Sold2015OLD Chinese Marble Guanyin Head, Qing period, 10" highOLD Chinese Marble Guanyin Head, Qing period, 10" highSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CHINESE MARBLE SCULPTURE GUANYIN SEATED ON ELEPHANT MOUNTLarge Chinese marble sculpture, Guanyin Bodhisattva holding a ruyi scepter and seated on an elephant mount, approx 48"h, 32"w, 16.5"d **PLEASE NOTE: All of the garden items&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Carved Marble Guanyin SculptureLarge Chinese Carved Marble Guanyin Buddha Garden or Entry Sculpture. Standing on lotus flower, raised relief embellishments. Measures 58-1/2" H x 14" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $800.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Finely Carved Marble Top Fern StandChinese, 20th century. A carved marble top fern stand in rosewood, overall foliate carved with elaborate phoenix design, ht. 44, wd. 18, dp.18 inches. Overall good condition. No breaks or repairs. AgeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese marble groups of GuanyinTwo Chinese marble groups of GuanyinOne depicting Guanyin on an elephant, the other Guanyin on a temple lion.larger height 41in (104cm); width 29 1/2in (75cm); depth 19in (48cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese marble model of GuanyinA Chinese marble model of Guanyinheight 29in (74cm); width 14in (35.5cm); depth 11in (28cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Beverly Hills, California.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Marble Bust of Guanyin on Wooden BaseChinese Marble Bust of Guanyin on Wooden Base. 24 1/2"h x 7 1/2"w x 6"d. Condition: Wear to base, some yellowing to stone.See Sold Price
2023CHINESE TANG DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN BUDDHA HEADCHINESE TANG DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN BUDDHA HEAD ; H. 43 cm. W. 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Important Chinese antique large marble carved GuanyinAn important Chinese antique large marble carved Guanyin, chips on border decoration, 32.7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese White Marble Head of GuanyinA Chinese White Marble Head of Guanyin the face is well carved with a gentle expression below the hair gathered into a chignon behind the diadem. Height 15 in., 38.1 cm. Property from a Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese white marble figure of GuanyinChinese white marble figure of Guanyin, shown seated in the posture of royal ease on a recumbent horned mythical beast, approximately 31.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Old Chinese Carved Marble Head of GuanyinLarge old Chinese carved marble head of Guanyin; with typical hair and elongated earlobes; with a serene expression upon her face; Provenance: Estate of Delmer & Roberta Burk; H: 14 1/2" (apprSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese marble carved statue of GuanyinChinese marble carved statue of Guanyin, 37"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Guanyin FigurineAntique Chinese Finely Carved and Polychrome Guanyin Figurine Presented on Wooden Base. Figurine measures 9" x 2-5/8". Overall measures 10-1/4" x 3-1/4". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of FloSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE NORTHERN QI, WHITE MARBLE CARVED GUANYIN HEADCHINESE NORTHERN QI, WHITE MARBLE CARVED GUANYIN HEAD H. 13 cm. W. 6.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Carved White Marble Figure of GuanyinChinese Carved White Marble Figure of Guanyin fourth quarter 19th/first quarter 20th century, depicted seated on rockwork, with one arm draped across her raised knee, holding a flower in her left handSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Guanyin Carved Marble Reclining FigureChinese Guanyin hand carved marble reclining figure measures 44"L x 15.5"W x 23"H. Condition report: some rough surface areas and surface dirt, please see all photos. Contact AAG for more detailed infSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Northern Qi-style marble bust of Guanyin, 19/20th CFull title: A Chinese Northern Qi-style marble bust of Guanyin, 19/20th C Description: H 51,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Finely carved Chinese marble top low tableFinely carved Chinese marble top low table, 11.8"x35.3"x20.3"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Jadeite Carved GuanyinA Chinese Jadeite Carved Guanyin: finely carved as Guanyin seated in a lotus position holding her bottle of tears surrounded by trees and a phoenix, the jadeite of pale lavender and apple green suffusSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Agarwood CarvingA Chinese Agarwood Carving: Finely Carved As Guanyin Sitting Under Rockery And Pine Trees; Size: L: 5-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Soapstone Carved GuanyinA Chinese Soapstone Carved Guanyin: finely carved as Guanyin in a seated position holding a ruyi while a small child stands to her left side, the stone of creamy to honey brown tones with some red sufSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Qing Dynasty syle blue and white Thousand-armed Guanyin standing statueUS$700
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade carving of a standing Guanyin, Qing Dynasty (Essex private collector)£400(1 bid)
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Exquisitely crafted and fully carved porcelain Kneaded Flowers Dehua kiln Guanyin seated statueUS$2,400
16 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78130: A Chinese Marble Inset Table Screen Marks: incisUS$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryChinese Marble Lion Figure Tang Dynasty From Sotheby'sUS$400(1 bid)