Sold2016A CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF AN ATTENDANT AND TIGER,The Chinese scroll painting depicting an attendant standing by a crouching tiger, ink and color on paper, inscribed and signed with red seals attributed to Zhang Daqian. Height 51.5" Width 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Scroll Painting of Tiger Signed By Feng Da ZhonChinese Scroll Painting of Tiger Signed By Feng Da Zhong; Approx. 222 cm x 82 cm;Property From Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF TIGER SIGNED BY FENG DAZHONGCHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF TIGER SIGNED BY FENG DAZHONG. Image only size 115 by 77cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office availablSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF TIGERCHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF TIGER. Signed and dated. Image only size 136 cm by 67 cm. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $40. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse available. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTING OF LOHAN WITH TIGER SIGNED LIU SONGNIANImage only size 68 cm by 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese tiger painting signed ZhouLarge Chinese tiger painting signed ZHOU AN. Dated Qing dynasty, March 1st, 1825, but appears to be from the mid 20th century, around 1950. The work is similar to Qing Dyansty Artist Fa, wrote in MounSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Watercolor Painting of Two Tigers Signed in CantoneseAntique Chinese Watercolor Painting of Two Tigers Signed in Cantonese Chinese watercolor painting depicting a pair of tigers on a cliff's edge, overlooking a distant forest. Title and verse in uppSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Scroll Painting of Old Man & Tiger SignedSigned Chinese Scroll Painting of Old Man & Tiger Signed Fen Jan; Size: 27 x 51 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MAN AND TIGERCHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MAN AND TIGER. Signed and dated. Each Image only size 92 cm by 55 cm. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $40. Combined shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Signed Original Chinese Tiger PaintingWatercolor and gouache on paper. Framed. Signed. Image size, 16L x 13.5H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 3 Signed Chinese Vintage Tiger Paintings on SilkSet 3 Signed Chinese Vintage Tiger Paintings on Silk framed under glass. Measurements in inches: 21 x 17, Image: 15 x 11 Condition:Good with no problem Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) wilSee Sold Price
2023Five Signed Vintage Chinese Tiger Watercolor Paintings on Silk - Five Chinese hand-paintedFive Signed Vintage Chinese Tiger Watercolor Paintings on Silk - Five Chinese hand-painted watercolor paintings on silk. Each depicting an exterior landscape scene with a tiger featured. Each signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF TIGER MOTIF, AFTER TANGThe Chinese scroll painting depicting tigers frolicking, ink on paper, inscribed, signed with a red seal attributed to Tang Wenxuan. Height 27" Width 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Scroll Painting AssortmentChinese Scroll Painting Assortment (4) items including a roaring tiger, signed and having a single stamp, matted in scrolling silk; a pink floral, green foliage and rocky scene featuring a male and feSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE INK & GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 14.5", L 25", TIGERCHINESE INK & GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 14.5", L 25", CROUCHING TIGER A Chinese ink and gouache painting on paper. Depicting a crouching tiger among tall grass. Artist's signature and seal at the right margSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Scroll PaintingInk and color on paper, depicting a crouching tiger. Length: 16" Height: 46"See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PAINTING OF TIGER BUDDHA - CINDY LAUVery detailed mid-20th century Chinese watercolor painting of a sleeping buddha reclining on a tiger, signed on front, identified Cindy Lau in pencil verso. Image size 26.25 x 38.25 in with margins ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING of TIGERSilk scroll painting showing a crouching tiger, with calligraphic signature upper left h. 36 w. 16 in. (subject) overall: l. 70 x w. 19-1/2 in. Provenance: Descent through the estate of late Eleanor BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tiger WatercolorChinese tiger painting, ink and watercolor on paper, signed, framed 59"h x 34"w x 1 1/2"d Condition: Creases from previous folding Provenance: A Waco, Texas collection We happily proviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hanging Scroll Painting, TigerChinese Hanging Scroll Painting, Tiger, ink and color on silk depicting a snarling tiger, signed and stamped with two red seal marks, mounted in silk brocade, with scroll box signed and inscribed. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Scroll Painting of TigerA fine Chinese scroll painting. Signed Feng Dazhong, original measures 69" x 21" and sheet size is 38" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Scroll Painting of Tiger, L 19th/E 20th CLate 19th, Early 20th Century Chinese scroll painting, the cat shown in a mountain landscape. Signed and with red seal to the left side. Scroll measures 70" in height by 28-1/8' in width with the imagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Ink Painting of a Tiger.A signed Chinese ink painting of a tiger's head in profile. The lower right bears a seal and inscription in Chinese characters. From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: frame measures approx. 23.125See Sold Price
Sep 29Denise Ryan AuctionsVintage Signed Chinese Oil Painting on Canvas of Tiger, Signed in Character Marks with Red SealUS$10