Sold2024Minton Majolica Aesthetic MovementGarden Seat c.1875, the square body, with pierced panels of Chinese motif and a deeply molded dragon to two sides, upon four scroll feet, with folded basket to the top. 18"h, professional repair to scSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Garden SeatsPair of Chinese blue and white garden seats. Both feature pierced accents and handpainted scrolling floral motif with dragon and phoenix details. [Each 13 1/4" x 17 1/2" H]. Soiling and light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF THREE, CHINESE BLUE & WHITE GARDEN SEATSChinese. Three porcelain blue and white pierced garden seats comprising pair with floral and bird motif and seat decorated with phoenix and dragon. All apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese blue and white porcelain garden seatChinese blue and white porcelain garden seat with faceted sides, decorated overall in the pierced-coin motif, the central body depicting a dragon amidst peony blossoms, the neck and base with floral cSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C Chinoiserie Black Chinese Garden Bench / StoolA 20th C Chinese chinoiserie drum shaped garden bench or stool having a central dragon holding a scroll motif surrounded by flora and figures in a garden. Has pierced detail in middle body and seat. SSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN PAINTED GARDEN SEATCHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN PAINTED GARDEN SEAT, H 20'', DIA 15'' Large blue and white porcelain garden seat. Abstract Chinese embellishments with dragon motif. H 20'', DIA 15''.See Sold Price
Sold2023White Openwork Chinese Garden SeatDecorative Chinese white pierced open work garden seat with dragons chasing a flaming pearl, among pluming clouds. Top of seat is incised with flora and fruits. Size 18 1/2" H x 13" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CHINESE GARDEN SEATSPAIR OF CHINESE GARDEN SEATSChinese, 20th century. Glazed stoneware with dragon motif with the Shou character, symbol of longevity.16 1/2 in. (41.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Dragon Garden SeatDESCRIPTION: Chinese porcelain garden seat featuring foliage motifs, crackle glaze, and dragons clutching flaming pearls amid clouds. CIRCA: Early - mid 20th century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Garden Seat, c. 19th C.Porcelain. c. 19th C. Height: 18 3/4", Diameter: 13". Chinese porcelain hexagonal garden seat. Hand-painted floral motif. Pierced sides and top.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Glazed Barrel Form Garden SeatChinese blue and white glazed barrel-form garden seat with floral and dragon motif, 18" x 13". Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Terracotta Garden Seat and JardiniereChinese terracotta garden seat and jardiniere or flower pot. Early 20th century. Each decorated with Greek key motifs and dragons emerging from clouds. Chinese marks on underside of jardiniere. PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Hong-Mu Hardwood Carved BenchEarly 19th century. Handcarved. Open pierced dragon motif. Finely detailed work across back. Under arms and below the seat. Approx. 34" H back x 74" L x 26" D, 13" H seat. Small chip on side of arm. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ROSE FAMILLE BUTTERFLY MOTIF GARDEN SEATChinese Rose Famille porcelain garden stool, of drum form, decorated with butterflies, auspicious flowers, Buddha's hand citron, and pierced coins on a cream ground, having no apparent mark. Approx. hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Garden Stool PairPair of Chinese square Famille rose porcelain garden seats w/ floral, bird, & floral dragon motifs in a variety of bright colors. Items present well & measure approx. 17.75" tall & 8.75"x8.75" at theSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON & PHOENIX GARDEN SEATChinese Famille Rose dragon and phoenix garden seat, of drum form, the top centering pierced double coins framed by floral cartouches, above a body decorated with two reserves decorated with dragons aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese White Ceramic Garden SeatsPair of 20th c. Chinese ceramic pottery garden seats with pierced sides and incised dragon decoration 16" x 13" -one with crack through sideSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR 20th C CHINESE PORCELAIN GARDEN SEATSPair of 20th century Chinese porcelain garden seats with hand painted courtyard scenes and floral motif. Pierced top and sides. One with dark blue ground and the other gold gilded. Each measures 18 1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese 19th Cent. Porcelain Garden SeatsPair of Chinese 19th Cent. Porcelain Garden Seats 19''x14'' Each. A true pair opposing pair of polychrome famille rose enameled drum seats. Pierced double coin and medallion motifs with blossoming floSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE 19TH C. FAMILLE ROSE GARDEN SEAT19th c. Chinese porcelain garden stool, of drum form, decorated with writhing dragons, peonies, pierced coins, and butterflies on a turquoise ground with leiwen and lappet bands. Approx. h. 18.75", w.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR CHINESE POLYCHROMED PORCELAIN BARREL-FORM GARDEN SEATS. - H: 18 1/2 in.PAIR CHINESE POLYCHROMED PORCELAIN BARREL-FORM GARDEN SEATS. Reserves of dragons and oher motifs on turquoise ground. - H: 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CELADON GLAZED PORCELAIN GARDEN SEATChinese. Pale green glazed garden seat with low relief and pierced decoration, and floral motif. Unmarked. Approx. h. 19".See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE TOBACCO LEAF PORCELAIN GARDEN SEATChinese. Tobacco leaf pattern porcelain garden seat with pierced decorative double coin motif and raised bosses. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 19".See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant Rare 17th century Qing Dynasty Tibetan Gilt Bronze alter standUS$1,500