Sold2023Burmese or Chinese Opium Scale & CaseSmall carved hardwood case with Hintha bird decoration, and within a bronze beam with a pair of copper pans suspended by strings. Case, approx. 7 1/2" x 3 1/8" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2023OLD CHINESE OPIUM SCALE WITH CASEAntique Chinese Opium Scale with wood Case. 13 in. L. Please see pictures for detailed conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE OPIUM SCALE IN DECORATED CASEChinese opium scale in decorative case. L:13.5in(34.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Opium Scale in a Bamboo Case, Late QingChinese Opium Scale in a Bamboo Case, Late Qing Dynasty. Case length 42 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Late 19th C. Chinese Brass Opium Scale w/ Wood Case**First Time At Auction** East Asia, China, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A compact brass opium scale with a hinged T-bar that supports a pair of shallow scale cups with thin string. The scaSee Sold Price
Sold20162-19thc Chinese Weight Scales & Wood CasesTwo Chinese opium weight scales in wood cases. Comprised of a violin shaped wood case housing a flat brass holding pan, bronze calibrated measuring indicators, and a bronze counter weight. The case anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Opium Dotchin Wood Case ScaleAn antique Chinese dotchin or opium scale housed in a wooden case with holding pan and metal weight. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Brass Opium ScaleAntique Chinese Brass Opium Scale in fitted wooden case. Used condition. Case size 13" long x 3 1/4" wide x 1" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Qing Dynasty Opium Scales c1840Antique Chinese opium scales, brass in hardwood teak case carved with auspicious bats and foliage. Qing Dynasty, c.1840, Yunnan Province, South-West China. Property of a Shanghainese gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE QING DYNASTY OPIUM SCALE C 1900An antique Chinese opium scale in a violin shaped bamboo case. Late Qing dynasty, circa 1900. Asian Decorative Antiques And Collectibles, Apothecary And Pharmaceutical Scales. Dimensions: L 14 in. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE QING DYNASTY OPIUM SCALE C 1900An antique Chinese hand-made opium trading scale with an original wooden case. Late Qing dynasty, circa 1900. Asian Decorative Antiques And Collectibles, Apothecary And Pharmaceutical Scales. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Qing Dynasty Opium ScalesAntique Brass and zitan wood case opium scales?13 inch long, with components Line Item # 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Opium Scale20th century Chinese opium scale. Patinated Iron construction, includes five Bronze opium weights and half crescent carved and painted wooden box. Signs of wear, areas of damage to painted box. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Opium ScaleOverall good condition. Some wear. Approx. dimensions 13 in. L x 3 in. W. Weight 8.5 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of 12 Antique Chinese Opium CasesCollection of 12 Antique Chinese Opium Cases. Including cloisonne, copper, silver, paktong and brass examples. Heights Ranging From: 1" (3 cm); To: 2.5" (6 cm). Provenance: Collection of Brooke and DoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Antique Asian Smoking ParaphernaliaGroup of Antique Asian Smoking Paraphernalia. Including Japanese and Korean pipes and an opium scale in case. Size: Ranging from: 4.5'' x .25'' x .25'' (11 x 1 x 1 cm) to 14.5'' x 3.25'' x 1'' (37 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Scale with Wood CaseChinese Scale with Wood Case ( 29.5 cm x 8 cm x 1.5 cm )See Sold Price
Sold2021An Opium Balance Scales in CaseOpiumwaage mit Holzetui Goldenes Dreieck, Asien Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Kupferlegierung. L 36 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1992 erworben). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2023Opium scale in carved wooden case with swivel lid. [China o...Opium scale in carved wooden case with swivel lid. [China or Thailand (?), ca. 1880s]. Scale with wooden balance arm, 1 metal bowl, and 1 small elephant weight, with attachment strings. Wooden balanceSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Opium Pipes and a Scale2 Opiumpfeifen und eine Waage China Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze, Silber, Bambus, Knochen. L 20,5 - 30 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser Sammlung wurden anlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese antique scale with rosewood caseChinese antique scale with rosewood case, 11.5"x2.7"x0.7"See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Mosaic Turquoise & Coral Chinese Opium Snuff BottleUS$18(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Manchu Official's Court Hats and a Storage Case, Qing Dynasty 清 冬夏官US$750