Sold2022Group Chinese StampsGroup Chinese Stamps Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Chinese Stampscomprising 35 stamps of various size, and colors with Chinese characters. Provenance: Property from the estate of Dr. Bjor Engstrom, SwedenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Chinese StampsGroup of Chinese Stamps Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Group of Chinese StampsLarge group of Chinese stamps, including: six with PSE certification and grading; collector's card with nine political stamps; together with two full sheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Chinese StampsGroup of Chinese Stamps, special commemorative, collector, etc. See images for more information.See Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONSet of 35 albums of world stamps originating from China, Europe, etc. (Lot 2)€200
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONSet of 32 albums of world stamps originating from China, Europe, etc. (Lot 3)€200
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONSet of 35 albums of world stamps originating from China, Europe, DRC Africa, etc. (Lot 1)€200
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Green Glazed Pottery Funerary Processional Group, Ming Dynasty 明 綠釉US$500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese polychrome-glazed group with Vanavasin, Qianlong mark, 19th C.€12,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese Cizhou group with a dignitary, two attendants and a horse, Ming€800
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.20th C. Chinese Porcelain Group, Guanyin Standing On A ShachihokoUS$700