Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Cache PotsA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Cache Pots 18th Century Height 5 3/8 x width 8 5/8 x depth 5 7/8 inches. Provenance: Ex-collection of Doris Duke Imperial Oriental Art, New York City PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE EXPORT PORCELAIN TEA POT, 18TH CENTURY. Decorated with ladies accompanied byA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE EXPORT PORCELAIN TEA POT, 18TH CENTURY. Decorated with ladies accompanied by attendants in courtyard scene. The tea pot with a white metal replacement spout and chain from handlSee Sold Price
Sold2018A various of Chinese export porcelain, including aA various of Chinese export porcelain, including a famille rose mandarin jardiniere and Batavia brown cups and saucers, 18thC; added Canton famille rose decorated dishes and cups, 19thC, H 4 - 7,5 - �See Sold Price
Sold202018TH C CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BRUSH POTAntique Qing dynasty period, circa 18th century, hand painted famille rose porcelain scholar's desk brush pot depicting a man and woman in landscape scene. Bottom holds calligraphy marks. Measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BRUSH POT18th Century. Of hexagonal form, each paneled side with landscapes alternating with flowering bushes, on shaped slab feet. Height 5 ¼”. Width 4 ¾”. (Cond: good) (1200/1500) Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2018AN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE QIANLONG PERIOD FAMILLE ROSEAN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE QIANLONG PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN COFFEE POT & COVER, circa 1750, the sides painted with a fenced garden scene of rockwork, peony and other foliage, 9.9in high overall.See Sold Price
Sold2020AN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TEA POTAN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TEA POT & COVER, decorated with scenes of cockeral and flora, 10cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT BLUE AND WHITE BARRELAN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT BLUE AND WHITE BARREL TANKARD together with a famille rose porcelain brush pot. 5.5ins & 6.25ins high. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020AN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAINAN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN COFFEE POT & COVER, the body of the pot decorate with scenes of floral display with panel borders, 23cm high x 16cm wide,See Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CHOCOLATE POTA rare Chinese Export polychrome famille rose chocolate pot in the lighthouse form; with side handle, circa Mid- to Late 18th Century. Dimensions: (With lid) H 8.5" x W 5.5" x D 6" Condition: ShowingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese 18th C. Famille rose porcelain items to includeChinese 18th C. Famille rose porcelain items to include a teapot, milk jug and two bowls with a separate cover. Tea pot 19cm length. (5)See Sold Price
Sold2024Exceptional Pair of 18th c Chinese Cache PotsExceptional pair of 18th c Chinese Qianlong period famille rose enamel decorated porcelain rectangular cache pots with wooden lids and bases, jade foo dog handles, hand brushed character marks underneSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Chinese 18th C Enameled Export Porcelains5 Chinese 18th C Enameled Export Porcelains: a Mandarin Figure Teapot in Famille Rose Enamels; a cream pot & cover with "Juno & Peacock" with embroidery borders all in grisaille; a Tea Caddy with archSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese 18 C Export Porcelain Chocolate PotChinese 18 Century Export Porcelain Chocolate or Coffee Pot with a side handle and spout, the body well painted in Sprigs of flowers in Famille Rose enamels with a peach finial to the cover; the coverSee Sold Price
2023Famille Rose brush pot depicting a story of figures, Qing Dynasty.Origin: CN Date/Period: 18th C Material: Porcelain Approximate Size: Diameter: 4-1/4in/ 11cm Condition: Offered in overall good condition. Surface wears,with age and use.Please refer to the picture .LSee Sold Price
Sold202118th-19th C. Chinese Flower Pot and Underplate18th-19th century Chinese famille rose porcelain planter with underplate. [Planter: 5 1/4" H x 8 3/4" Diam.; Underplate: 2" H x 9" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2016Ten Chinese porcelain famille rose plates, 18th C.Dia.: 22,5 cm Condition: One plate with a hairline, the rest with normal rim chips.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Antique Chinese porcelain famille rose plates, 18th2 Antique Chinese porcelain famille rose plates, 18th century, diam. 13.5See Sold Price
SoldPair of Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Platters, 18th century,Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Platters, 18th century, each oval with shaped rims, polychrome enamel decorated with flowers and leaves, lg. 19 1/4 in. For further information on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese porcelain famille rose spoon tray, 18th C.Condition: perfect. Dim: 12,5 x 8 cm Provenance: The Van Herck collection, AntwerpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Scholar Famille Rose Water PotAntique Chinese Scholar Famille Rose Water Pot , 18th century , Qianlong marked and period , original auction lot label attached ,size : 8.5 CM in width ,in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE CHOCOLATE POT - 18THCHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE CHOCOLATE POT - 18TH CENTURY. COVER NOT ORIGINAL. 18.5 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThirteen Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, 18th Century 清中期 外US$1,200(1 bid)
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL 清 粉彩开窗花卉大&#£40
5 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vases, Qianlong Period 18th CenturyUS$800