother-Of-Shell applied motifs, and painted details throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese lacquer screen, river Qingming FestivalA Chinese lacquer four fold floor screen depicting the river during the Qingming Festivalpost 1950height 72in (183cm); width of each panel 16in (40.5cm); width overall 64in (162.5cm) ProvenancePropertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Lacquer Decorated Four Fold ScreenAsian lacquer decorated four fold screen with plant and animal (birds) life. [Each panel: 72" H x 16" W x 1" D (x4)].See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Lacquer ScreenFour-panel Chinese lacquer screen, decorated with figures in various activities in garden setting. Approx. 64*72 inch (full size).See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese coromandel folding screenMid-20th Century The black lacquered wood screen with four panel decorated with incised figural and landscape scenes painted in various colors 72.25" H x 64" W x 0.75" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME LACQUER FOUR-PANEL SCREENCHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME LACQUER FOUR-PANEL SCREEN each panel decorated with floral arrangements and scrolling floral and foliate decoration, the reverse with gilt outlined floral designs, each panelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Painted Lacquer Four Panel Screen20th C., decorated with flowers and plants. Each Panel: 6'h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH CENTURY TWELVE-PANEL COROMANDEL SCREENChinese twelve-panel coromandel lacquer screen; decorated in elaborate detail with a figural court scene; within a border of vases and flowers; the reverse with calligraphic poem; dated Qianlong, butSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Lacquer Gilt Four Panel ScreenA Chinese Export Lacquer Gilt Four Panel Screen Qing dynasty (1644-1912), late 18th or early 19th century, black lacquer decorated in gilt with finely painted figures engaged in leisure pursuits and dSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE LACQUER AND GILT EIGHT FOLD COROMANDEL SCREENEarly 20th Century. The polychromed black lacquer-decorated with an overall scene of birds amidst bamboo and other foliage emerging from rocks, the reverse similarly decorated, on a gilt ground, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Black Lacquer Six Fold Floor ScreenA Chinese black lacquer six fold floor screen, second half 20th century, decorated with flowers and birds. Dimensions:Each panel 84 x 16in; length overall 96in. Provenance:From a Bucks County Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Chinese Lacquer ScreenCollectible four-panel lacquer wood screen, each panel decorated with medallions of flowers and birds or scholar ‘bogu’ pattern. 72.5inch H, 17.6inch W (each panel).See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Four Panel Wood Folding Silk Floor ScreenChinese four panel folding floor screen. Black lacquered wood frame with four individual sections. Decorated with figural landscape scene of lovers and a boatman on a luxury barge style boat surroundeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Hand Painted Four Panel Screen DividerChinese Hand Painted Four Panel Screen Divider With Raised Figures. Lacquer and gilt decorated. Measures 72 inches x 74 inches x 1.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four panel Chinese Cinnabar Lacquer ScreenFour panel Chinese Cinnabar Lacquered Screen Front decorated with carved scenes depicting officials in pavilions and battle scene with worriers on the horses. Height 69 in. Overall width 65 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Carved Four Panel Screen20th century, a red lacquer, carved and parcel gilt four panel screen, the upper panels decorated with battle scenes, the lower with vases and flowers. Dimensions: each panel is 72" x 18&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Four Panels Lacquer Folding Divider ScreenVintage 20th Century Chinese room divider. Dual sided screens with black lacquer and green painted carved bamboo tree motif to one side, and gold painted figural landscape to verso. A story scene withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Four Panels Lacquer Folding Divider ScreenVintage 20th Century Chinese room divider. Dual sided screens with black lacquer and green painted carved bamboo tree motif to one side, and a gold painted figural landscape to verso, depicting a storSee Sold Price
Sold2017Asian Four Panel Lacquer & Stone Table ScreenAn Asian four panel folding table screen. Each panel decorated using jade, coral and hardstone to depict urn vases filled with flowers. Chinese calligraphy titles above the flowers. Titles written inSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FOUR-PANEL BLACK LACQUER SCREENCHINESE FOUR-PANEL BLACK LACQUER SCREEN - 20h century. Each panel is painted on one side with a scene of bamboo. The reverse is lavishly decorated with birds and foliage. 71.5" h. x 64" wide. Small brSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Four Panel Black Lacquer Dressing Screen, 20thChinese Four Panel Black Lacquer Dressing Screen, 20th c., with elaborate gilt figural and landscape decoration on one side, and floral decoration on the reverse, H.- 72 in., Each Panel- W.- 16 in., TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Coromandel Painted Four Panel ScreenChinese painted four-panel screen, the facing side decorated with calligraphy and birds of prey in a landscape, the reverse with engraved coromandel lacquer panels with auspicious symbols. Each panel:See Sold Price
5 days LeftTopwellsA Set of Nine Blue-Ground Famille Rose 'Dragon' Sweetmeat Dishes with Lacquer Box and CoverUS$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Qing office features, lacquer, red landscape figures, treasures embedded hanging screenUS$100
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA set of late Qing Dynasty rosewood lacquer Bogu four screensUS$100(1 bid)