Sold2017A 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE HEXAGONAL BRONZE VASE,A 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE HEXAGONAL BRONZE VASE, supported on a high foot and with a flaring neck, 8.75in high.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Chinese Hexagonal Bronze Vaseswith dragon head ring handles, low relief carving of mainly geometric motifs and design. 8.5 in. The Collection of Mr. & Mrs. Moller, Durham, NC Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Bronze Hexagonal Vase PairChinese Bronze Hexagonal Vase Pair 9'' H; 4-1/4'' W; 1696 g Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail, inquiry for quote.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Chinese bronze hexagonal vases, made as lampsPair Chinese bronze hexagonal vases (16"H each), made as lamps, 29.75"H eachSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN UNUSUAL LARGE PAIR OF CHINESE HEXAGONAL SECTIONAN UNUSUAL LARGE PAIR OF CHINESE HEXAGONAL SECTION IMITATION BRONZE & HARDSTONE VASES, each with archaic lappet and stiff leaf decoration, each base with a moulded Qianlong seal mark, 16.9in high.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese patinated bronze hexagonal vase, Yuan to Ming Dynasty 加漆六方%A Chinese patinated bronze hexagonal vase, Yuan to Ming Dynasty 加漆六方銅瓶 元或明 Of baluster form with five horizontal bands of archaistic ornaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese hexagonal vase, Cloisonné bronze, 20th C. (H:34 x D:15 cm)A Chinese hexagonal vase, Cloisonné bronze. Decorated with a double Xi and floral decor. 20th C. Dimensions: (H:34 x D:15 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Vase on Hexagonal bronze StandChinese heavy Bronze Vase affixed to a Hexagonal bronze stand with 6 feet. Height 9 1/2 inches (24 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Hexagonal Vase with Two HandlesBronze Hexagonal Vase with Two Dragon Handles, Ming Dynasty. This bronze hexagonal shaped vase has two dragon head handles and ornate geometric patterns on its body. The foot is decorated with a bandSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Ming Bronze VaseA Ming Bronze Vase, in hexagonal shape with long canted neck, out-bowed central body, on the sides two lions, with rich ornamental decorations. Bronze cast with fine hand-finish and brown patina, insiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE / JAPANESE BRONZE SMALL VASECHINESE / JAPANESE BRONZE SMALL VASE, hexagonal bottle form with low relief designs to sides, lower half featuring repeated outdoor scenes with a figure, two dragon head handles with rings, raised onSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of Gilt-Bronze 'Flower' VasesA Pair Of Gilt-Bronze 'Flower' Vases. Of faceted hexagonal form. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:10cmx17cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Cloisonne Hexagonal Vase lampA Qing dynasty style cloisonné ¥nameled bronze/brass vase, electrified as a table lamp.The material is copper, bronze or brass. Height of the vase itself is 13". Total height ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Chinese Bronze Enamel Flower Hexagonal Vases19th century. Pair of Chinese bronze enamel flower vases painted with flower, birds, rooster, duck and fruit. both come with match wood bases. 10 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Patinated Bronze VaseChinese patinated bronze vase, of oblong hexagonal form and in the archaic manner with relief details and dragon motif handles, the base with repeating wave details. [13 5/8" H x 7 1/2" W x 5 3/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze Miniature VaseChinese bronze miniature vase of hexagonal form. 4.5" H x 1.5" diameter. Provenance: From the estate of a prominent Chinese musician.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Red Cinnabar Lacquer On Bronze VaseA Chinese Antique Red Cinnabar Lacquer On Bronze Vase: Of Hexagonal Bulbous Form, With A Thin Neck Extending To An Outwardly Flared Rim, Body Finely Carved With Blooming Flowers Throughout Each Of TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE RED CINNABAR LACQUER ON BRONZE VASEA Chinese Antique Red Cinnabar Lacquer On Bronze Vase: Of Hexagonal Pear Shape, Rising From A Domed Base To A Slim Neck And Splayed Rim, Body Finely Carved With Blooming Flowers Throughout Each Of TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Bronze Flower VaseAntique Chinese bronze flower vase; of squat bulbous body on raised hexagonal vase and slim hexagonal neck, with two barrels to either side of mouth, horses and dragos in relief; 18th/19th Century; H:See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PORCELAIN VASEChinese celadon glazed hexagonal vase, decorated overall with molded/carved in the form of a Chinese bronze dragon motifs and show characters, covered overall in a pale celadon glaze, the deeply recesSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND CLOISONNÉ GU-SHAPED VASESof hexagonal form, with chrysanthemum blossom and leaf decoration, Seal mark of Qianlong to base 24 cm. high (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese bronze vaseA Chinese bronze vaseWith four character mark to underside.height 4 1/4n (11cm); width 2in (5cm); depth 1 1/4in (3cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese hexagonal vase with relief decorationA Chinese hexagonal vase with relief decoration depicting a genre scene and flowers, H 59 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 04Japan Ancient Art Co. LTDA pair of hexagonal vases depicting characters in Qing Dynasty enamel painted bronzeUS$500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BRONZE GU VASE, QING DYNASTY. With wide flared mouth decorated to the foot and mid section£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BRONZE BOTTLE VASE, 17/18TH CENTURY. Globular body leading into a tall tapered neck with£90