Sold2023Chinese Famille Verte Ginger Jar Mounted LampChinese famille verte ceramic porcelain ginger jar vase mounted as a lamp, the exterior hand-decorated with cabbage leaf motif, the vessel upon a hardwood base with a wood cover, remnants of a copperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Imari Porcelain Ginger Jar LampDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese porcelain ginger jar converted into table lamp with Imari, floral and medallion patterns, fitted with brass light socket and wood carved base. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: ChSee Sold Price
2023Pair of Chinese Ginger Jars Mounted as LampsChinese, 20th C. depicting a bird and branch motif. Jar: 14"h Overall: 26"h Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Ginger Jar Mounted Lamps, 2Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Ginger Jars Mounted as Lamps, double happiness design. 23.25" H x 8.25" Diameter. Provenance: Property from the residence of the MacArthur family. Keywords: CeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Red & White Ginger Jar LampsPair of red and white Chinese ginger jars, mounted as lamps. Provenance: Estate of Florence & Herbert Irving. [33 1/2" H x 7" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Ginger Jars as LampsPair of Chinese ginger jars, mounted as lamps, each of baluster form, polychrome decorated with jardiniere and inscription, resting on wood base. [28" H to finial x 11" Diam.]. Wear to bases; lamps wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Jaune Ginger Jar Mounted LampChinese Famille Jaune Porcelain Ginger Jar Mounted Lamp. With hand painted court scene. On wooden base. Measures 19.5 inches x 8 inches in diameter. Property from New Jersey's historic Edgecroft MansiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Chinese Porcelain Ginger Jar Mounted as LampEarly Chinese Porcelain Ginger Jar Mounted as Lamp, Porcelain - 18 1/2'' H, Total - 28 1/2'' H (from Rhode Island home)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Ginger Jar Mounted Table LampChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Ginger Jar Mounted Table Lamp, hand-painted with peach of longevity design. Overall: 18.75" H x 8" Diameter. Provenance: Property from the residence of the MacArthur famSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ceramic Ginger Jar Mounted as Lamp LotChinese Porcelain Ginger Jar Vase Mounted as Night Table Lamps Pair Lot with Shades Blue and White Color 22" Tall 6" Diameter at Widest Point In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, CHINESE RUST GINGER JARS MOUNTED AS LAMPSChinese pair, of rust ground polychrome porcelain ginger jars mounted as table lamps, each having enamel decoration with scrolling florals, shous and bats, with lappets at the foot, on dark wooden basSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHINESE PORCELAIN LAMPSCHINESE PORCELAIN GINGER JAR MOUNTED AS LAMP (COVER DAMAGED) / ANTIQUE ROSE MEDALLION LAMP (RESTORED) LARGEST IS 5 1/2' x 26" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Taste Ceramic Molded Ginger Jar Lamps 2Pair of Chinese white ceramic ginger jar mounted lamps, each with a molded ceramic sgrafitto textured floral decoration on gilt-metal bases with egg and dart molding above incurving canted corners. 19See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CHINESE GINGER JAR LAMPSPair 19th c Chinese Export Ginger Jars mounted as Lamps. Warriors and Dragons. On carved Wood Bases. To top of finial 26". Shades 14 1/4"x14 1/4"x11". Weight combined 16 pds 4 oz. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2019PR. CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE GINGER JARS AS LAMPSPAIR CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE GINGER JARS MOUNTED AS LAMPS, 19/20TH C. H. JAR 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Ginger JarsPair of Chinese Ginger Jars now mounted as lamps, the brown and white lamps decorated with flowery branches, mounted on acrylic bases. h. 18-1/2", dia. 8-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ginger Jar Now Mounted as a LampProperty from a Private Collection, Savannah, GA Description: Chinese Ginger Jar Now Mounted as a Lamp, on wood base. Measurements: Height: of jar 7 1/2 in. x Width: 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Blue & White Ginger Jar Mounted as LampAntique Chinese large ginger jar mounted as a lamp, with blue and white dragon motif, on wood base. 14.5" H to rim x 10.5" diameter. Losses to glaze during firing process.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Ginger Tea Jar mounted as LampChinese Cherry Blossom blue & white porcelain Ginger or Tea jar vase with cover or lid converted to a table lamp approx. 16 " H 10.5" D needs to be re wired minor wear atop of the jar remains to be inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Ginger Jar Mounted Table LampChinese Blue & White Porcelain Ginger Jar Mounted Table Lamp. Mounted on wood base. To finial measures 27.5 inches x 8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese porcelain ginger jar mounted as a lamp.Antique Chinese porcelain ginger jar mounted as a lamp. Jar H:5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Chinese Rose Medallion Ginger Jar Mounted as LampCa. last half 20thC. Excellent with no chips, cracks, or repairs as mounted.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Porcelain Ginger Jars now mounted as lampsPair Chinese Porcelain Ginger Jars now mounted as lamps - A pair of porcelain ginger jars decorated with overglaze enamels on a white ground. Featuring a floral and bird motif with a calligraphy inscrSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C CHINESE PORCELAIN GINGER JAR LAMP19th century Chinese porcelain ginger jar mounted as a lamp. Scrolled vine and floral motif over a blue ground with geometric designs near neck and base. Porcelain ginger jar measures 17 1/2" (44.5cm)See Sold Price