Sold2022Chinese/Japanese Tea Related CeramicsIncluding a graduated set of Chinese squared cups, 10 in total, each with cracked glazed interior and inscribed exterior body. Also a group of blue and white teacups, 15 total, with 6 small, 6 largerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Asian CeramicsGroup of Asian porcelain items including famille rose porcelain headrest. One rose medallion tea set in basket case, cylindrical teapot with fractured teacup. Two Japanese bowls with lids, one teapotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese ceramic tea set and bamboo tea trayTitle: Japanese ceramic tea set and bamboo tea tray Origin: Asian private collection Date/Period: 20th Medium/Material: ceramic Description: Size: about 12x8x6cm A set of Japanese ceramic tea sets, prSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Piece Chinese Ceramic Tea Set (as is)3 Piece Chinese Ceramic Tea Set (as is) Metal mounted, signed on base. One top with repairs. (From a Forest Hills Gardens Home)See Sold Price
Sold2023Purple Clay Chinese/Japanese Tea SetA Purple clay chinese/japanese tea set with 11 pieces. One saucer is missing. Condition is as seen in photography. In a fitted box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Japanese Tea SetVintage Japanese Tea Set Vintage Japanese Ceramic Tea Set. Hand painted flowers and gold trim. Set includes teapot with lid, creamer and sugar bowl with lids, 6 teacups and saucers and 6 plates.See Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE CONTEMPORARY CERAMIC TEA SETJAPANESE CONTEMPORARY CERAMIC TEA SET, EIGHT PIECES, H 9 1/2", W 8 1/2", D 9"A contemporary Japanese ceramic tea set that includes: one teapot H 9 1/2", W 8 1/2", D 9"' four cups H 3 1/2", Dia 3", oneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Japanese Antique ceramic tea setTwo Japanese Antique ceramic tea set, size H 2.7in and H 2in!See Sold Price
Sold20219 PCS JAPANESE GLAZED CERAMIC TEA SETJapanese, contemporary. Nine piece ceramic tea service (8"), six cups (3"), creamer (4.5") and lidded sugar (4"). Signed with Japanese characters underneath.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese contemporary ceramic tea set(lot of 60) Three shelves of Japanese contemporary celadon glazed ceramics: set of various size and style of tea cups, mugs, sugar pot, creamer, dark green with open work, largest, 7.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese/ Japanese Vintage Tea SetsIncluding 5 lacquer plates and 4 glazed porcelain tea bowls. Size varies.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible Chinese/ Japanese Porcelain Tea SetsIncluding 4 rectangular porcelain plates and 5 brown or black glazed porcelain tea bowls. Size varies.See Sold Price
Sold202316 Pc Japanese Ceramics incl Tea Set and Nippon1-1/2" to 3-1/2" high. BC IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Twenty Various Chinese & JapaneseCollection of 20 various Chinese & Japanese ceramics including: set of five small blue and white porcelain plates; pair enameled porcelain vases; three enameled porcelain and underglaze vessels; enameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese/ Japanese Clay/ Zisha Tea SetsEstate large set hand carved clay/ zisha tea sets. Size varies.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese blue white ceramic tea setMade during Kanghsi Period, this is Blue and White Kanxi With Brown Glaze Ceramic Tea Set with Floral design. Saucer diameter 11.8cm cup 7.3cm Good condition Provenance: Private collection of NottinghSee Sold Price
20234 Vintage Japanese Ceramic Tea Bottle Cup Set13x8cm Weight: 720 grams (Before Packing) A bargain hunter's, fixer-upper's, and pack-rat's dream come true! Our Ten2Go "warehouse" style auction presents over thousand lots in a fast-paced old-styleSee Sold Price
Sold2024QIANLONG CHINESE ARMORIAL TEA SETCirca 1790 Chinese 20 piece ceramic tea set with hand painted armorial design in cobalt blue with gilding. Consists of drum-form teapot (cracks in handle), tea caddy (damage), shallow 8 in bowl, 8 cupSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Old & Antique Chinese & Japanese CeramicsCollection of 30 various old and antique Chinese and Japanese ceramics, including: set of six porcelain teacups with saucers, with matching covered dish; two enameled figures; three porcelain spoons;See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE GREEN CERAMIC GREET TEA KETTLE SET-3JAPANESE GREEN CERAMIC GREET TEA KETTLE SET-VERY GOOD CONDITION-1 KETTLE (12X 6)-1 SUGAR POT (5.5 X 4)-1 CREAM POT (7X4)-KA 5.30.23 BTQSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 14 Oriental Porcelain Ceramic Tea SetSet 14 Oriental Porcelain Ceramic Tea Set. Japanese tea set, includes; 1 teapot, 1 cream pitcher, 1 lidded sugar dish, 3 teacups, 4 saucers, and 4 dessert plates. Decorated with ornate Asian figures oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Miniature Blue & White Chinese Tea SetMiniature blue and white porcelain Chinese and Japanese tea or sake sets. Includes multiple cups and small plates. In good overall vintage condition, one plate is repaired. Tallest piece is 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017(7 PC.) TRAY LOT OF ASSORTED ASIAN PORCELAIN AND METAL(7 PC.) TRAY LOT OF ASSORTED ASIAN PORCELAIN AND METAL WARES. Includes Japanese tea set, Chinese plate and bowl, dish, spoon, lidded jar, and brass plate w/stand and a basket.See Sold Price
Sold2017KNICK NACK LOT WITH CHILD'S TEA DISHESKNICK NACK LOT WITH CHILD'S TEA DISHES-PARTIAL TEDDY BEAR CHILD'S TEA SET JAPAN-CERAMIC DECORATIVE ITEMS-HAND PAINTED SCALLOPED DISH-SHELLS AND MORESee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Set Vintage Floral Porcelain Tea Strainer & HolderUS$3(2 bids)
4 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Famille Rose Gilt-Decorated Tea Set with Bamboo Basket, Qing DynastyUS$50