Sold2023Chinese Copper Ladle w JadeChinese Copper Ladle w Jade.6" L Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Qing Dy Green Hetian Jade Palace Lions SealsA Pair Chinese Qing Dynasty Hetian Jade Carved Palace Lions Seals w Zitan Wood Box Dimension:85*86*105(mm)3.35*3.39*4.13(in) Weight: 7.31 lbs/3314 g Tips about Chinese Hetian Nephrite Jade Hetian jadeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Enamel & Jade Water LadleAnrique Chinese Enamel & Jade Water Ladle. Comprised of enameled bowl mounted with celadon/white jade hair pin Unsigned. Wear and oxidation to the enameled bowl. Measures 8" L x 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022RED SANDALWOOD AND WHITE JADE HANGING SCREEN, THE PALACE BUILDING OFFICE OF THE QING DYNASTY INRED SANDALWOOD AND WHITE JADE HANGING SCREEN, THE PALACE BUILDING OFFICE OF THE QING DYNASTY IN CHINA L. 120 cm. W. 86 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Mirror w/ Jade Plaque & Dragon Hook 19thA Chinese silver mirror dating from 19th century with a white jade dragon hook as the handle and a white jade plaque with polished jadeite and tourmaline inset into the reverse. The dragon hook is carSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Chinese Palace Red Jade Plaque With CalligraphyA Finely Caved Chinese Red Jade "Dagger" With Interesting Design. Measures approx. 11 1/2" X 3 1/2". || >>>RBFineArts CFL Inc. Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies<<< !!!DUE TO A RECENT INCREASE IN FRSee Sold Price
Sold202114k Gold Chinese Bracelet W/ Jade Amethyst Lapis14k Gold Chinese Bracelet W/ Jade Amethyst LapisSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE CLOISONNE W/ JADE PITCHERCHINESE CLOISONNE W/ JADE PITCHER , MEASURES 11" HEIGHT.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Chinese Boxes w/ Jade & w/ Mother of PearlIncludes: wooden box with a carved jade plaque inset into the lid, and a glass box with mother of pearl carvings and a miniature mother of pearl sword. Dimensions are: the larger wooden box measures 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Chinese Tree w/ Jade and Quartz Flowers PetalsLot of 2 Chinese Tree w/ Jade and Quartz Flowers Petals. Measure 9 1/2"in H x 8"in W and 4"in H x 2"in W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Porcelain w Jade Cap Snuff BottleAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain w Jade Cap Snuff Bottle. Approximately 3 inches x 1.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eighteenth-century Wada seed material Baiyu GuanyinThe old collection of the Qing Palace, the jade is white and delicate, the source is the old collection of Christie's Taiwan collectors in Hong Kong in 1992. For more detailed pictures, please click tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Seven Japanese Collectibles PiecesLot of Seven Japanese Collectibles Pieces. Korean Celadon Glazed Porcelain Vase, Miniature Chinese Tree w/ Jade and Quartz Flowers Petals, 18 or 19 century Chine Porcelain Tripod Censer Mark, Three ViSee Sold Price
2024Large Chinese Enamel Bowl w/ Jade Finial,18/19th CLarge Chinese Canton enameled alms bowl,date to 18/19th C. this elegant rounded side compressed bowl with an incurved rim and tapering to a short gilt rim,all above a band of lotus petal lappets,paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Panel inlaid w/ Jade & Stone, 20th CA large Chinese panel inlaid with jade and stone, dating from the 20th century. Three central figures, all in jade and stone, between two trees, and clouds above. Chinese characters and a signature seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Hand Mirror w/ Jade Inlaid, Qing DynastyA Chinese hand mirror with white carved jade inlaid ,dating from the Qing dynasty. A rectangular mirror with ornate metal handle,back inlaid with highly decorated jade plaque with open work of goose aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bronze Box w/ Jade, 18th - 19th CenturyChinese gilt bronze box with an 18th - 19th century jade insert on the lid. Jade plaque is carved in openwork with a bird and flowers. The box is decorated with dragons, bats, and clouds. Dimensions aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Planters w/ Amber & Jade, 19th C.Pair of jade planters with jade leaves and amber flowers from the 19th century. They have wooden stands. Dimensions are: 7 inches tall X 9 inches wide; the stands are 2 inches tall X 2 3/4 inches wideSee Sold Price
2017Chinese Necklace w/ White Jade Plaque, 19th CNecklace with a 19th century white jade plaque carved with flowers. The necklace is woven with Buddhist knots and 3 interlocking jade rings. It has a silver clasp. Dimensions for the plaque are 2 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Chinese Bronze Censer w/ Jade FinalOf compressed form rising from a splayed foot to a waisted neck, flanked by a pair of foo dog mask handles, the cover carved in openwork with scrolling clouds with a jade finial carved as a boy holdinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Pewter Teapot w/ Jade Handle & SpoutYixing Pewter with Jade Tea Pot Size: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Chinese Soapstone Seals w/ Jade Inlaid BoGroup of Chinese Soapstone Seals w/ Jade Inlaid Box_x000D_ Dimension: 3 inches(biggest) & 1 1/4 inches(smallest), 2 1/2 by 1 3/4 inches(jade)See Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Chinese Carved Jade Lady w/ Rosewood StandUS$30
5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryInside Diameter 58 MM Chinese Green Hetian Jade Bracelet w CertificateUS$680
5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryA Set Vintage Chinese Deep Green Hetian Jade Seals w Zitan Wood BoxUS$1,000
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc9 1/2" x 6" Chinese Neolithic Period Jade Axe/Celt w/hole, Liang Zhu Culture ca. 3500-2000BC,US$90(2 bids)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 3/4" Chinese Neolithic Period Jade Axe/Celt w/hole, Liang Zhu Culture ca. 3500-2000BC, ExcavatedUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 3/4" Engraved Chinese Neolithic Period Jade Axe/Celt w/hole, Liang Zhu Culture ca. 3500-2000BC,US$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc10 3/8" x 6 3/4" Chinese Neolithic Period Jade Axe/Celt w/hole, Liang Zhu Culture ca. 3500-2000BC,US$65(2 bids)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5" Chinese Neolithic Period Jade Axe/Celt w/hole, Liang Zhu Culture ca. 3500-2000BC, Excavated inUS$10