Sold2020Large Chinese polychrome porcelain vase, 20th c.A Large Chinese polychrome porcelain floor vase. 20th century. White porcelain baluster form vase with elongated neck and flared rim. Applied Jingdezhen style transferware polychrome decoration of bloSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN PEACH BLOSSOM VASE, H 16.75", DIA 9"CHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN PEACH BLOSSOM VASE, H 16.75", DIA 9" Having a spiral textured green field with relief polychrome peaches and blossoms. Gilt character mark on the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue & White One Thousand Shou Floor VaseChinese. Blue and White one thousand good fortune character calligraphy decorated porcelain baluster vase. Unmarked. Approx. h. 25.5" , w. 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Blue & White "One Thousand Shou" Floor Vase - A large Chinese porcelain vase with numerousChinese Blue & White "One Thousand Shou" Floor Vase - A large Chinese porcelain vase with numerous rows of characters in multiple scripts. 24" h.See Sold Price
Sold2018A NEAR PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE POLYCHROME ENAMELA NEAR PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN FLOOR VASES, 20TH CENTURY, the large scale scalloped rim baluster form floor vases with polychrome enamel floral decoration oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Vase/Table LampChinese export vase/table lamp. Polychrome with lotus blossom. Vase is drilled and mounted as a table lamp. [34" H x 7" Dia].See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN STANDING FLOOR VASEChinese polychrome enamel decorated porcelain vase, probably Republic period (1912-1949), finely painted in colored overglaze enamels with a landscape featuring gamboling horses near a country villa bSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CHINESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN FLOOR VASELarge Chinese polychrome enameled porcelain vase, reserves having alternating figural and floral decor, neck having formed gilt handles and accents, red six character mark to base, approx 31"h Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large Chinese Porcelain polychrome vases decorated with blossom 38 cm (2)A pair of large Chinese Porcelain polychrome vases decorated with blossom 38 cm (2)See Sold Price
2018Chinese floor vase, 20th century, polychrome group ofChinese floor vase, 20th century, polychrome group of figures in front of large pine,calligraphy, open worked Handle, best., H. 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Floor VaseChinese Floor Vase Having a polychrome botanical motif including branch themed handles decorated with pomegranates Height: 27 3/4 inches, Width: 20 1/2 inches, Depth: 19 inches Condition: Very Good, lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Cobalt Gold Tracery Porcelain Vase LampAntique Powder blue vase with gold tracery-19th century double ring. Previously drilled. Mounted on bronze footed lotus blossom.This tall floor style vase has been converted to a lamp base. The rich cSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE LACQUERED GILT HEXAGONAL UMBRELLA STANDChinese black lacquer parcel gilt umbrella stand / floor vase, hexagonal form polychrome decorated throughout with auspicious symbols and scrolled lotus vines, bordering the rim and foot is a stiff baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Famille Rose Enamel Porcelain Floor Vase - A large floor vase decorated in polychromeLarge Chinese Famille Rose Enamel Porcelain Floor Vase - A large floor vase decorated in polychrome enamels on a bluish white glazed ground. The vase is decorated with sacred objects, auspicious symboSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satsuma Chinese vasesPair of Japanese polychrome Satsuma earthenware vases, "thousand faces" style, with sculpted "dog" handles. Signed on the base with bronze inlay. 55 x 18 cm. Par de floreros japoneses en loza SatsumaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE OF GOURD SHAPEA Chinese famille rose porcelain vase stylized by polychrome flower blossom in high density, a six-character seal imprinted on the base. Height 5" Width 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022Grosse Bodenvase : China, A. 20. Jh.Large floor vase : China, beginning of the 20th century. High, bulbous body, the cylindrical neck ending in a wavy rim, polychrome painting with birds on blossom branches and flowers. Porcelain. H. 10See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Porcelain Floor Vase.A Chinese Porcelain Floor Vase. Square body vase with polychrome decoration. Underside bears a Kangxi mark. Raised on a 4" wood stand Vase: 36" x 9" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR SUBSTANTIAL CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE FLOOR VASESPAIR SUBSTANTIAL CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE FLOOR VASES: A pair of massive Chinese famille rose floor vases profusely decorated w/ polychrome enamel and gilt accents. Baluster form with tapered neck and flaSee Sold Price
Sold2017HUGE CHINESE PORCELAIN FLOOR VASE, PAINTED PINK CHERRYHUGE CHINESE PORCELAIN FLOOR VASE, PAINTED PINK CHERRY BLOSSOMS WITH CALLIGRAPHY AND CHOPMARK, VERY GOOD CONDITION,36"H X 14"W, SKU199.01See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Floor VaseWonderful porcelain floor vase in rouleau form that stands 23.5" tall. It is of Chinese origin with birds, branches and blossoms on front and a plain back with dragon handles. UnmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Doucai VaseOf compressed globular form rising to a tall neck, the vase is painted with polychrome flower blossoms bourne from leafy stems, vase and auspicious bats. A six character is imprinted at the bottom. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR OF CHINESE ROULEAU VASES IN FAMILLE ROSEHigh shouldered, with ribbed neck and squared rim, having Imperial yellow and plum base, overall polychrome blossom and leaf having matching cartouches of vases full of flowers, 13 3/4" x 5 1/4" each.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19th Century Chinese baluster vase, moA 19th Century Chinese baluster vase, moulded lion mask and ring handles painted in polychrome in the famille verte palette with vases of prunus blossom, flowing foliage and script marks, height 57cmSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese polychrome-decorated eggshell 'cat' vase, Zhong Guo Jingdezhen Zhi mark, 20th C.€500
Oct 06DF Art, Inc.Pair of CHINESE Gilt Cloisonne Enamel Thousand Flowers MILLEFIORI Vases BrassUS$580
4 days LeftAbo Antiques and GalleryA Chinese Nature-sceen Flower-blossom Porcelain Fortune VaseUS$200
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCA Chinese Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Marked Fanhong Xique Bird and Plum Blossom VaseUS$100