Sold2020CHINESE HAN STONE PILLARCondition: wear and discoloration throughout commensurate with age 7 inches wide; 5 1/2 inches deep; 28 inches highSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE HAN DYNASTY STONE CARVED GUANYIN BUDDHA HEADH. 33 cm. W. 23 cm.CHINESE HAN DYNASTY STONE CARVED GUANYIN BUDDHA HEADSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Carved Stone Dish or Water PotQing Period. rectangular form with oval basin cut into center surrounded by bats. atop original hardwood stand. H1 3/8" W4 1/8" D3"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Han Dynasty Stone Bead NecklaceString of Han dynasty various stone beads on cloth string, 29.5" long. Condition: Chips to beads. Sold with 2005 receipt from Allen's Antiques in New Zealand.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Chinese Carved Stone Dishes and a VaseProperty from a Private Collector, Jacksonville, FL Description: 3 Chinese Carved Stone Dishes and a Vase, comprising a rock crystal inkwell (chip to bottom of one well, natural inclusions to stonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Green Stone Petalled Dish19th century AD. A green stone dish formed as a lotus flower, with truncated trumpet-shaped body and rim with notches and grooves. 182 grams, 10.7cm (4 1/4"). From the collection of the late C Roger MSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CHINESE BATIK HAN PALACE STONE BUDDHAChinese Batik Han Palace Art Stone Buddha. Professionally framed. In frame 27.25"x36.5"x1". Weight 11 lbs.Provenance: A Private Daniel Island EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Ink Stones Covered Dish ShapeTwo Chinese Ink Stones Covered Dish Shape; L: 9 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Hard Stone Carved Trinket DishMade in the Republic of China this hard stone carved trinket dish features to birds kissing on a floral branch. It is in good condition and stands 4 3/4" tall. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Carved Hard Stone Scholars DishAntique Chinese Carved Hard Stone or Agate Scholars Dish w/ Lily Pad Design & Rosewood Pierced Stand. Has Chips on Top Edge. Provenance From a NYC Estate. Dimensions- L-5" x W-3.5" x H-1.25". Please nSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAN DYNASTY STONES INLAID GILT BRONZE SQUARE BOXChinese HAN Dynasty semi-precious stone inlaid gilt bronze box. The Dome and the rectangular vessel decorated in relief of archaic dragon and phoenix amidst scrolling clouds, adorned with turquoise anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Stone Peach Footed Trinket DishChinese carved stone peach trinket dish with pink glass feet. Measures approx. 3.5 x 2.75 x 1 inches. Scratching, cracking, and chipping observed. Marked China to underside. Trinket dish, carved stoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Chinese Lacquer Ink Stone, Han Dy.Antique lacquer ink stone in circular form, the cover decorated with archaistic beasts with twin heads and bifurcated tail, with a beast type finial, the sinuous body recumbent at the centre, the wellSee Sold Price
Sold2024A CELADON-GLAZED POLYCHROME-ENAMELED AND GILT-DECORATED 'HAN YU' DISH, QIANLONG MARKA CELADON-GLAZED POLYCHROME-ENAMELED AND GILT-DECORATED 'HAN YU' DISH, QIANLONG MARK China, 1850-1950 or earlier. Well potted, the shallow sides supported on a short foot and rising to a tall, slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2020A very rare Chinese Han Dynasty (206BC - 220 AD) stoneA very rare Chinese Han Dynasty (206BC - 220 AD) stone (Steatite) bowl with carved twin Taotie mask handles. 25cm diameter x 13.5cm height Provenance: English private collection in Buckinghamshire sinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carnelian Agate Stone Miniature BowlChinese Cornelian Agate Stone Miniature Bowl Dish possibly used for or with Snuff Bottle ? finely carved 2.5in D in overall good condition out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF HAN DYNASTY CHINESE GRANITE STONE TOMB PANELSPAIR OF HAN DYNASTY CHINESE GRANITE STONE TOMB PANELS, CIRCA 220 B.C. TO 220 A.D. Height: 52 in. by Width: 14 in. by Depth: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Stone Carved Dragon Shaped Brush Wash DishStone Carved in Dragon design with brush washer in one side. Height: 1 1/2"; Width: 7 1/2"; Depth: 2 3/4". (Asian, Orientalist, art, decorative, sculpture) STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese jade dish w/inlaid stones, Mogul designChinese jade dish w/inlaid stones, Mogul design.This item is 10 inches long, and 6 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE HARD STONES INLAID TEA TRAYA CHINESE HARD STONES INLAID TEA TRAY Rectangular dish central pattern depicting flower and butterflies, hard stones including MOP in different color, all against a orangish brown tone. Dimension: 25xSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE STONE SEATED BUDDHA HAN DYNASTYCHINESE STONE SEATED BUDDHA HAN DYNASTY. H. 53cm W. 28cm . Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale offer, phoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Dish With Eggs, Stone and Other MediaA Chinese dish loaded with stone egss, rocks, and decorated eggs of a different media.Size of Dish: approximately 9" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Chinese Carved Black Stone Weight Length 9 1/2A Large Chinese Carved Black Stone Weight POSSIBLY HAN DYNASTY (206 B.C-220 A.D.) of flattened square form, surmounted by a lion. Length 9 1/2 in., 24 cm. Acquired from the Collection of Patricia MiSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO EARLY ASIAN HARDSTONE FITTINGS AND BOULDER. The fittings of Taotie mask form with cylindrical£90
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseAn Fine A pair of Limestone carving Painted Color Auspicious Beast OrnamentUS$300
2 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryChinese Han Dynasty Grey Pottery Horse from Sotheby'sUS$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Cornwall Stone Dish signed (Walter) Dexter, 10 1/8" Diam, Ngan Blue /LA Matte Black.CA$70
Featured6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryA Pair Superb Chinese Han Dynasty Gilt Gold Bronze Double Ears VaseUS$2,500