Sold2018Chinese Neolithic Liangzhu Greenstone Bi DiscEast Asia, China, Neolithic Period, Liangzhu culture, ca. 3400 to 2250 BCE. A Chinese carved stone bi-disc, meticulously hand-carved from a mesmerizing verdant green stone with natural grey, sage, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese carved and sectioned green jade stone Bi / Pi disc in frame. Center with Kylin beastA large Chinese carved and sectioned green jade stone Bi / Pi disc in frame. Center with Kylin beast and raised rice pattern design. Surrounding sections with archaic Taotie Kylin design spouting scroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Hardstone Zodiac Bi Disc with StandMottle green stone bi disc with carved stylized anthropomorphic cats, zodiac symbols in bellies, other archaic Chinese markings, 11.75" dia. Sold with a metal stand, 10" h. x 12.75". Condition: ChipsSee Sold Price
2016A Chinese Green Jade Square-shaped Bi Disc, ShangA Chinese Green Jade Square-shaped Bi Disc, Shang Dynasty (B.C. 1600-1046) W: 7.5cm A rare square-shaped form with circular hole inside, delicately polished pale green stone with patches of dark greenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Pierced Hard Stone Bi Disc w Display StandDecorative Chinese import decorative pierced hard stone Bi disc with iron and wood display stand. Beautiful green and cream swirl stone with center dragon design and dragonhead flowing carved rim. DisSee Sold Price
2016A Chinese Green Jade Bi Disc, Shang DynastyA Chinese Green Jade Disc Bi, Shang Dynasty (B.C. 1600-1046) The stone of dark green colour with paler mottled patches of calcification to the surface W: 13cm No reserved price for this lot. For furSee Sold Price
2016A Chinese Green Jade Disc Bi, Shang DynastyA Chinese Green Jade Disc Bi, Shang Dynasty (B.C. 1600-1046) The stone of green colour with paler mottled patches of calcification to the surface W: 11cm No reserved price for this lot. For furtherSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE CERTIFIED TOP GREEN JADE BI-DISCTOP CERTIFIED APPLE GREEN JADEITE JADE BI-DISC PENDANT. 30 X 6 MM. 53 CARATS IN WEIGHT. CERTIFIED BY PNJ LABS. A LARGE ASIAN LAB THAT GRADES ALL KINDS OF PRECIOUS TO SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES WITH HIGH TECSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Spinach Jade Carving of BiDeftly modeled as an archaic bi-disc weathered by nine chilling clambering on the top and edges, their elongated bodies writhing sinuously in different positions, the stone of dark green coloration. 7See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Green Bi DiscChinese Green Bi Disc Diam 7-1/8, 282g Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $35.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. Tracking information will beSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Neolithic Stone Bi Disc, carved grayLarge Chinese Neolithic Stone Bi Disc, carved gray stone with central hole, 2nd or 3rd millenium B.C. or later, height 9 1/4 inches, diameter 8 1/4 inches. Provenance: Vallin Galleries Oriental Art reSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Green Jade Bi DiscSize: 12.5cm wide x 5mm thick. Weight 164 grams. See: Sotheby抯 New York, Important Chinese Works of Art, Sept 11th, 2019 lot 811. https://www.sothebys.com/en/auctions/ecatalogue/20 19/importantSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Stone Carved Bi DiscFaint carvings of interlock serpents. Textured interior rim. Crack as shown. 10.5"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Impressive Chinese 25 Green Stone Disc Room ScreenAn unusual Chinese wooden 5 panel floor screen having 25 round relief carved green hardstone discs, each with its own unique and intricate design. Completed with genuine mother of pearl and gold paintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Hard Stone Bi DiscChinese hard stone bi disc on stand; D: 15" (approx.) Condition: general wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Green Jade Bi Disc,of circular form, with pierced sides, in tones of dark green with black and brown veins, diameter 6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Green Stone Ritual DiscNeolithic period, circa 2000 BC. Green stone polished and drilled with a central hole. Some areas of loss around the edges. Age patination throughout. Size 3 1/4" H, 5 1/4" H on included custom standeSee Sold Price
Sold2023DISQUE BI CHINOIS EN PIERRE DURE / CHINESE HARD STONE BI DISCDescription française: CHINE Disque Bi en pierre dure, à décor central d’un dragon ajouré, surmonté de de phénix et chilongs stylisés. Travail moderne. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Archaistic Chinese Carved Stone 'Bi' DiscArchaistic Chinese carved stone 'bi' disc; the openwork center depicting a dragon; the disc exhibiting various incised birds and archaistic motifs to face and verso; with wood and metal stand;See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CARVED STONE BI DISC 20th Century, together with a seal, pendant and boxwood toad. LargestA CHINESE CARVED STONE BI DISC 20th Century, together with a seal, pendant and boxwood toad. Largest 15 cm diameter. (|4)See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Stone Bi Disc in Shadowbox FrameChinese Carved Stone Bi Disc in Shadowbox Frame. Pierced celadon tone stone bi disc on black felt backing with stitched pink silk medallions. Overall: 21 ¼” x 17 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Hard Stone Bi DiscDESCRIPTION: A Chinese orange hard stone bi disc with beveled edges and a center aperture. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: Diameter: 10 7/8" CONDITION: Good condition, some scratches. See lot description foSee Sold Price
Sold20219pc Chinese Stone Faceted Bi Discs9pc Old Chinese Stone Faceted Bi Discs 1.25'' to 3.5'' Diameter. A selection of carved agate, quartz, and jade discs. Some with heavy edge wear. Similar pieces date back to the Warring States period oSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFive Chinese Archaic Style Jade Bi Discs 仿古玉璧五件US$500
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedAn archaistic inscribed jade disc bi, possible Ming or Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£800
7 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Hand Carved Brown Jade Chinese BI Disc with Pre-Historic Animals & Bats, Carved on BothUS$10
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE HARDSTONE BI DISC. Archaic style carved in relief with dragons, flanked by a pair of£50