Sold2024Chinese Gilt Bronze Figurine, Naga KanyaChinese gilt bronze figurine, 19th century. In the form of Naga Kanya. Height: 14.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019QING GILT BRONZE QILIN SEALDimensions: 1-7/8" H x 3-1/2" W Chinese Qing Dynasty Gilt bronze seal. The bronze carved in square shape, raised with slight thick gilt bronze, with facing Vigorous Qilin seal, lined with raised embelSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA UPON FOO-DOGFinely Cast Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha Figurine riding a tiger, seated in full lotus position upon a lotus throne, with hands in "no fear" (abhaya) mudra. Seated in ornate and brocade robes. The guardSee Sold Price
Sold2017MING GILT BRONZE ENAMEL CLOISONNE QILIN CHARGERChinese Ming Dynasty gilt bronze is finely casted bronze in form of a shallow vessel, wide broad interior to short everted rim. The central body decorated with cloisonne enamel works depicted four varSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese gilt bronze sculpture of qilinChinese gilt bronze sculpture of qilin, 9.7"LSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Qing dynasty (1662-1912) gilt bronze qilinA Chinese Qing dynasty (1662-1912) gilt bronze qilin, 27x16cm. Provenance: from the collections of Mrs. Allce Marle Hazell (1935-2017). Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address iSee Sold Price
Sold2019A fine Chinese gilt bronze sculpture of qilinA fine Chinese gilt bronze sculpture of qilin, 1.63"Hx2.1"x2.1"See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR PARCEL-GILT BRONZE QILIN GUARDIANSPair of Chinese, Qianlong-style, parcel-gilt bronze qilin guardians; each seated with mouths agape, with fine detailing to scales and flame-motif man and tails, each on rectangular lotus base; H: 15&#See Sold Price
Sold2019Old Chinese Enamel Cloisonne Bronze Qilin KirinAntique Chinese bronze and enamel Qilin figurine. Features the form of a horned animal with a flaming tail. Embellished with polychrome enamel. Measures 11" x 9 1/2" x 4". Good / fair overall conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese bronze gilt qilinChinese bronze gilt qilin 13x17cm Weight: 1790g Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (簡成榮 1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in the Jiangxi prSee Sold Price
Sold2015IMPORTANT QING GILT BRONZE BUDDHA OF GUANYU FIGUREIMPORTANT AND RARE QING DYNASTY PERIOD, Finely Cast Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha of GuanYu Figurine, seated on a throne in military dress, with hands in "no fear" (abhaya) mudra. Seated in ornSee Sold Price
Sold2016IMPORTANT QING GILT BRONZE BUDDHA OF GUANYU FIGUREIMPORTANT AND RARE QING DYNASTY PERIOD, Finely Cast Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha of GuanYu Figurine, seated on a throne in military dress, with hands in "no fear" (abhaya) mudra. Seated in ornatSee Sold Price
Sold2017QING GILT BRONZE BUDDHA OF GUANYU FIGUREFinely Cast Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha of GuanYu Figurine, seated on a throne in military dress, with hands in "no fear" (abhaya) mudra. Seated in ornate armor and brocade robes. Seated in ornate armoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Gilt Bronze Model of a Recumbent QilinChinese gilt bronze model of a recumbent qilin; with head turned back and mouth agape; with cast and incised detailing; L: 3" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Chinese cloisonné and gilt bronze models ofA pair of Chinese cloisonné and gilt bronze models of qilins, Qianlong L.: 17 cm - H.: 8,5 cm See also: Sotheby's, Paris, Dec. 12, 2013, Lot 9, for a similar pair. (link) ------ Please request condSee Sold Price
Sold2017GILT BRONZE MODEL OF QILIN ON BASEFinely casted Chinese gilt bronze in model of a mythical beast Qilin, generally have Chinese dragon-like features. Eyes with thick eyelashes, manes that flow slightly upward and beards. The body is fuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese gilt bronze sculpture of deityAn important Chinese vintage gilt bronze sculpture depicting Buddha sitting on qilin, 10.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Gilt Bronze ZhenwuDESCRIPTION: An antique gilt and polychromed bronze figurine of Zhenwu seated on a bench, wearing intricately detailed armor and flowing tassels along his side. The bench and base are polychromed withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ming Gilt Bronze Seated Officer16/17th cen, with matching old wooden base, side of the figurine has patch of bronze missing due to casting flaw, measures 11"h 8" by 4.5"w; Provenance: from a California CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Bronze Censer, ZoomorphsChinese gilt bronze tripod censer, one side of the body featuring a gilt horse and the other with a qilin amid rolling waves, the neck with floral tendrils flanked by s-shaped handles, raised on zoomoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftApple Tree Auction CenterShiwan Ceramic Figurine Oriental Lady: Antique Cloisonne Lidded Pumpkin Shaped Trinket Bowl: ChineseUS$5
4 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78164: A Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha, Ming dynasty 10-3/US$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Chinese Gilt Bronze & Enamel Elephants, 16 3/8" H, Losses /Coral Noted/ as Found.CA$7,500