Sold20212 pieces2 pieces; Chinese green glazed bird (8.9"H), and a wucai porcelain figure group (8.75"H)See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Green Glazed Porcelain PotA Chinese Green Glazed Porcelain Pot 9'' H, 10-3/4'' W; 3.4 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $35 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. TrackinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Light Green Glazed Porcelain VaseChinese light green glazed vase, porcelain, Gu shaped, 9 1/2" h. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Olive Green Glazed Porcelain Tripod Footed BowlAntique Chinese Olive Green Glazed Porcelain Tripod Footed Bowl, d. 9 inches, h. 3.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Chinese Blue Turquoise Glazed Porcelain Meditating Buddha Figures StatuePair Antique Chinese Blue Turquoise Glazed Porcelain Meditating Buddha Figures Statue. Size 4"H. (Stand Not Included)See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE TEAL GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN GOURD VASECHINESE TEAL GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN GOURD VASE, 19TH C. H. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Green Glazed Porcelain Foolion with Hardwood19th cen, base with hairline , measures 6"h 9" by 5" w, stand measures 3"hSee Sold Price
Sold20222 fine chinese antique Qing green glazed porcelain2 chinese green glazed porcelain; with crack and chip; damage on one; stands not included;H:9.5See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CHINESE GREEN GLAZED PARROT FIGURESPair of Chinese Export green glazed porcelain figures of parrots sitting on an aubergine and yellow glazed open rockwork base, having no apparent maker's marks. Approximate dimensions: h. 8.25", w. 3.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Glazed Porcelain Monkey Figure7" L, 15" H, 9.5" W Chinese glazed porcelain monkey, wearing shou character attire and holding peaches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Chinese Signed Glazed Porcelain FigureVery Fine Chinese Signed Glazed Porcelain Figure of a Seated Lady with a Cat. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: H- 9.75" x L- 6.25" x W- 4.5". Provenance: From a Manhattan Apartment, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) CHINESE GLAZED PORCELAIN CRANE FIGURES(lot of 2) Chinese glazed porcelain cranes, each with polychrome feathers, on naturalistic plinth base, stamped mark to interior, largest: approx 16.5"h, 9"w, 5.25"d, 8.25lbs total Start Price: $100.0See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Green-Glazed Baluster Vase LampChinese green-glazed porcelain baluster form vase mounted lamp, on a shaped wooden base. 29" H x 9" diameter approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Glazed Cultural Revolution Porcelain Mao FigureChinese glazed porcelain figure of a young Mao standing wearing his uniform and waving. [3" H x 9" W x 8" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 19th Century Chinese Export Porcelain Parrot FiguresPair of 19th Century Chinese Green-Glazed Export Porcelain Parrot Figures Location of Manufacture: China Period of Manufacture: Qing Dynasty (1644-1912) ; 19th Century Dimensions: 6" (h) ; 3" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Group of Four Glazed Porcelain FiguresChinese group of four glazed porcelain figures, including three candlesticks. [Largest: 9 1/4" H x 4 3/4" W x 3" D]. Some with losses and residue.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Glazed Porcelain Mao FigureChinese Cultural Revolution glazed porcelain figure of a young Mao standing wearing his uniform and waving. [3" H x 9" W x 8" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Sancai Glazed Porcelain Figure ofChinese Export Sancai Glazed Porcelain Figure of a Parrot, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911), modeled perched on rockwork, h. 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE WHITE GLAZED PORCELAIN BUDDHAA Chinese White Glazed Porcelain Buddha: Finely Molded As Buddha in A Seated Position Wearing Lose Robes With Both Arms Raised While Holding A Prayer Necklace; Size: L: 9" (22.86cm); H: 8-1/2" (21.59cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Happy Buddha w ChildrenEarly 20th Century. Chinese porcelain happy Buddha figure with wood stand. there are five children around the body of Buddha. size: 12 1/2" H x 9 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Oxblood Glazed Porcelain Water BuffaloChinese oxblood glazed porcelain water buffalo figure, measures 9"L x 7"W x 4"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Oxblood Glazed Porcelain Water BuffaloChinese oxblood glazed porcelain water buffalo figure, measures 9"L x 7"W x 4"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for mSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN GREEN GLAZED SQUIRREL AND GRAPEVINE FIVE-BRANCH VASE, QING DYNASTY, KANGXI MARK£100
Oct 19Time ArtGreen glazed pastel flower hoop, made during the Yongzheng period of the Qing DynastyCA$100